$

    Bridgeport, NY Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Sullivan, NY Kirkville, NY Cicero, NY
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity
    $550,000
    300.00 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity

    606 NY-31, Bridgeport, NY

    300+ acre site suitable for diverse commercial development.

    • Prime location: Just 10.7 miles (15 minutes) from the new Micron Plant via Route 31, with easy access to Route 81 and I‑90.
    • Cleared and graded 2‑acre commercial parcel available for immediate development and sale.
    • Build‑to‑suit option: Customize a warehouse or industrial building (14,000+ SF) with 20’ ceilings and tailored loading/drive‑in doors.
    • Diverse development opportunities: Suitable for grocery store, medical, hotel, residential, warehouse, retail, and more.
    • High‑visibility location: Situated on NYS Route 31 in Bridgeport.
    Updated: Aug 28, 2025
    View details
    Land Near Chapman Park
    $199,900
    6.01 Acres

    Land Near Chapman Park

    8805 Bushnell Shore Rd, Bridgeport, NY

    6.01 acres near Oneida Lake with utilities available.

    • 6.01 acres of land
    • Adjacent to Chapman Park
    • Minutes from Oneida Lake
    • 679.79 feet of road frontage
    • Water, gas, and electric available
    Updated: Sep 2, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 45 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Bridgeport, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 39 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity
    $150,000
    3,300 SF

    Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity

    Retail, warehouse, and apartments. Redevelopment potential.

    7545 Kirkville Rd, East Syracuse, NY
    View details
    Erie Boulevard Investment Opportunity
    $1,500,000
    6,000 SF

    Erie Boulevard Investment Opportunity

    6,000 SF property with long-term FedEx lease.

    3125 Erie Blvd E, East Syracuse, NY 13057
    View details
    Kirkville Automotive Property for Sale
    $275,000
    4,000 SF

    Kirkville Automotive Property for Sale

    Automotive property in Kirkville, NY, suitable for redevelopment.

    7555 Kirkville Rd, Kirkville, NY 13082
    View details
    Kirkville Road Retail Redevelopment Opportunity
    $275,000
    4,000 SF

    Kirkville Road Retail Redevelopment Opportunity

    4,000 SF metal building suitable for redevelopment or auto retail.

    7555 Kirkville Rd, Kirkville, NY 13082
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Bridgeport, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Bridgeport, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    7480 Bull St

    7480 Bull St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7480 Bull St, Bridgeport, NY 13030-8419
    View details
    7991 Rte 31

    7991 Rte 31

    RESTAURANT • 2,777 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7991 Rte 31, Bridgeport, NY 13030
    View details
    8086 Eastwood Rd

    8086 Eastwood Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8086 Eastwood Rd, Bridgeport, NY 13030
    View details
    7470 Bull St

    7470 Bull St

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 3,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7470 Bull St, Bridgeport, NY 13030
    View details
    5 Century Rd, Unit 24

    5 Century Rd, Unit 24

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 910 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5 Century Rd, Bridgeport, NY 13030-9462
    View details
    585 State Rte 31

    585 State Rte 31

    VEHICLE SALES, RENTALS • 10,156 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    585 State Rte 31, Bridgeport, NY 13030-9701
    View details
    500 Rte 31

    500 Rte 31

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,084 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    500 Rte 31, Bridgeport, NY 13030
    View details
    7995 Rte 31

    7995 Rte 31

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 9,075 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,240,000
    7995 Rte 31, Bridgeport, NY 13030
    View details
    450 State Rte 31st, Unit 452

    450 State Rte 31st, Unit 452

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2,071 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    450 State Rte 31st, Bridgeport, NY 13030-9769
    View details
    Rte 31

    Rte 31

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1,504 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Rte 31, Bridgeport, NY 13030
    View details
    615617 Rte 31

    615617 Rte 31

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    615617 Rte 31, Bridgeport, NY 13030
    View details
    8019 Lk Rd

    8019 Lk Rd

    GAS STATION • 2,378 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8019 Lk Rd, Bridgeport, NY 13030
    View details
    7975 State Rte 31

    7975 State Rte 31

    FUNERAL HOME • 4,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7975 State Rte 31, Bridgeport, NY 13030-8415
    View details
    8018 Rte 31

    8018 Rte 31

    GAS STATION • 1,436 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8018 Rte 31, Bridgeport, NY 13030
    View details
    Rte 298

    Rte 298

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.59 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Rte 298, Bridgeport, NY 13030
    View details
    1686 Rte 31

    1686 Rte 31

    GAS STATION • 4,538 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1686 Rte 31, Bridgeport, NY 13030
    View details
    621 State Rte 31

    621 State Rte 31

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 4,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    621 State Rte 31, Bridgeport, NY 13030
    View details
    410 State Rte 31st, Unit 412

    410 State Rte 31st, Unit 412

    RESTAURANT • 6,010 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    410 State Rte 31st, Bridgeport, NY 13030-9769
    View details
    8013 Rte 31

    8013 Rte 31

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.57 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    8013 Rte 31, Bridgeport, NY 13030
    View details
    337 State Rte 31

    337 State Rte 31

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.62 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    337 State Rte 31, Bridgeport, NY 13030-9513
    View details
    391 State Rte 31main

    391 State Rte 31main

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 5,330 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    391 State Rte 31main, Bridgeport, NY 13030-9513
    View details
    8091 Eastwood Rd

    8091 Eastwood Rd

    RACE TRACK (AUTO, DOG, HORSE) • 80.82 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    8091 Eastwood Rd, Bridgeport, NY 13030-8417
    View details

    Bridgeport, NY Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 41 commercial real estate for sale in Bridgeport, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $749,900.

    Sale prices for business properties in Bridgeport, NY start at $199,900, averaging $374,950, and reaching up to $550,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 3,611
    Population Growth (5Y) -11.0%
    Median Household Income $77,541
    College Educated 33.8%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings