Property Types
    1
    $

    North Smithfield, RI Horse & Equestrian Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Woonsocket, RI Millville, MA Uxbridge, MA
    Equestrian Land Opportunity
    $225,000
    7.00 Acres

    Equestrian Land Opportunity

    Pound Hill Road, North Smithfield, RI 02896

    7+-acre horse-zoned lot near equestrian center in North Smithfield.

    • 7+- acre horse‑zoned lot offering privacy and space.
    • Located directly across from Phoenix Rising Equestrian Center.
    • Gently rolling terrain ideal for trails, paddocks, or a barn.
    • Secluded and peaceful setting set back off the road.
    • Electricity Available.
    Updated: Jan 22
    View details
    Equestrian Land Opportunity
    $275,000
    7.00 Acres

    Equestrian Land Opportunity

    Pound Hill Road, North Smithfield, RI 02896

    7+- acre lot zoned for horses near equestrian center.

    • 7+- acre lot zoned for horses.
    • Directly across the street from Phoenix Rising Equestrian Center.
    • Flat, usable land with established open fields.
    • Ideally suited for equestrian use (private barn, training space).
    • Prime horse‑friendly location.
    Updated: Jan 22
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in North Smithfield, RI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Tiverton Multifaceted Farmhouse Opportunity
    $1,875,000
    4,904 SF

    Tiverton Multifaceted Farmhouse Opportunity

    Farmhouse on 3.8 acres with cottage, pool, and river views.

    219 Nanaquaket Road, Tiverton, RI 02878
    View details
    Equestrian Estate with River Views
    $2,500,000
    4,876 SF

    Equestrian Estate with River Views

    32-acre equestrian estate with historic charm and income potential.

    3622 Main Road, Tiverton, RI 02878
    View details
    Sherborn Estate Building Opportunity
    $1,295,000
    18.00 Acres

    Sherborn Estate Building Opportunity

    Over 18 acres of land ideal for equestrian property.

    14 Sewall Brook Lane, Sherborn, MA 1770
    View details
    Dougall Downs: Exceptional Land Tract
    $6,000,000

    Dougall Downs: Exceptional Land Tract

    103.9 acres of rolling fields, meadows, and forest.

    00000 South Main St And Bullard St, Sherborn, MA 01770
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Approved Land Parcel in Bozrah
    $135,000
    7.14 Acres

    Approved Land Parcel in Bozrah

    7.14-acre parcel ideal for building a dream home.

    73 Blue Hill Road, Bozrah, CT 06334
    View details
    Somers Land Parcel For Sale
    $299,900
    15.45 Acres

    Somers Land Parcel For Sale

    Residential land in a private, wooded estate. Last chance!

    603 Hall Hill Road, Somers, CT 06071
    View details
    Granby Land: Build Your Paradise
    $185,000
    6.19 Acres

    Granby Land: Build Your Paradise

    Six-acre lot in Granby, CT, ready for custom home.

    14 Peck Orchard Road, Granby, CT 06060
    View details
    Large Durham Farm with Income Potential
    $4,100,000
    414.50 Acres

    Large Durham Farm with Income Potential

    Over 400-acre farm with multiple rental income opportunities.

    148 & 153 Wallingford Road, Durham, CT 06422
    View details

    North Smithfield, RI Horse & Equestrian Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 horse & equestrian properties for sale in North Smithfield, RI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $500,000.

    Sale prices for equestrian ranches in North Smithfield, RI start at $225,000, averaging $250,000, and reaching up to $275,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 12K
    Population Growth (5Y) -3.1%
    Median Household Income $109,436
    College Educated 44.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify North Smithfield submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    02896 $250K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.92%
    Property Tax per SF $39.11 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.86 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings