$

    Sloatsburg, NY Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Hillburn, NY Tuxedo Park, NY Suffern, NY
    6 results
    Versatile Mixed-Use Property in Sloatsburg
    $889,000
    5,700 SF

    Versatile Mixed-Use Property in Sloatsburg

    264 Orange Tpke, Sloatsburg, NY 10974

    Flexible commercial property with redevelopment potential in a prime location.

    • MU‑1 zoning allows for diverse commercial uses or multifamily residential conversion
    • Over 5,700 sq ft of combined building space on a 0.27‑acre lot
    • Prime location on Orange Turnpike with strong visibility and easy access to major transportation routes (Route 17, NYS Thruway, Sloatsburg train station)
    • Multiple structures including office, workshop, and storage areas
    • Currently used as an electrician's office, the property is well‑maintained
    Updated: Apr 10
    View details
    Sloatsburg Mixed-Use Development Opportunity
    $1,999,999
    5.10 Acres

    Sloatsburg Mixed-Use Development Opportunity

    265 Orange Turnpike, Sloatsburg, NY 10974

    5.1-acre property with multi-family development potential in Sloatsburg, NY.

    • 5.1‑acre property with over 700 feet of frontage on Route 17.
    • Strategic location: 3.6 miles from Route 287, accessible to Sloatsburg and Tuxedo.
    • Existing income potential from 5 occupied residential units with potential rental increases.
    • Includes a 3,000 sqft vacant showroom/office space.
    • Features a 2,500 sqft shop and a 3,000 sqft partially vacant garage.
    Updated: Oct 20, 2025
    View details
    Sloatsburg Mixed-Use Redevelopment Opportunity
    $1,100,000
    0.25 Acres

    Sloatsburg Mixed-Use Redevelopment Opportunity

    Mixed-use property in Sloatsburg's village center district.

    37 Mill Street, Sloatsburg, NY 10974
    View details
    Mixed-Use Property with Restaurant
    $2,199,000
    2.60 Acres

    Mixed-Use Property with Restaurant

    Two-lot combination with restaurant, garage, and rental building.

    243-245 Orange Turnpike, Sloatsburg, NY 10974
    View details
    Renovated Mixed-Use Property Near Transit
    $1,100,000
    0.25 Acres

    Renovated Mixed-Use Property Near Transit

    Renovated mixed-use property in Sloatsburg's village center district.

    37 Mill Street, Sloatsburg, NY 10974
    View details
    Sloatsburg/Tuxedo 5.1-Acre Mixed-Use Property
    $1,999,999
    3,000 SF

    Sloatsburg/Tuxedo 5.1-Acre Mixed-Use Property

    5.1-acre mixed-use property with income potential in Sloatsburg/Tuxedo.

    265 Orange Turnpike, Sloatsburg, NY 10974
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 76 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 6 Active listings in Sloatsburg, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 66 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Mixed-Use Landmark Building For Sale
    $9,750,000
    42,000 SF

    Mixed-Use Landmark Building For Sale

    100% leased mixed-use building with parking in Suffern, NY.

    90-100 Orange Ave, Suffern, NY 10901
    View details
    Warehouses with Residential Apartments
    $1,750,000
    0.28 Acres

    Warehouses with Residential Apartments

    Two warehouses, offices, and apartments in excellent condition.

    40 Wayne Ave A, Suffern, NY 10901
    View details
    Mahwah Commercial Property for Sale
    $90,000

    Mahwah Commercial Property for Sale

    Commercial property available for purchase in Bergen County, New Jersey.

    3 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah, NJ 7430
    View details
    Turnpike Diner For Sale
    $1,300,000

    Turnpike Diner For Sale

    Diner with 135 seats on busy Franklin Turnpike.

    44 Franklin Tpke, Mahwah, NJ 7430
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Sloatsburg, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Sloatsburg, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    199 Orange Tpke

    199 Orange Tpke

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 31.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    199 Orange Tpke, Sloatsburg, NY 10974-1404
    View details
    22 Orange Tpke

    22 Orange Tpke

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.56 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,745,000
    22 Orange Tpke, Sloatsburg, NY 10974-2413
    View details
    221 Orange Tpke

    221 Orange Tpke

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 3,564 SF
    Value Estimation
    $600,000
    221 Orange Tpke, Sloatsburg, NY 10974-1005
    View details
    37 Orange Tpke

    37 Orange Tpke

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 2,833 SF
    Value Estimation
    $520,000
    37 Orange Tpke, Sloatsburg, NY 10974-2414
    View details
    74 Grant St

    74 Grant St

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 2,345 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    74 Grant St, Sloatsburg, NY 10974
    View details
    3 Allen Ln

    3 Allen Ln

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.94 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    3 Allen Ln, Sloatsburg, NY 10974-1728
    View details
    115 Sterling Mine Rd

    115 Sterling Mine Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2.99 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    115 Sterling Mine Rd, Sloatsburg, NY 10974-2501
    View details
    197 Orange Tpke

    197 Orange Tpke

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2.03 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    197 Orange Tpke, Sloatsburg, NY 10974-1404
    View details
    193 Orange Tpke

    193 Orange Tpke

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.98 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    193 Orange Tpke, Sloatsburg, NY 10974-1404
    View details
    201 Orange Tpke

    201 Orange Tpke

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 5.05 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    201 Orange Tpke, Sloatsburg, NY 10974-1006
    View details
    223 Orange Tpke

    223 Orange Tpke

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 2,575 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    223 Orange Tpke, Sloatsburg, NY 10974-1007
    View details
    265 Orange Tpke

    265 Orange Tpke

    VEHICLE SALES, RENTALS • 6,030 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,020,000
    265 Orange Tpke, Sloatsburg, NY 10974-1000
    View details
    183 Orange Tpke

    183 Orange Tpke

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 3,116 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    183 Orange Tpke, Sloatsburg, NY 10974-1512
    View details
    40 Orange Tpke

    40 Orange Tpke

    RESTAURANT • 5,788 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,890,000
    40 Orange Tpke, Sloatsburg, NY 10974-2412
    View details
    23 7th Lks Dr

    23 7th Lks Dr

    RESTAURANT • 2,204 SF
    Value Estimation
    $785,000
    23 7th Lks Dr, Sloatsburg, NY 10974-1717
    View details
    16 Orange Tpke

    16 Orange Tpke

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.32 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    16 Orange Tpke, Sloatsburg, NY 10974-2619
    View details
    55 Orange Tpke

    55 Orange Tpke

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 873 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    55 Orange Tpke, Sloatsburg, NY 10974-2319
    View details
    12 Municipal Plz

    12 Municipal Plz

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.47 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    12 Municipal Plz, Sloatsburg, NY 10974-2008
    View details

    Sloatsburg, NY Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 commercial real estate for sale in Sloatsburg, NY, showcased through 6 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 8,700 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,888,999.

    Sale prices for business properties in Sloatsburg, NY start at $889,000, averaging $1,444,499, and reaching up to $1,999,999 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 3,324
    Population Growth (5Y) +4.7%
    Median Household Income $112,404
    College Educated 63.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Sloatsburg submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    10974 $1.5M

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings