Property Types
    1

Map
    East Setauket, NY Lake Grove, NY Port Jefferson Station, NY
    Approved Medical Development Site
    $1,950,000
    2.20 Acres

    Approved Medical Development Site

    1742 Middle Country Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

    Shovel-ready site for two Class A medical buildings.

    • Fully approved and shovel‑ready development site
    • Two 6,300 SF Class A Medical Buildings
    • High traffic count: 39,000 VPD on RT 25
    • 70 car parking
    • Unit size: 1,850 - 6,300 SF per building
    Updated: Mar 24
    View details
    Centereach Commercial Land For Sale
    $749,000
    1.15 Acres

    Centereach Commercial Land For Sale

    3067 Middle Country Rd, Centereach, NY

    1.15 acre commercial land with pre-approved 7,000 sqft building.

    • Pre‑Approved for a Building Size up to 7,000 Sq. Ft.
    • Lot Size: 1.15 Acres
    • Commercial J‑2 Zoning
    • Located in a Strip Center
    • Taxes: $19,000
    Updated: Oct 30, 2023
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 37 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Centereach, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 31 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Commercial Land on Middle Country
    $99,000
    0.06 Acres

    Commercial Land on Middle Country

    Vacant commercial land on a busy road in Selden.

    23 N Evergreen Drive, Selden, NY 11784
    View details
    Ronkonkoma Land For Sale
    $259,990
    0.28 Acres

    Ronkonkoma Land For Sale

    Vacant land zoned for multi-use in Ronkonkoma, NY.

    195 RONKONKOMA Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY
    View details
    Prime Development Site Available
    Contact for pricing
    0.96 Acres

    Prime Development Site Available

    0.96 acre development site suitable for multiple commercial uses.

    1064 Middle Country Rd, Selden, NY
    View details
    Ronkonkoma Land For Development
    Contact for pricing
    1.46 Acres

    Ronkonkoma Land For Development

    1.46 acre flat land parcel available for development.

    367 Hawkins Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Centereach, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Centereach, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Middle Country Rd

    Middle Country Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 10.41 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Middle Country Rd, Centereach, NY 11720
    View details
    Middle Country Rd

    Middle Country Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.37 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $500,000
    Middle Country Rd, Centereach, NY 11720
    View details
    1664 Middle Country Rd

    1664 Middle Country Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.63 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $755,000
    1664 Middle Country Rd, Centereach, NY 11720-3537
    View details
    1379 Middle Country Rd

    1379 Middle Country Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.65 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1379 Middle Country Rd, Centereach, NY 11720-3513
    View details
    Coleman Rd

    Coleman Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.30 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Coleman Rd, Centereach, NY 11720
    View details
    Middle Country Rd

    Middle Country Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.60 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Middle Country Rd, Centereach, NY 11720
    View details
    Horseblock Rd

    Horseblock Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.29 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,610,000
    Horseblock Rd, Centereach, NY 11720
    View details
    Coleman Rd

    Coleman Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 5.06 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $2,430,000
    Coleman Rd, Centereach, NY 11720
    View details
    25 Hammond Ln

    25 Hammond Ln

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 4.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    25 Hammond Ln, Centereach, NY 11720-1732
    View details
    Dawn Dr

    Dawn Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.30 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Dawn Dr, Centereach, NY 11720
    View details
    2635 Middle Country Rd

    2635 Middle Country Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.72 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2635 Middle Country Rd, Centereach, NY 11720-3541
    View details
    2559 Middle Country Rd

    2559 Middle Country Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.28 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2559 Middle Country Rd, Centereach, NY 11720-3506
    View details
    2049 Middle Country Rd

    2049 Middle Country Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2049 Middle Country Rd, Centereach, NY 11720-3518
    View details
    Middle Country Rd

    Middle Country Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.36 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Middle Country Rd, Centereach, NY 11720
    View details
    1992 Middle Country Rd

    1992 Middle Country Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.46 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1992 Middle Country Rd, Centereach, NY 11720-3565
    View details
    Middle Country Rd

    Middle Country Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Middle Country Rd, Centereach, NY 11720
    View details
    Middle Country Rd

    Middle Country Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.04 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Middle Country Rd, Centereach, NY 11720
    View details
    Middle Country Rd

    Middle Country Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.11 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Middle Country Rd, Centereach, NY 11720
    View details
    Market St

    Market St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.75 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Market St, Centereach, NY 11720
    View details
    Gould Rd

    Gould Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.37 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Gould Rd, Centereach, NY 11720
    View details
    2611 Middle Country Rd

    2611 Middle Country Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.39 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2611 Middle Country Rd, Centereach, NY 11720-3541
    View details
    2661 Middle Country Rd

    2661 Middle Country Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.30 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2661 Middle Country Rd, Centereach, NY 11720-3662
    View details

    Centereach, NY Commercial Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 33 commercial land for sale in Centereach, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,699,000.

    Sale prices for commercial lots in Centereach, NY start at $749,000, averaging $1,349,500, and reaching up to $1,950,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 4
    Residential land & home lots 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 29K
    Population Growth (5Y) +0.4%
    Median Household Income $128,015
    College Educated 53.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Centereach submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    11720 $2M

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings