$

    Wood Village, OR Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Fairview, OR Troutdale, OR Gresham, OR
    WoodVillage Land For Sale
    $1,175,000
    0.76 Acres

    WoodVillage Land For Sale

    Wood Village, OR 97060

    Land with general commercial zoning in WoodVillage, Oregon.

    • Opportunity Zone designation
    • General Commercial Zoning
    • Potential for affordable housing subsidies
    • Prime location
    • Due diligence already completed
    Updated: May 20, 2025
    View details
    Commercial Land in WoodVillage, Oregon
    $300,000
    0.21 Acres

    Commercial Land in WoodVillage, Oregon

    Wood Village, OR 97060

    0.21 acre commercial land with frontage on NE Halsey.

    • High‑traffic location with 128 feet of frontage on NE Halsey.
    • .21 Acre lot size.
    • Unique Neighborhood Commercial zoning.
    • Potential for residential development when combined with commercial use (buyer to verify).
    • Opportunity for various commercial uses (buyer to verify).
    Updated: Jun 28, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 111 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Wood Village, OR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 105 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Fairview Commercial Building For Sale
    $4,900,000
    62,000 SF

    Fairview Commercial Building For Sale

    Commercial building in Fairview, Oregon, suitable for various uses.

    1415 NE 223rd Avenue, Fairview, OR 97024
    View details
    Fairview Commercial Property for Sale
    $5,799,000
    39,800 SF

    Fairview Commercial Property for Sale

    39,800 SF commercial property in Fairview, Oregon.

    22820 NE Halsey St., Fairview, OR 97024
    View details
    Industrial Land Near I-84
    Contact for pricing
    0.28 Acres

    Industrial Land Near I-84

    0.28 AC industrial land located north of I-84.

    886 Northwest Dunbar Avenue, Troutdale, OR 97060
    View details
    Troutdale Warehouse Space Available
    Contact for pricing
    37,304 SF

    Troutdale Warehouse Space Available

    37,304 SF warehouse space in Troutdale, Oregon.

    3302 NW Marine Dr, Troutdale, OR
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Wood Village, OR

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Wood Village, OR. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    2195 244th Ave

    2195 244th Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $710,000
    2195 244th Ave, Wood Village, OR 97060-1066
    View details
    23424 Halsey St

    23424 Halsey St

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 11,980 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,310,000
    23424 Halsey St, Wood Village, OR 97060-2851
    View details
    1345 237th Ave

    1345 237th Ave

    HOMES (RETIRED, NURSING) • 2,236 SF
    Value Estimation
    $540,000
    1345 237th Ave, Wood Village, OR 97060-2831
    View details
    1620 231st Ct

    1620 231st Ct

    HOMES (RETIRED, NURSING) • 2,040 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1620 231st Ct, Wood Village, OR 97060-2818
    View details
    22855 Wi Ne Park Ln

    22855 Wi Ne Park Ln

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2.98 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    22855 Wi Ne Park Ln, Wood Village, OR 97060
    View details
    2100 240th Ave

    2100 240th Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.27 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2100 240th Ave, Wood Village, OR 97060-1067
    View details
    23544 Halsey St

    23544 Halsey St

    VEHICLE SALES, RENTALS • 2,160 SF
    Value Estimation
    $655,000
    23544 Halsey St, Wood Village, OR 97060-2815
    View details
    23134 Halsey St

    23134 Halsey St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 6,912 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,705,000
    23134 Halsey St, Wood Village, OR 97060-2804
    View details
    23845 Sandy Blvd

    23845 Sandy Blvd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 13.96 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $3,100,000
    23845 Sandy Blvd, Wood Village, OR 97060-9619
    View details
    23331 Halsey St

    23331 Halsey St

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 3,980 SF
    Value Estimation
    $920,000
    23331 Halsey St, Wood Village, OR 97060-2812
    View details
    23949 Glisan St

    23949 Glisan St

    HOMES (RETIRED, NURSING) • 2,990 SF
    Value Estimation
    $540,000
    23949 Glisan St, Wood Village, OR 97060-2902
    View details
    2075 240th Ave

    2075 240th Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.76 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2075 240th Ave, Wood Village, OR 97060-1067
    View details
    1110 Wood Vlg Blvd

    1110 Wood Vlg Blvd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 7,551 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,455,000
    1110 Wood Vlg Blvd, Wood Village, OR 97060-2668
    View details
    944 223rd Ave

    944 223rd Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    944 223rd Ave, Wood Village, OR 97060
    View details
    2602 238th Dr

    2602 238th Dr

    RESTAURANT • 2,854 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,765,000
    2602 238th Dr, Wood Village, OR 97060-1012
    View details
    22583 Glisan St

    22583 Glisan St

    RESTAURANT • 4,354 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,175,000
    22583 Glisan St, Wood Village, OR 97060
    View details
    23765 Halsey St

    23765 Halsey St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 220 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    23765 Halsey St, Wood Village, OR 97060-2844
    View details
    Glisan St

    Glisan St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 8.53 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Glisan St, Wood Village, OR 97060
    View details
    2055 238th Dr

    2055 238th Dr

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 1,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2055 238th Dr, Wood Village, OR 97060-1006
    View details
    22505 Glisan St

    22505 Glisan St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 6,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,515,000
    22505 Glisan St, Wood Village, OR 97060
    View details
    23345 Halsey St

    23345 Halsey St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 9,720 SF
    Value Estimation
    $4,075,000
    23345 Halsey St, Wood Village, OR 97060-2847
    View details
    Shea Ln

    Shea Ln

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 0.47 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Shea Ln, Wood Village, OR 97060
    View details

    Wood Village, OR Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 107 commercial real estate for sale in Wood Village, OR on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,475,000.

    Sale prices for business properties in Wood Village, OR start at $300,000, averaging $737,500, and reaching up to $1,175,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 22K
    Population Growth (5Y) -3.6%
    Median Household Income $84,164
    College Educated 34.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Wood Village submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Troutdale - 97060 $737.5K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings