$

    Farmingville, NY Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Holtsville, NY Medford, NY Selden, NY
    Farmingville Commercial Opportunity For Sale
    $629,999

    Farmingville Commercial Opportunity For Sale

    19 Granny Road, Farmingville, NY 11738

    Versatile commercial property in Farmingville, NY, with high visibility.

    • Excellent visibility and accessibility in the heart of Farmingville.
    • Located minutes from major highways.
    • Versatile property suitable for various uses (offices, retail, service, mixed‑use).
    • Ample parking available.
    • High‑traffic exposure.
    Updated: Oct 31, 2025
    View details
    Farmingville Commercial Opportunity For Sale
    $629,999
    0.14 Acres

    Farmingville Commercial Opportunity For Sale

    19 Granny Road, Farmingville, NY 11738

    Versatile commercial property with high visibility and accessibility in Farmingville.

    • High‑traffic exposure and excellent visibility in the heart of Farmingville.
    • Versatile property suitable for various uses: offices, retail, service establishments, or mixed‑use.
    • Ample parking available.
    • Conveniently located minutes from major highways.
    • Proximity to public transportation and local amenities.
    Updated: Oct 31, 2025
    View details
    Renovated Commercial Building For Sale
    $899,999
    2,837 SF

    Renovated Commercial Building For Sale

    Renovated commercial building with offices, conference room, kitchen, and parking.

    362 Mooney Pond Road, Farmingville, NY 11738
    View details
    Former Dairy Barn on Portion
    $900,000
    1,038 SF

    Former Dairy Barn on Portion

    Former Dairy Barn suitable for retail or food service.

    1032 Portion Rd, Farmingville, NY 11738
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 184 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Farmingville, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 176 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Commercial Land on Middle Country Road
    $99,000

    Commercial Land on Middle Country Road

    Vacant commercial land on a busy road, buyer to verify use.

    23 N Evergreen Dr, Selden, NY 11784
    View details
    Approved Medical Development Site
    $1,950,000
    2.20 Acres

    Approved Medical Development Site

    Shovel-ready site for two Class A medical buildings.

    1742 Middle Country Rd, Centereach, NY 11720
    View details
    Centereach Retail Building For Sale
    $1,500,000
    3,500 SF

    Centereach Retail Building For Sale

    Free-standing retail building with stable income and redevelopment potential.

    1442 Middle Country Rd, Centereach, NY
    View details
    Prime Development Site Available
    Contact for pricing
    0.96 Acres

    Prime Development Site Available

    0.96 acre development site suitable for multiple commercial uses.

    1064 Middle Country Rd, Selden, NY
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Farmingville, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Farmingville, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1 Independence Hl

    1 Independence Hl

    SBE - SPECIAL ASSESSMENTS • 3.50 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1 Independence Hl, Farmingville, NY 11738-2145
    View details
    2400 Ocean Ave

    2400 Ocean Ave

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 0.96 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $4,300,000
    2400 Ocean Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738-2903
    View details
    655 Horseblock Rd

    655 Horseblock Rd

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 0.21 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    655 Horseblock Rd, Farmingville, NY 11738-1235
    View details
    530 Farm To Market Rd

    530 Farm To Market Rd

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 0.43 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $625,000
    530 Farm To Market Rd, Farmingville, NY 11738
    View details
    362 Mooney Pond Rd

    362 Mooney Pond Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 0.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    362 Mooney Pond Rd, Farmingville, NY 11738-1403
    View details
    680 Horseblock Rd

    680 Horseblock Rd

    VETERINARY, ANIMAL HOSPITAL • 0.19 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    680 Horseblock Rd, Farmingville, NY 11738-1205
    View details
    400 Horseblock Rd

    400 Horseblock Rd

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 1.09 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $2,650,000
    400 Horseblock Rd, Farmingville, NY 11738-1252
    View details
    1100 Portion Rd

    1100 Portion Rd

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 1.00 Acre
    Value Estimation
    $2,800,000
    1100 Portion Rd, Farmingville, NY 11738-2285
    View details
    19 Granny Rd

    19 Granny Rd

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 0.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    19 Granny Rd, Farmingville, NY 11738-2850
    View details
    5 Raymond Ave

    5 Raymond Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 0.23 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    5 Raymond Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738
    View details
    County Rd 97

    County Rd 97

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 1.29 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,025,000
    County Rd 97, Farmingville, NY 11738
    View details
    263 Woodlawn Ave

    263 Woodlawn Ave

    GAS STATION • 0.25 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    263 Woodlawn Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738
    View details
    2410 Ocean Ave

    2410 Ocean Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 0.20 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $2,040,000
    2410 Ocean Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738-2916
    View details
    838 Horseblock Rd

    838 Horseblock Rd

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 0.34 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $805,000
    838 Horseblock Rd, Farmingville, NY 11738-1229
    View details
    Granny Rd

    Granny Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.09 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Granny Rd, Farmingville, NY 11738
    View details
    Horseblock Rd

    Horseblock Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Horseblock Rd, Farmingville, NY 11738
    View details
    1105 Portion Rd

    1105 Portion Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 0.42 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1105 Portion Rd, Farmingville, NY 11738-4214
    View details
    Granny Rd

    Granny Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.24 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Granny Rd, Farmingville, NY 11738
    View details
    1935 Ocean Ave

    1935 Ocean Ave

    RESTAURANT • 1.68 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $2,000,000
    1935 Ocean Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738-2907
    View details
    1801 Ocean Ave

    1801 Ocean Ave

    GAS STATION • 1.99 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $2,405,000
    1801 Ocean Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738-2906
    View details

    Farmingville, NY Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 180 commercial real estate for sale in Farmingville, NY, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 3,875 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,799,999.

    Sale prices for business properties in Farmingville, NY start at $899,999, averaging $899,999, and reaching up to $900,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 20K
    Population Growth (5Y) +16.7%
    Median Household Income $139,008
    College Educated 44.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Farmingville submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    11738 $765K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings