Property Types
    1
    $

    Delaware County, NY Industrial Land for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Brooklyn, NY Buffalo, NY Bronx, NY
    Upstate New York Industrial Land
    $995,000
    19.00 Acres

    Upstate New York Industrial Land

    0 LaBarre St., Hancock, NY 13783

    19-acre industrial property with utilities and river frontage.

    • 19 acre industrial zoned property with 1,700' frontage on the East Branch Delaware River.
    • Excellent transportation access: close to state highways, Interstate 86, and within reasonable driving distance to major metropolitan areas.
    • Municipal water, sewer, and natural gas available, plus three‑phase electric.
    • Existing 3,540 square foot concrete and steel building.
    • Road access suitable for heavy trucks.
    Updated: Mar 27, 2025
    View details
    Expansive Industrial Complex in Hancock, NY
    $1,450,000
    17.25 Acres

    Expansive Industrial Complex in Hancock, NY

    158 LaBarre St., Hancock, NY 13783

    17.25-acre industrial property with significant buildings and potential uses.

    • Expansive 17.25‑acre industrial property with an additional 19 acres available, zoned "Industrial".
    • Substantial existing infrastructure: 92,000 sq ft of buildings including a 50,000 sq ft steel building, office space, dry kilns, and storage.
    • Excellent transportation access: Minutes from NYS Route 17/Interstate 86, NYS Route 97, and Pennsylvania State Routes 191 and 370, providing access to major metropolitan areas.
    • Municipal water & sewer, 3‑phase electric, and natural gas are available on‑site.
    • Potential for diverse uses including warehousing, manufacturing, film studio, and distribution, subject to municipal approval.
    Updated: Mar 27, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 59 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Delaware County, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 57 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Delaware County, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Delaware County, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    562 County Hwy 67

    562 County Hwy 67

    MINING, MINERAL, QUARRIES • 21.60 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    562 County Hwy 67, Hancock, NY 13783-3012
    View details
    Airport Rd

    Airport Rd

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 14.83 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Airport Rd, Deposit, NY 13754
    View details
    43 Fancher Ave

    43 Fancher Ave

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 4.30 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    43 Fancher Ave, Walton, NY 13856-1409
    View details
    Frisbee Rd

    Frisbee Rd

    MINING, MINERAL, QUARRIES • 45.90 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Frisbee Rd, East Meredith, NY 13757
    View details
    County Hwy 67

    County Hwy 67

    MINING, MINERAL, QUARRIES • 165.87 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    County Hwy 67, Hancock, NY 13783
    View details
    18 Park St

    18 Park St

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 1.00 Acre
    Value Estimation by Request
    18 Park St, Walton, NY 13856-1316
    View details
    130 Town Rd

    130 Town Rd

    MINING, MINERAL, QUARRIES • 78.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    130 Town Rd, Sidney, NY 13838-8620
    View details
    Huntley Hollow

    Huntley Hollow

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 192.95 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Huntley Hollow, Rd, NY
    View details
    State Hwy 23

    State Hwy 23

    MINING, MINERAL, QUARRIES • 56.28 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    State Hwy 23, Davenport, NY 13750
    View details
    Gee Brk Rd

    Gee Brk Rd

    MINING, MINERAL, QUARRIES • 115.30 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Gee Brk Rd, Hancock, NY 13783
    View details
    County Hwy 10

    County Hwy 10

    MINING, MINERAL, QUARRIES • 4.07 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    County Hwy 10, Davenport Center, NY 13751
    View details
    11933 State Hwy 23

    11933 State Hwy 23

    MINING, MINERAL, QUARRIES • 1,890 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    11933 State Hwy 23, Davenport Center, NY 13751-8325
    View details
    Buck Vw Dr

    Buck Vw Dr

    MINING, MINERAL, QUARRIES • 7.41 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Buck Vw Dr, Hancock, NY 13783
    View details
    3135 County Hwy 6th 6

    3135 County Hwy 6th 6

    MINING, MINERAL, QUARRIES • 72.60 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    3135 County Hwy 6th 6, Bovina Center, NY 13740-6613
    View details
    1730 Richardson Hl Rd

    1730 Richardson Hl Rd

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 1,344 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1730 Richardson Hl Rd, Masonville, NY 13804
    View details
    Airport Rd

    Airport Rd

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 7.84 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Airport Rd, Deposit, NY 13754
    View details
    Riv St

    Riv St

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 21.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Riv St, Sidney, NY 13838
    View details
    Riv St

    Riv St

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 0.48 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Riv St, Sidney, NY 13838
    View details
    Otego Rd

    Otego Rd

    MINING, MINERAL, QUARRIES • 17.50 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Otego Rd, Franklin, NY 13775
    View details
    Quarry Rd

    Quarry Rd

    MINING, MINERAL, QUARRIES • 12.19 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Quarry Rd, Sidney, NY 13838
    View details
    Covert Holw Rd

    Covert Holw Rd

    MINING, MINERAL, QUARRIES • 7.52 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Covert Holw Rd, Hamden, NY 13782
    View details
    Winkler Rd

    Winkler Rd

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 5,760 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Winkler Rd, Sidney, NY 13838
    View details

    Delaware County, NY Industrial Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 59 industrial land for sale in Delaware County, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,445,000.

    Sale prices for industrial sites in Delaware County, NY start at $995,000, averaging $1,222,500, and reaching up to $1,450,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map