$

    Haskell, NJ Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Pompton Lakes, NJ Oakland, NJ Riverdale, NJ
    Turnkey Restaurant with Development Potential
    $1,500,000
    2,400 SF

    Turnkey Restaurant with Development Potential

    Haskell, NJ 07420

    Restaurant, rental, and development opportunity in Wanaque Boro, NJ.

    • Multi‑Phase Development Opportunity: Comes with conceptual drawings for up to 11 multi‑family units, designed by the township engineer.
    • Immediate Cash Flow: Features a fully renovated, functioning restaurant (QSR) and a single‑family rental.
    • Fully Renovated Restaurant: Boasts new HVAC, plumbing, electrical systems, framing, insulation, and bathrooms.
    • High‑Visibility Location: Situated on a deep lot ideal for attracting customers and tenants.
    • Fully Equipped Restaurant: Includes commercial‑grade appliances optimized for high‑volume service.
    Updated: Mar 26
    View details
    Wanaque Retail Investment Opportunity
    $299,000
    1,001 SF

    Wanaque Retail Investment Opportunity

    365 Ringwood Ave, Wanaque, NJ 7465

    Business zoned property on high traffic Ringwood Avenue.

    • Business zoned 2‑acre property on high traffic/visibility Ringwood Ave.
    • Includes a one‑story building (approx. 1,001 sq ft) suitable for business operations.
    • Sewer permit hook up included (valued at $10K per seller).
    • Business and equipment can be included in the sale.
    • Municipal water and septic system (sewer available).
    Updated: Mar 12
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 76 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Haskell, NJ, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 70 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity
    $999,900
    6,500 SF

    Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity

    Mixed-use property with retail, commercial, and residential income.

    26 Lakeside Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 7442
    View details
    Established Paint and Sip Studio
    $117,777

    Established Paint and Sip Studio

    Turnkey paint and sip studio with loyal clientele.

    350 Ramapo Valley, Oakland, NJ 7436
    View details
    Turn-Key Restaurant in Pompton Lakes
    $70,000

    Turn-Key Restaurant in Pompton Lakes

    Profitable ramen restaurant with loyal clientele in prime location.

    1 Cannonball, Pompton Lakes, NJ 7442
    View details
    Oakland Office/Medical Building For Sale
    $1,677,777
    5,000 SF

    Oakland Office/Medical Building For Sale

    Two-story office/medical building in Oakland's Central Business District.

    393 Ramapo Valley Rd Oakland NJ, Oakland, NJ 7436
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Haskell, NJ

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Haskell, NJ. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1068 Ringwood Ave

    1068 Ringwood Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.12 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1068 Ringwood Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420-1441
    View details
    1223 Ringwood Ave

    1223 Ringwood Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.23 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,005,000
    1223 Ringwood Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420-1539
    View details
    997 Ringwood Ave

    997 Ringwood Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.49 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,490,000
    997 Ringwood Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420-1351
    View details
    72 Haskell Ave

    72 Haskell Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.33 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    72 Haskell Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420-1511
    View details
    1263 Ringwood Ave

    1263 Ringwood Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1,895 SF
    Value Estimation
    $615,000
    1263 Ringwood Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420-1518
    View details
    1089 Ringwood Ave

    1089 Ringwood Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.12 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1089 Ringwood Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420-1514
    View details
    897 Ringwood Ave

    897 Ringwood Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.55 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    897 Ringwood Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420-1343
    View details
    25 5th Ave

    25 5th Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation
    $6,500,000
    25 5th Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420-1075
    View details
    1105 Ringwood Ave

    1105 Ringwood Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.23 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1105 Ringwood Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420-1514
    View details
    1149 Ringwood Ave

    1149 Ringwood Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.51 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1149 Ringwood Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420-1600
    View details
    14 Haskell Ave

    14 Haskell Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 888 SF
    Value Estimation
    $530,000
    14 Haskell Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420-1603
    View details
    1267 Ringwood Ave

    1267 Ringwood Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.06 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1267 Ringwood Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420-1518
    View details
    1458 Ringwood Ave

    1458 Ringwood Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.35 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $555,000
    1458 Ringwood Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420-1521
    View details
    94 4th Ave

    94 4th Ave

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 10,636 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,175,000
    94 4th Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420-1140
    View details
    1115 Ringwood Ave

    1115 Ringwood Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 4,704 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,290,000
    1115 Ringwood Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420-1590
    View details
    852 Ringwood Ave

    852 Ringwood Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1,960 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    852 Ringwood Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420-1321
    View details
    1108 Ringwood Ave

    1108 Ringwood Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1,922 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1108 Ringwood Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420-1563
    View details
    1 3rd Ave

    1 3rd Ave

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 0.39 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1 3rd Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420-1101
    View details
    1433 Ringwood Ave

    1433 Ringwood Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 14.40 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $545,000
    1433 Ringwood Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420-1520
    View details
    96 4th Ave

    96 4th Ave

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 2.20 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    96 4th Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420-1140
    View details
    96 4th Ave

    96 4th Ave

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 0.25 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    96 4th Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420-1140
    View details
    1438 Ringwood Ave

    1438 Ringwood Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    1438 Ringwood Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420-1574
    View details

    Haskell, NJ Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 commercial real estate for sale in Haskell, NJ on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 3,401 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,799,000.

    Sale prices for business properties in Haskell, NJ start at $299,000, averaging $899,500, and reaching up to $1,500,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Demographics Overview

    Population 5,235
    Population Growth (5Y) +2.7%
    Median Household Income $106,915
    College Educated 43.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Haskell submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    07420 $1.5M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 4.16%
    Property Tax per SF $55.69 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.19 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings