Property Types
    1

Turn-Key Delhi Bar & Restaurant
    $539,000
    2,500 SF

    Turn-Key Delhi Bar & Restaurant

    66 Main Street, Delhi, NY 13753

    Established bar and restaurant in Delhi, NY, ready for operation.

    • Turn‑key operation: Fully equipped bar and restaurant ready for immediate operation.
    • Established business: P.I.C.C.S Bar has been a local institution for over 30 years.
    • Prime location: Situated in the heart of Delhi, NY, offering high visibility and accessibility.
    • Comprehensive equipment: Includes a full‑service bar, kitchen with essential appliances and front‑of‑house amenities.
    • Efficient climate control: Features 4 AC mini‑split units for maintaining a comfortable environment.
    Updated: Nov 28, 2025
    View details
    Hancock Restaurant and Gallery Space
    $225,000

    Hancock Restaurant and Gallery Space

    250 E Front St, Hancock, NY 13783

    Unique restaurant and gallery space in a high-traffic location.

    • High‑visibility location at a busy intersection in Hancock, NY.
    • Existing restaurant and bar with all equipment included.
    • Large courtyard ideal for outdoor dining and commerce.
    • Versatile open space suitable for gallery, marketplace, studio, or brewery.
    • Enormous walkout basement for storage or creative space (currently a ceramics studio).
    Updated: Apr 10
    View details
    Thriving Bar and Retail Space
    $385,000
    2,064 SF

    Thriving Bar and Retail Space

    Versatile commercial property with established bar and retail tenants.

    850 Main St, Margaretville, NY 12455
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 21 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Delaware County, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 14 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    25 Acres Commercial Land, Buildings
    $1,500,000
    25.00 Acres

    25 Acres Commercial Land, Buildings

    25 acres with buildings, high traffic, and visibility on Route 220.

    27845 Route 220, Athens, PA 18810
    View details
    Commercial Land in Roxbury Township
    $299,000
    1.50 Acres

    Commercial Land in Roxbury Township

    1.5-acre commercial land in Kenvil, NJ, zoned B-2.

    894 Route46ken, Roxbury Twp, NJ 07847
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land in Lawrenceville
    $2,100,000
    2.00 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land in Lawrenceville

    Two-acre commercially zoned land suitable for diverse development projects.

    4032 Quakerbridge Rd, Lawrence Twp, NJ 8648
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land, Hummelstown, PA
    $500,000
    2.20 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land, Hummelstown, PA

    Flat, buildable 2.2-acre corner lot with high visibility and access.

    604 HERSHEY Road, Hummelstown, PA 17036
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Delaware County, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Delaware County, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    44681 State Rte 28

    44681 State Rte 28

    BAR, TAVERN • 1,708 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    44681 State Rte 28, Arkville, NY 12406-1589
    View details
    10860 County Hwy 18

    10860 County Hwy 18

    NIGHTCLUB (COCKTAIL LOUNGE) • 1.61 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    10860 County Hwy 18, South Kortright, NY 13842-2457
    View details
    9273 State Hwy 206

    9273 State Hwy 206

    BAR, TAVERN • 3,256 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    9273 State Hwy 206, Sidney Center, NY 13839-2152
    View details
    50500 State Hwy 30

    50500 State Hwy 30

    BAR, TAVERN • 4,297 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    50500 State Hwy 30, Roxbury, NY 12474-1481
    View details
    15258 State Hwy 30

    15258 State Hwy 30

    BAR, TAVERN • 0.31 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    15258 State Hwy 30, Downsville, NY 13755
    View details
    12 Division St

    12 Division St

    BAR, TAVERN • 2,084 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    12 Division St, Sidney, NY 13838-1102
    View details
    55 Redden Ln

    55 Redden Ln

    BAR, TAVERN • 2,680 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    55 Redden Ln, Andes, NY 13731-3544
    View details
    8560 County Hwy 17

    8560 County Hwy 17

    BAR, TAVERN • 18.06 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    8560 County Hwy 17, East Branch, NY 13756-2426
    View details
    87 Main St

    87 Main St

    BAR, TAVERN • 3,768 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    87 Main St, Stamford, NY 12167-1142
    View details
    54 State Hwy 357

    54 State Hwy 357

    BAR, TAVERN • 4,983 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    54 State Hwy 357, Unadilla, NY 13849-3123
    View details
    34675 State Hwy 10

    34675 State Hwy 10

    BAR, TAVERN • 1,496 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    34675 State Hwy 10, Hamden, NY 13782-1103
    View details
    Ruff Rd

    Ruff Rd

    BAR, TAVERN • 2,412 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Ruff Rd, Margaretville, NY 12455
    View details
    11 Depot St

    11 Depot St

    NIGHTCLUB (COCKTAIL LOUNGE) • 2.60 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    11 Depot St, Delhi, NY 13753
    View details
    15903 State Hwy 23

    15903 State Hwy 23

    BAR, TAVERN • 2,690 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    15903 State Hwy 23, Davenport, NY 13750-7406
    View details

    Delaware County, NY Bars & Pubs Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 17 bars & pubs for sale in Delaware County, NY, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,564 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $924,000.

    Sale prices for pubs in Delaware County, NY start at $385,000, averaging $462,000, and reaching up to $539,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map