$

    Williamstown, MA Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    North Adams, MA Clarksburg, MA Petersburgh, NY
    Established Restaurant Business Opportunity
    $249,900
    2,400 SF

    Established Restaurant Business Opportunity

    60 Spring St, Williamstown, MA 1267

    Profitable restaurant business for sale in prime location.

    • Established restaurant with a proven brand and loyal customer base.
    • Strategic and irreplaceable location near a world‑class liberal arts college.
    • Turnkey "plug‑and‑play" operation ready for immediate business.
    • Strong association with significant college events and traditions.
    • Opportunity to capitalize on the vibrant atmosphere of Williamstown and the Berkshires.
    Updated: Apr 14
    View details
    Retail Center with National Tenants
    $1,853,000

    Retail Center with National Tenants

    384 Main St |, Williamstown, MA 1267

    Two-tenant retail center on 1.69 acres with Dollar General and Subway.

    • Two‑tenant retail center on 1.69 acres.
    • Features tenants including Dollar General and Subway.
    • Property offers ±10,736 SF of retail space.
    • Built in 2008.
    • Located in Williamstown, MA.
    Updated: Sep 10, 2025
    View details
    Iconic Inn & Restaurant Opportunity
    $3,850,000
    17.00 Acres

    Iconic Inn & Restaurant Opportunity

    Charming hotel and restaurant near Williams College in the Berkshires.

    866 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 1267
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 193 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Williamstown, MA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 186 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Established Campground in Taconic Foothills
    $698,000
    5,236 SF

    Established Campground in Taconic Foothills

    Turnkey campground on 70 acres with expansion potential.

    55 Broken Wheel Road, Petersburgh, NY 12138
    View details
    Charming Farmhouse on Wooded Acreage
    $135,000
    1,970 SF

    Charming Farmhouse on Wooded Acreage

    Farmhouse on 12 acres with established plantings and barn.

    367 Jones Hollow Road, Petersburgh, NY 12138
    View details
    Church and Residential Structure For Sale
    $999,999
    16,664 SF

    Church and Residential Structure For Sale

    Church and residential property on 2.8 acres available for purchase.

    2 Columbia Street, Adams, MA 1220
    View details
    Church and Residential Structures For Sale
    $999,000
    10,517 SF

    Church and Residential Structures For Sale

    Church and residential structures on 2.8 acres available for purchase.

    2 Columbia St, Adams, MA 1220
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Williamstown, MA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Williamstown, MA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    824 Simonds Rd

    824 Simonds Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,305 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    824 Simonds Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267-2109
    View details
    412 Main St

    412 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 2,326 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    412 Main St, Williamstown, MA 01267-2613
    View details
    1561 Cold Spg Rd

    1561 Cold Spg Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 14.04 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1561 Cold Spg Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267-2743
    View details
    370 Cole Ave

    370 Cole Ave

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 3.40 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    370 Cole Ave, Williamstown, MA 01267-2555
    View details
    95 Bridges Rd

    95 Bridges Rd

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 2,246 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    95 Bridges Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267-2230
    View details
    660 Main St

    660 Main St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,374 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    660 Main St, Williamstown, MA 01267-2642
    View details
    206 Adams Rd

    206 Adams Rd

    HOTEL-RESORT • 32,702 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,500,000
    206 Adams Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267-2933
    View details
    217 Main St

    217 Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 4,631 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    217 Main St, Williamstown, MA 01267-2608
    View details
    181 Water St

    181 Water St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 3,232 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    181 Water St, Williamstown, MA 01267
    View details
    2541 Hancock Rd

    2541 Hancock Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 5.64 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $795,000
    2541 Hancock Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267-9725
    View details
    159 Water St

    159 Water St

    RESTAURANT • 3,105 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    159 Water St, Williamstown, MA 01267-2830
    View details
    115 Water St

    115 Water St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 2,094 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    115 Water St, Williamstown, MA 01267-3245
    View details
    14 Maple St

    14 Maple St

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 1,364 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    14 Maple St, Williamstown, MA 01267-2514
    View details
    137 New Ashford Rd

    137 New Ashford Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 134.00 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,235,000
    137 New Ashford Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267-8518
    View details
    381 New Ashford Rd

    381 New Ashford Rd

    GAS STATION • 2,880 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    381 New Ashford Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267
    View details
    200 Main St

    200 Main St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 5,883 SF
    Value Estimation
    $690,000
    200 Main St, Williamstown, MA 01267-2641
    View details
    111 Nn St

    111 Nn St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 2,015 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    111 Nn St, Williamstown, MA 01267-2042
    View details
    16 Water St

    16 Water St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 13,017 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,550,000
    16 Water St, Williamstown, MA 01267-2837
    View details
    10 Main St

    10 Main St

    NURSERY, GREENHOUSE, FLORIST • 4,416 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    10 Main St, Williamstown, MA 01267-2602
    View details
    361 Main St

    361 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 2,577 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,275,000
    361 Main St, Williamstown, MA 01267-2610
    View details
    616 Main St

    616 Main St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 4,080 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    616 Main St, Williamstown, MA 01267-2611
    View details

    Williamstown, MA Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 189 commercial real estate for sale in Williamstown, MA, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 2,410 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,102,900.

    Sale prices for business properties in Williamstown, MA start at $249,900, averaging $1,051,450, and reaching up to $1,853,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 7,985
    Population Growth (5Y) +0.4%
    Median Household Income $98,750

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Williamstown submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    01267 $2M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.58%
    Property Tax per SF $32.86 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.43 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings