Property Types
    1

Haledon Boro Oversized Garages Lot
    $220,000
    0.07 Acres

    Haledon Boro Oversized Garages Lot

    25 Mangold St, Haledon, NJ 7508

    25x125 ft lot with two oversized garages and parking.

    • Oversized garages with heavy‑duty overhead doors
    • Parking for 7+ cars
    • 25x125 ft lot
    • Two garages provide ample space
    • Many possibilities for the lot
    Updated: Mar 30
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity
    $1,590,000
    0.56 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity

    468 Haledon Ave, Haledon, NJ 7508

    High-visibility vacant land ideal for commercial or retail development.

    • High‑visibility location on a heavily trafficked road.
    • Ideal for commercial pad site or retail development.
    • Flat, cleared lot with approximately 22,400 square feet (0.56 AC).
    • Utilities on site.
    • Surrounded by national retailers, restaurants, banks, schools, and dense residential neighborhoods.
    Updated: Jun 19, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Haledon, NJ, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Land with Mixed-Use Development Plans
    $2,200,000
    1,331 SF

    Land with Mixed-Use Development Plans

    Land with plans for 45 residential units and commercial space.

    156-158 N 1st St, Paterson, NJ 7522
    View details
    Highway Commercial Land for Sale
    Contact for pricing
    7.00 Acres

    Highway Commercial Land for Sale

    7-acre commercial land with highway zoning and high visibility.

    514 US-46, Wayne, NJ 07470
    View details
    Highway Commercial Land with Income
    Contact for pricing

    Highway Commercial Land with Income

    7-acre commercial land with income-producing Red Lobster.

    514 U.S. 46, Wayne, NJ 07470
    View details
    Vacant Lot For Sale
    $50,000

    Vacant Lot For Sale

    Vacant 22 x 68 lot, variance needed for building.

    97-101 Lily, Paterson, NJ 7522
    View details

    Haledon, NJ Commercial Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 commercial land for sale in Haledon, NJ on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,810,000.

    Sale prices for commercial lots in Haledon, NJ start at $220,000, averaging $905,000, and reaching up to $1,590,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Haledon.

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 2
    Residential land & home lots 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 24K
    Population Growth (5Y) +4.3%
    Median Household Income $94,611
    College Educated 19.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Haledon submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    07508 $905K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 4.43%
    Property Tax per SF $17.40 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.08 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings