$

    New Lebanon, OH Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Brookville, OH Dayton, OH Farmersville, OH
    New Dollar General PLUS Prototype
    $1,744,439
    10,566 SF

    New Dollar General PLUS Prototype

    549 E Main St, New Lebanon, OH

    New Dollar General PLUS prototype in New Lebanon, Ohio.

    • 15‑year absolute NNN lease (commencement of December 2023)
    • 2023 build‑to‑suit construction for Dollar General
    • Larger Dollar General PLUS prototype (10,566 SF building)
    • 5% rental increases every 5‑years for the life of the lease
    • Zero landlord management responsibilities
    Updated: Aug 19, 2025
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Building in New Lebanon
    $900,000
    17,000 SF

    Versatile Commercial Building in New Lebanon

    101 S Clayton Rd, New Lebanon, OH

    Adaptable 17,000 SF building suitable for office, medical, or school.

    • Over 17,000 s.f. potential for reconfiguration.
    • Great location near New Lebanon village office and police department.
    • Multiple tenant design potential.
    • Many offices available for immediate use.
    • Potential uses: Office, Medical, School, Community Center, YMCA, Pickleball courts and Distribution.
    Updated: Mar 17, 2025
    View details
    Commercial Lot at Dayton Eaton
    Contact for pricing

    Commercial Lot at Dayton Eaton

    Commercial lot with utilities at Dayton Eaton Pike and N.

    W Main St, New Lebanon, OH 45345
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 172 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in New Lebanon, OH, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 165 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Dayton Auto Repair Garage
    $139,900
    1,242 SF

    Dayton Auto Repair Garage

    Vacant auto repair garage on a corner lot.

    501 E Trotwood Boulevard, Dayton, OH 45426
    View details
    Redevelopment Opportunity in Trotwood
    $500,000
    8,000 SF

    Redevelopment Opportunity in Trotwood

    4.014 acre site suitable for retail development.

    6925 W Third St, Dayton, OH 45417
    View details
    Land Near I-70 Exit
    Contact for pricing
    9.70 Acres

    Land Near I-70 Exit

    100+ acres near I-70, multiple zoning options, utilities in place.

    911 N Johnsville Brookville, Brookville, OH
    View details
    100+ Acres Visible From I-70
    Contact for pricing
    12.80 Acres

    100+ Acres Visible From I-70

    100+ acres with multiple zoning options and utilities in place.

    7590 Brookville Arlington, Brookville, OH
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in New Lebanon, OH

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in New Lebanon, OH. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    129 Main St

    129 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 4,464 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    129 Main St, New Lebanon, OH 45345-1427
    View details
    420 Church St

    420 Church St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 4,320 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    420 Church St, New Lebanon, OH 45345
    View details
    36-40 Main St

    36-40 Main St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 4,704 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    36-40 Main St, New Lebanon, OH 45345
    View details
    510 Main St, Unit 580

    510 Main St, Unit 580

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 31,692 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,440,000
    510 Main St, New Lebanon, OH 45345-9172
    View details
    59 Gloria Ave, Unit 65

    59 Gloria Ave, Unit 65

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 3,333 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    59 Gloria Ave, New Lebanon, OH 45345-1123
    View details
    10310 Old Dayton Rd

    10310 Old Dayton Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 8.54 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    10310 Old Dayton Rd, New Lebanon, OH 45345-9683
    View details
    481 Main St

    481 Main St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 4,432 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    481 Main St, New Lebanon, OH 45345-1425
    View details
    128 Church St

    128 Church St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 5.55 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    128 Church St, New Lebanon, OH 45345-1242
    View details
    10434 Eaton Pike

    10434 Eaton Pike

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    10434 Eaton Pike, New Lebanon, OH 45345-9631
    View details
    915 Main St

    915 Main St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 8,308 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    915 Main St, New Lebanon, OH 45345
    View details
    536 Johnsville Brookville Rd

    536 Johnsville Brookville Rd

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,536 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    536 Johnsville Brookville Rd, New Lebanon, OH 45345-9156
    View details
    321 Church St

    321 Church St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    321 Church St, New Lebanon, OH 45345-1307
    View details
    101 Gloria Ave, Unit 107

    101 Gloria Ave, Unit 107

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 3,333 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    101 Gloria Ave, New Lebanon, OH 45345-1125
    View details
    116-118 Main St

    116-118 Main St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 2,772 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    116-118 Main St, New Lebanon, OH 45345
    View details
    23 Blosser St

    23 Blosser St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 3,364 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    23 Blosser St, New Lebanon, OH 45345-1401
    View details
    549 Main St

    549 Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.48 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    549 Main St, New Lebanon, OH 45345-9387
    View details
    35 Main St

    35 Main St

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 6,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    35 Main St, New Lebanon, OH 45345-1417
    View details
    1165 Main St

    1165 Main St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 768 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1165 Main St, New Lebanon, OH 45345-9761
    View details
    1197 Main St

    1197 Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.67 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1197 Main St, New Lebanon, OH 45345-9761
    View details
    1201 Main St

    1201 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 1,686 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1201 Main St, New Lebanon, OH 45345-9764
    View details
    1666 Main St

    1666 Main St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 464 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1666 Main St, New Lebanon, OH 45345-9753
    View details

    New Lebanon, OH Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 168 commercial real estate for sale in New Lebanon, OH, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 27,566 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,644,439.

    Sale prices for business properties in New Lebanon, OH start at $900,000, averaging $1,322,219, and reaching up to $1,744,439 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 5,923
    Population Growth (5Y) -8.3%
    Median Household Income $77,279
    College Educated 17.8%

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings