Property Types
    1
    $

    Fountain, FL Industrial Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Alford, FL Altha, FL Chipley, FL
    Commercial Property with Warehouse, Office, Residential
    $549,000
    5,324 SF

    Commercial Property with Warehouse, Office, Residential

    12114 Krocus Street, Fountain, FL 32438

    Commercial property featuring warehouse, office, and residential spaces.

    • Excellent commercial location with easy access to Highway 231, Hwy 20, and Interstate 10.
    • C‑3 Commercial Zoning across 3 parcels.
    • Two main warehouses totaling 3200 sq ft with concrete floors, overhead doors, and lighting.
    • Updated main office with room for several workstations, restroom, and storage.
    • Detached living quarters featuring a 2‑bedroom/1‑bath unit and a 1‑bedroom/1‑bath unit, both with kitchens.
    Updated: Mar 3
    View details
    Highway 231 Commercial Property
    $299,000
    5,774 SF

    Highway 231 Commercial Property

    17139 Highway 231, Fountain, FL 32438

    Commercial property with shop, mobile home, and business potential.

    • Prime commercial property with 258 ft of frontage on Hwy 231.
    • C‑3 commercial zoning on approximately 2 acres offers endless business possibilities.
    • Includes a 4558 sqft shop/warehouse with double bay garage and inside storage.
    • Features a 1216 sqft, 3 bed, 3 bath mobile home.
    • Metal roofs on both the warehouse and mobile home.
    Updated: May 6, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 22 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Fountain, FL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 12 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Youngstown Warehouse on 3.4 Acres
    $475,000
    2,400 SF

    Youngstown Warehouse on 3.4 Acres

    Warehouse with 3.4 acres, upgraded electric, convenient location.

    12516 Highway 231, Youngstown, FL 32466
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land on Highway
    $200,000
    1.35 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land on Highway

    1.3 acres of commercial land with high traffic exposure.

    Highway 231, Panama City, FL 32404
    View details
    Industrial Property Near Panama City Port
    Contact for pricing
    33,000 SF

    Industrial Property Near Panama City Port

    33,000 SF industrial property with easy highway access.

    6513 Bay Line Dr, Panama City, FL 32404
    View details
    Warehouse on 3.4 Acres
    $475,000
    2,400 SF

    Warehouse on 3.4 Acres

    Warehouse with upgraded features and cleared land for sale.

    12516 Highway 231, Youngstown, FL 32466
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Highway Frontage Land For Sale
    $75,000

    Highway Frontage Land For Sale

    Land with highway frontage, utilities, and development potential.

    12600 E E Hwy 20 Road, Youngstown, FL 32466
    View details
    Expansive Commercial Land Opportunity
    $1,500,000
    93.00 Acres

    Expansive Commercial Land Opportunity

    Large 93-acre commercial tract with high visibility in Panama City.

    Hwy 231, Panama City, FL 32404
    View details
    Corner Commercial Land Panama City
    $225,000
    1.38 Acres

    Corner Commercial Land Panama City

    Corner lot near intermodal center, shovel-ready for commercial development.

    7731 N Highway 231, Panama City, FL 32404
    View details
    Panama City Commercial Land Available
    $990,000
    12.00 Acres

    Panama City Commercial Land Available

    12 acres of commercial land in Panama City, Florida.

    7729 HWY 231, Panama City, FL 32404
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Fountain, FL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Fountain, FL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    13630 County Line Rd

    13630 County Line Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 12,552 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    13630 County Line Rd, Fountain, FL 32438-1745
    View details
    13606 County Line Rd

    13606 County Line Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 9,900 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    13606 County Line Rd, Fountain, FL 32438-1745
    View details
    13506 Betts Rd

    13506 Betts Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    13506 Betts Rd, Fountain, FL 32438-2510
    View details
    Betts Rd

    Betts Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 5,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Betts Rd, Fountain, FL 32438
    View details
    12020 Oak St

    12020 Oak St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,984 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    12020 Oak St, Fountain, FL 32438-2706
    View details
    17803 Hwy 231

    17803 Hwy 231

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 2,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    17803 Hwy 231, Fountain, FL 32438-5287
    View details
    19705 Hwy 231

    19705 Hwy 231

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,920 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    19705 Hwy 231, Fountain, FL 32438
    View details
    18601 Hwy 231

    18601 Hwy 231

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 25,960 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,410,000
    18601 Hwy 231, Fountain, FL 32438-2281
    View details
    17121 Hwy 231

    17121 Hwy 231

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 9,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    17121 Hwy 231, Fountain, FL 32438-5249
    View details
    17135 Hwy 231

    17135 Hwy 231

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 4,558 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    17135 Hwy 231, Fountain, FL 32438
    View details
    20100 Hwy 231

    20100 Hwy 231

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 2,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    20100 Hwy 231, Fountain, FL 32438
    View details
    Jolivettejackson Co Line Ln

    Jolivettejackson Co Line Ln

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 10,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Jolivettejackson Co Line Ln, Fountain, FL 32438
    View details

    Fountain, FL Industrial Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 14 industrial properties for sale in Fountain, FL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 11,098 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $848,000.

    Sale prices for industrial buildings in Fountain, FL start at $299,000, averaging $424,000, and reaching up to $549,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Warehouses 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 4,839
    Population Growth (5Y) +39.3%
    Median Household Income $42,417
    College Educated 12.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Fountain submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    32438 $424K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.29%
    Property Tax per SF $50.37 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.01 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings