Property Types
    1
    $

    Jonesborough, TN Commercial Land for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Johnson City, TN Telford, TN Limestone, TN
    25 results
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity
    $2,800,000
    66,000 SF

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity

    E Jackson Boulevard, Jonesborough, TN 37659

    3.5 acres in high-traffic Jonesborough business district.

    • Prime commercial location on 3.5 acres fronting Jackson Blvd (Hwy 11E) with high traffic count.
    • Former Jonesborough Middle School site, a 66,000 sq. ft. brick facility suitable for various redevelopments.
    • Zoned B1, allowing for a variety of business and commercial uses.
    • Located in the heart of Jonesborough's business district, adjacent to new retail, restaurant, and banking developments.
    • Includes 324' frontage on Jackson Blvd (Highway 11E).
    Updated: Mar 9
    View details
    Prime Corner Commercial Land Opportunity
    $699,000
    2.70 Acres

    Prime Corner Commercial Land Opportunity

    211 Forest Circle, Jonesborough, TN 37659

    Flat, cleared 2.7-acre corner lot in Jonesborough, TN.

    • High‑visibility corner lot on Hwy 11E with strong traffic counts (24,000‑28,000 VPD).
    • Flat and cleared 2.7+\/- acre development‑ready site.
    • Multiple access points from Hwy 11E, Forest Circle, and John Sevier Road.
    • Located minutes from Historic Downtown Jonesborough and the Johnson City metro area.
    • Ideal for various uses: retail, office/medical, service commercial, mixed‑use, or residential.
    Updated: Nov 19, 2025
    View details
    High-Visibility Commercial Land Opportunity
    $380,000
    1,008 SF

    High-Visibility Commercial Land Opportunity

    Prime commercial land with high traffic count and excellent visibility.

    1203 E Jackson Boulevard, Jonesborough, TN 37659
    View details
    Prime Commercial Acres on Highway
    $4,000,000
    4.80 Acres

    Prime Commercial Acres on Highway

    4.8 acres of commercial land on a busy highway.

    E Jackson Boulevard, Jonesborough, TN 37659
    View details
    Prime Jonesborough Lot for Development
    $199,900
    0.44 Acres

    Prime Jonesborough Lot for Development

    Level .44 acre lot in historic Jonesborough, TN.

    112 Boone Street, Jonesborough, TN 37659
    View details
    Prime Commercial Acres on Jackson Blvd
    $6,800,000
    8.66 Acres

    Prime Commercial Acres on Jackson Blvd

    8.67 acres in high-traffic area with redevelopment potential.

    Jackson Boulevard, Jonesborough, TN 37659
    View details
    Jonesborough Vacant Land For Sale
    $52,000
    2.41 Acres

    Jonesborough Vacant Land For Sale

    2.41 acres of commercial land with high visibility.

    TBD Fordtown Rd, Jonesborough, TN 37659
    View details
    Prime Jonesborough Lot For Sale
    $285,000
    0.64 Acres

    Prime Jonesborough Lot For Sale

    Versatile 0.64-acre lot in historic Jonesborough, TN.

    126 Boone Street, Jonesborough, TN 37659
    View details
    Prime Commercial Corner Lot
    $599,000
    5.05 Acres

    Prime Commercial Corner Lot

    High-visibility 5-acre corner lot suitable for various commercial uses.

    Hwy 11e & New Hope Rd, Jonesborough, TN 37659
    View details
    Prime Land in Jonesborough, TN
    $52,000
    2.41 Acres

    Prime Land in Jonesborough, TN

    2.41 acres zoned B-4P, excellent visibility, high traffic area.

    TBD Fordtown Rd, Jonesborough, TN 37659
    View details
    Undeveloped Land in Prime Location
    $215,000
    1.43 Acres

    Undeveloped Land in Prime Location

    1.43 acres of commercial land in Jonesborough, Tennessee.

    Forest Drive, Jonesborough, TN 37659
    View details
    Jonesborough Commercial Redevelopment Opportunity
    $4,000,000
    8.67 Acres

    Jonesborough Commercial Redevelopment Opportunity

    8.67 acres with 66,000 sq ft brick facility.

    308 Forest Drive, Jonesborough, TN
    View details
    Jonesborough Land with Commercial Potential
    $199,900
    1.04 Acres

    Jonesborough Land with Commercial Potential

    Over one acre building site near downtown Jonesborough.

    Highway 11e, Jonesborough, TN 37659
    View details
    Pad-Ready Land For Sale
    $445,000
    0.60 Acres

    Pad-Ready Land For Sale

    0.597 acres of B-1 zoned land available for sale.

    1262 E Jackson Blvd, Jonesborough, TN
    View details
    Jonesborough Land Parcel For Sale
    $499,000
    0.56 Acres

    Jonesborough Land Parcel For Sale

    0.56 acre graded parcel with easy access.

    152 Headtown Rd, Jonesborough, TN
    View details
    Jonesborough Land For Sale
    $195,000
    1.20 Acres

    Jonesborough Land For Sale

    1.2 acre commercial land for sale in Jonesborough, TN.

    W Jackson Blvd, Jonesborough, TN
    View details
    Jonesborough Building Site For Sale
    $199,900
    1.00 Acre

    Jonesborough Building Site For Sale

    Over one acre graded site ready for construction near downtown.

    US-11E, Jonesborough, TN 37659
    View details
    Commercial Lot Near Retail
    $550,000
    0.96 Acres

    Commercial Lot Near Retail

    Commercial land for sale near established and upcoming businesses.

    1415 E Jackson Blvd, Jonesborough, TN
    View details
    Land Available in Jonesborough
    $156,800
    4.48 Acres

    Land Available in Jonesborough

    4.48 acres of land for sale in Jonesborough, TN.

    1409 W Main St, Jonesborough, TN
    View details
    Jonesborough Land Parcel For Sale
    $195,000
    1.20 Acres

    Jonesborough Land Parcel For Sale

    1.2 acre commercial land parcel in Jonesborough, Tennessee.

    W Jackson Blvd, Jonesborough, TN 37659
    View details
    Land For Sale Jonesborough
    $156,800
    4.48 Acres

    Land For Sale Jonesborough

    4.48 acres of land available in Jonesborough, Tennessee.

    Old State Rte 34, Jonesborough, TN 37659
    View details
    Prime Commercial Outparcel For Sale
    $499,000
    0.56 Acres

    Prime Commercial Outparcel For Sale

    0.56 acre graded outparcel near signalized intersection.

    152 Headtown Rd, Jonesborough, TN 37659
    View details
    Jonesborough Land For Sale
    $450,000
    2.45 Acres

    Jonesborough Land For Sale

    2.45 acre commercial land for sale in Jonesborough, Tennessee.

    Tract 3b Headtown Road, Jonesborough, TN 37659
    View details
    Jonesborough Land For Sale
    $300,000
    1.83 Acres

    Jonesborough Land For Sale

    1.83 acre commercial land parcel in Jonesborough, Tennessee.

    TRACT 4 HEADTOWN Road, Jonesborough, TN 37659
    View details

    Jonesborough, TN Commercial Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 54 commercial land for sale in Jonesborough, TN, showcased through 25 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 67,008 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $3,180,000.

    Sale prices for commercial lots in Jonesborough, TN start at $380,000, averaging $1,590,000, and reaching up to $2,800,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 56
    Commercial land 22
    Agricultural land / Farmland 9
    Hunting land 1
    Recreation land 1

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Jonesborough fall within the 1 to 5 acres range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 29K
    Population Growth (5Y) +5.0%
    Median Household Income $69,765
    College Educated 39.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Jonesborough submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    37659 $1.1M

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings