Property Types
    1
    $

    San Joaquin, CA Industrial Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Helm, CA Tranquillity, CA Kerman, CA
    San Joaquin Industrial Property
    $1,400,000
    30,200 SF

    San Joaquin Industrial Property

    9165 S Colusa, San Joaquin, CA

    30,200 square foot industrial property in San Joaquin, CA.

    • 30,200 square foot industrial property
    • Located in San Joaquin, CA
    Updated: Aug 4, 2025
    View details
    Industrial Property in San Joaquin
    $540,000
    8,280 SF

    Industrial Property in San Joaquin

    21962 Railroad Ave, San Joaquin, CA

    8,280 SF industrial property available for sale.

    • 8,280 SF industrial property
    • Available for sale
    Updated: Aug 4, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 35 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in San Joaquin, CA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 25 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    New Multi-Tenant Industrial Business Park
    $20,900,000
    144,300 SF

    New Multi-Tenant Industrial Business Park

    Newly constructed industrial park with high occupancy and income potential.

    325 S Schnoor Ave, Madera, CA 93637
    View details
    New Industrial Business Park Portfolio
    $17,500,000
    144,300 SF

    New Industrial Business Park Portfolio

    Newly constructed industrial park with diversified tenant mix and private yards.

    325-355 S Schnoor Avenue, Madera, CA 93637
    View details
    Industrial Warehouses with Development Potential
    $5,500,000
    117,427 SF

    Industrial Warehouses with Development Potential

    Two industrial buildings with potential for expansion and redevelopment.

    5662-5674 E Shields Ave, Fresno, CA
    View details
    New Industrial Buildings Near Highway
    $4,950,000
    30,300 SF

    New Industrial Buildings Near Highway

    New office/warehouse spaces available near Highway 180 and 168.

    4630 E Olive Ave, Fresno, CA 93702
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Fresno Land Opportunity
    $750,000
    9.11 Acres

    Prime Fresno Land Opportunity

    9.11 acres in a mixed-use area with income.

    1345 N Brawley Avenue, Fresno, CA 93722
    View details
    Prime Fresno Commercial Development Site
    $950,000
    2.23 Acres

    Prime Fresno Commercial Development Site

    2.23-acre commercial site with high visibility and easy access.

    1800 W Dan Ronquillo Dr, Fresno, CA 93706
    View details
    Industrial Land Near Highways
    $1,100,000
    3.37 Acres

    Industrial Land Near Highways

    3.37 acres of light industrial land near major highways.

    1604 W Dan Ronquillo Drive, Fresno, CA 93706
    View details
    Vacant Land Near State Route
    $999,999
    0.90 Acres

    Vacant Land Near State Route

    0.90-acre vacant land parcel with light industrial zoning.

    4397 N Golden State Boulevard, Fresno, CA 93722
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in San Joaquin, CA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in San Joaquin, CA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    9165 Colusa Ave

    9165 Colusa Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 24,800 SF
    Value Estimation
    $710,000
    9165 Colusa Ave, San Joaquin, CA 93660
    View details
    21850 Manning Ave

    21850 Manning Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 67,400 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,115,000
    21850 Manning Ave, San Joaquin, CA 93660-9560
    View details
    21800 Manning Ave

    21800 Manning Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 10,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    21800 Manning Ave, San Joaquin, CA 93660
    View details
    9075 Colusa Ave

    9075 Colusa Ave

    FOOD PACKING, PACKING PLANT • 99,375 SF
    Value Estimation
    $4,195,000
    9075 Colusa Ave, San Joaquin, CA 93660
    View details
    9100 Colusa Ave

    9100 Colusa Ave

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 18,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    9100 Colusa Ave, San Joaquin, CA 93660
    View details
    9105 Colusa Ave

    9105 Colusa Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 16,192 SF
    Value Estimation
    $930,000
    9105 Colusa Ave, San Joaquin, CA 93660
    View details
    22211 Colorado Ave

    22211 Colorado Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,120 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    22211 Colorado Ave, San Joaquin, CA 93660
    View details
    21727 Manning Ave

    21727 Manning Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 6,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    21727 Manning Ave, San Joaquin, CA 93660
    View details
    San Joaquin, CA 93660

    San Joaquin, CA 93660

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 0.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    San Joaquin, CA 93660
    View details
    21500 Manning Ave

    21500 Manning Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 28,900 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,285,000
    21500 Manning Ave, San Joaquin, CA 93660
    View details
    21959 Colorado Ave

    21959 Colorado Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 5,220 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    21959 Colorado Ave, San Joaquin, CA 93660-9682
    View details
    21805 Railroad Ave

    21805 Railroad Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 12,320 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    21805 Railroad Ave, San Joaquin, CA 93660
    View details
    20225 Kamm

    20225 Kamm

    LIGHT INDUSTRIAL • 257,033 SF
    Value Estimation
    $5,900,000
    20225 Kamm, San Joaquin, CA 93660
    View details
    22312 Railroad Ave

    22312 Railroad Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 27,960 SF
    Value Estimation
    $900,000
    22312 Railroad Ave, San Joaquin, CA 93660
    View details
    21962 Railroad Ave

    21962 Railroad Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 8,280 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    21962 Railroad Ave, San Joaquin, CA 93660
    View details
    21800 Colorado Ave

    21800 Colorado Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 27,635 SF
    Value Estimation
    $940,000
    21800 Colorado Ave, San Joaquin, CA 93660
    View details
    7705 El Dorado Ave

    7705 El Dorado Ave

    LIGHT INDUSTRIAL • 16,360 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,345,000
    7705 El Dorado Ave, San Joaquin, CA 93660
    View details
    Colorado Ave

    Colorado Ave

    Land
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 Colorado Ave, San Joaquin, CA 93660
    View details
    8105 Lassen Ave

    8105 Lassen Ave

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 11,320 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,315,000
    8105 Lassen Ave, San Joaquin, CA 93660-9728
    View details
    8339 Elm St

    8339 Elm St

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 18,475 SF
    Value Estimation
    $625,000
    8339 Elm St, San Joaquin, CA 93660-9656
    View details
    San Joaquin, CA 93660

    San Joaquin, CA 93660

    REFINERY, PETROLEUM PRODUCTS • 3,904 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    San Joaquin, CA 93660
    View details
    San Joaquin, CA 93660

    San Joaquin, CA 93660

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 12,996 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    San Joaquin, CA 93660
    View details

    San Joaquin, CA Industrial Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 27 industrial properties for sale in San Joaquin, CA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 38,480 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,940,000.

    Sale prices for industrial buildings in San Joaquin, CA start at $540,000, averaging $970,000, and reaching up to $1,400,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 4,062
    Population Growth (5Y) -3.9%
    Median Household Income $54,318
    College Educated 2.2%

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.04%
    Property Tax per SF $16.19 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.09 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings