Property Types
    1

Avon, MN New Munich, MN Holdingford, MN
    Commercial Lot Near I-94
    $65,000
    0.15 Acres

    Commercial Lot Near I-94

    Xxx 7th Street S, Albany, MN 56307

    Commercial lot with high exposure near I-94 and golf course.

    • Exposure to I‑94 offers great visibility.
    • Proximity to DQ drive through.
    • Location near Albany Golf Course.
    • Commercial lot.
    Updated: Sep 1, 2025
    View details
    5.8 Acre Albany Land Tract
    $175,000
    5.80 Acres

    5.8 Acre Albany Land Tract

    360 Huskie Dr, Albany, MN

    5.8 acre tract visible from I-94 in Albany, Minnesota.

    • High visibility from I‑94 with approximately 30,000 vehicles per day.
    • 5.8 acre tract suitable for industrial, retail, and service style uses.
    • Easy access from County Highway 156 and County Road 156.
    • Located in the developing Albany Business and Industrial Park.
    • Close proximity to the city of Albany.
    Updated: Aug 31, 2022
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 40 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Albany, MN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 34 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Commercial Land in St. Joseph
    $559,900
    4.26 Acres

    Commercial Land in St. Joseph

    4.26 acres of commercial land for sale.

    Saint Joseph, MN
    View details
    Commercial Lots on CR 75
    $200,000
    1.05 Acres

    Commercial Lots on CR 75

    Commercial lots available in a high-growth area with excellent visibility.

    Saint Joseph, MN
    View details
    Richmond Business Park Land Parcels
    Contact for pricing
    50.59 Acres

    Richmond Business Park Land Parcels

    Multiple commercial land parcels available in Richmond Business Park.

    191st Ave & Main Street East, Richmond, MN 56368
    View details
    Shovel-Ready Commercial Land Available
    Contact for pricing
    23.25 Acres

    Shovel-Ready Commercial Land Available

    Commercial land with utilities, ready for development in Richmond, MN.

    191st Ave & Main St E, Richmond, MN
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Albany, MN

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Albany, MN. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Albany, MN 56307

    Albany, MN 56307

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.15 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Albany, MN 56307
    View details
    730 Church Ave

    730 Church Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.02 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    730 Church Ave, Albany, MN 56307-5800
    View details
    521 9th St

    521 9th St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.75 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    521 9th St, Albany, MN 56307-8339
    View details
    730 Church Ave

    730 Church Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.54 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    730 Church Ave, Albany, MN 56307-5800
    View details
    440 Huskie Dr

    440 Huskie Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.62 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    440 Huskie Dr, Albany, MN 56307-4532
    View details
    406 Huskie Dr

    406 Huskie Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.49 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    406 Huskie Dr, Albany, MN 56307-4532
    View details
    Albany, MN 56307

    Albany, MN 56307

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.05 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Albany, MN 56307
    View details
    14th St

    14th St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.47 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    14th St, Albany, MN 56307
    View details
    Huskie Dr

    Huskie Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 7.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Huskie Dr, Albany, MN 56307
    View details
    360 Huskie Dr

    360 Huskie Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 5.80 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    360 Huskie Dr, Albany, MN 56307
    View details
    820 Railroad Ave

    820 Railroad Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1,081 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    820 Railroad Ave, Albany, MN 56307-9377
    View details
    751 Railroad Ave

    751 Railroad Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1,413 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    751 Railroad Ave, Albany, MN 56307-9496
    View details
    Albany, MN 56307

    Albany, MN 56307

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.06 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Albany, MN 56307
    View details
    Albany, MN 56307

    Albany, MN 56307

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2.32 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Albany, MN 56307
    View details
    200 13th St

    200 13th St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.89 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    200 13th St, Albany, MN 56307
    View details
    Albany, MN 56307

    Albany, MN 56307

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.25 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Albany, MN 56307
    View details
    35011 Tower Rd

    35011 Tower Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 10.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    35011 Tower Rd, Albany, MN 56307-9676
    View details
    336 Railroad Ave

    336 Railroad Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 7,032 SF
    Value Estimation
    $585,000
    336 Railroad Ave, Albany, MN 56307-9492
    View details
    34602 Peach Dr

    34602 Peach Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 36.98 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    34602 Peach Dr, Albany, MN 56307-9658
    View details
    27002 County Rd 23

    27002 County Rd 23

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.37 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    27002 County Rd 23, Albany, MN 56307-8710
    View details
    211 County Rd 156

    211 County Rd 156

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2.77 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    211 County Rd 156, Albany, MN 56307-9747
    View details
    23505 360th St

    23505 360th St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 80.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    23505 360th St, Albany, MN 56307-9645
    View details

    Albany, MN Commercial Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 36 commercial land for sale in Albany, MN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $240,000.

    Sale prices for commercial lots in Albany, MN start at $65,000, averaging $120,000, and reaching up to $175,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 2
    Residential land & home lots 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 5,227
    Population Growth (5Y) -5.2%
    Median Household Income $89,563
    College Educated 25.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Albany submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    56307 $65K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.56%
    Property Tax per SF $56.81 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.24 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings