Auto Shop

Missouri Auto Shops for Sale

Notify Me
List
Map
Saint Louis, MO Kansas City, MO Springfield, MO Joplin, MO Branson, MO West Plains, MO Independence, MO St Joseph, MO
238 properties
Sort:
Equipped Automotive Service Facility
Updated: Jul 17
Equipped Automotive Service Facility

1402 N 2nd Street, Clinton, MO 64735

$849,900
8,601 sqft 1.40 AC lot
8,601‑square‑foot automotive service facility on 1.4 acres
Four 10,000 lbs. lifts, one 15,000 lbs. lift, and one 18,000 lbs. lift
Open‑face alignment rack with hose reels throughout the shop
Heated and cooled service bays with heat pump and central air cooling
Furnished executive and administrative offices plus customer waiting area
View details
Automotive Property with Showroom
Updated: Jul 11
Automotive Property with Showroom

Saint Louis, MO 63139

$1,350,000
11,674 sqft 0.78 AC lot
0.78‑acre parcel with two building structures
10,041‑square‑foot showroom and auto repair building
1,723‑square‑foot secondary building
G zoning: local commercial and office district
Three curb cuts on the north, west, and south sides
View details
Three-Building Auto Shop Property
Three-Building Auto Shop Property

120 W Business US Highway 60, Dexter, MO 63841

$425,000
6,756 sqft 0.86 AC lot

Two service buildings include open work bays, while a separate building provides office space.

View details
Realmo Analytics Monitor Off-market properties and contact owners who are ready to sell. Many signals applied to make quality leads for you. Get Leads
Auto Shop with Interstate Frontage
Auto Shop with Interstate Frontage

15775 County Rd 7100, Rolla, MO 65401

$585,000
6,880 sqft 1.42 AC lot

Two insulated, heated metal-frame buildings offer flexible commercial workspace and a gravel yard.

View details
Flex Building with Warehouse
Flex Building with Warehouse

210 N River Street, Carthage, MO 64836

$349,000
6,225 sqft 0.87 AC lot

Versatile commercial building with office areas, meeting space, and a rear shop suitable for varied operational needs.

View details
Operational Diesel Mechanic Shop
Operational Diesel Mechanic Shop

11628 Iris Road, Neosho, MO 64850

$895,000
3,050 sqft 4.43 AC lot

Diesel service facility with concrete and vinyl flooring, propane heat, and wall-unit cooling.

View details
Flexible Industrial Building
Flexible Industrial Building

402 E 7th Street, Joplin, MO 64801

$695,000
10,800 sqft 0.55 AC lot

M2-zoned property with showroom, office, work areas, and overhead vehicle access.

View details
Industrial Building with RV Hookups
Industrial Building with RV Hookups

558 Lucky Road, Seymour, MO 65746

$1,900,000
11,600 sqft 4.00 AC lot

Large industrial building with flexible shop use, optional conversion to storage, and newly installed RV hookups.

View details
Highway-Frontage Flex Space
Highway-Frontage Flex Space

710 S Ash Street, Buffalo, MO 65622

$650,000
3,850 sqft 0.65 AC lot

Block-and-metal building with office space, three overhead doors, concrete floors, and adaptable service, retail, or shop areas.

View details
Flex Space with Two Shops
Flex Space with Two Shops

419 Washington Avenue, Seneca, MO 64865

$150,000
5,200 sqft 1.10 AC lot

Two separate commercial buildings combine customer-facing space, workshop capacity, and room for parking or future expansion.

View details
NNN Collision Center
NNN Collision Center

Saint Louis, MO 63122

$3,655,409
13,327 sqft

Caliber Collision occupies the property under an absolute NNN lease backed by a corporate guaranty.

View details
Six-Bay Automotive Service Shop
Six-Bay Automotive Service Shop

115 N Marion Street, Kirksville, MO 63501

$499,500
4,218 sqft

CBD-zoned facility with lifts and extensive equipment for automotive repair operations.

View details
7-Bay Auto Shop with Retail Space
7-Bay Auto Shop with Retail Space

411 E COMMERCIAL Street, Lebanon, MO 65536

$174,900
2,964 sqft 0.56 AC lot

Corner commercial property with shop, office, retail space, parking, and room for expansion.

View details
Modern Commercial Building on 8 Acres
Modern Commercial Building on 8 Acres

1834 W Outer Highway 61, Moscow Mills, MO 63362

$2,295,000
9,000 sqft 8.00 AC lot

9,000+ sq ft building on 8 acres with highway frontage.

View details
Auto Shop with Multiple Garage Doors
Auto Shop with Multiple Garage Doors

1011 N 2nd Street, Clinton, MO 64735

$270,000
1,088 sqft

The climate-controlled workspace includes office space and a half bath.

View details
Auto Shop with Equipment
Auto Shop with Equipment

904 Broadway Street, Lamar, MO 64759

$139,900
6,400 sqft 0.15 AC lot

Established repair facility includes shop equipment, lifts, and inventory.

View details
Flex Property with Steel Shop
Flex Property with Steel Shop

344 Hwy W, Eldon, MO 65026

$225,000
2,100 sqft 6.40 AC lot

Versatile commercial property combining a steel workshop, unfinished cabin, utility infrastructure, and substantial roadway exposure.

View details
Auto Shop With Showroom
Auto Shop With Showroom

105 Couch Street, Alton, MO 65606

$424,900
7,146 sqft 0.98 AC lot

Multi-building commercial property with warehouse space, workshop improvements, highway exposure, and an on-site historic jailhouse.

View details
Motorcycle Shop and Showroom
Motorcycle Shop and Showroom

105 Couch Street, Alton, MO 65606

$424,900
7,146 sqft

Five-property automotive compound with retail display, service, warehouse, and workshop areas at a Missouri highway junction.

View details
Multi-Building Flex Property
Multi-Building Flex Property

1081 E Main Street, Warsaw, MO 65355

$849,000
7,000 sqft 1.50 AC lot

A multi-building commercial site offers office areas, overhead doors, and automotive equipment.

View details
3-Bay Auto Shop
3-Bay Auto Shop

103 Vine St, Thayer, MO 65791

$169,000
4,012 sqft

Concrete block facility includes service bays, office, restroom, break room, and an included two-post lift.

View details
4-Bay Automotive Property
4-Bay Automotive Property

607 W Broadway Street, Bolivar, MO 65613

$1,299,000
1.14 AC lot

Dealership facilities, an operating detailing business, and service equipment are included with the real estate.

View details
Flex Space With Drive-Through Shop
Flex Space With Drive-Through Shop

25 State Highway Mm, Gainesville, MO 65655

$225,000
3,738 sqft 3.00 AC lot

Commercial property combines dedicated offices with a separate shop and expansive grounds for equipment-oriented operations.

View details
Automotive Property with Wash Bays
Automotive Property with Wash Bays

O Fallon, MO 63366

$2,300,000
0.82 AC lot

C-2 automotive facility with office, warehouse, showroom, and service-oriented improvements.

View details
Not finding what you need? Try buying leads tailored to your intent and find the right opportunities before everyone else. Get Leads

Missouri Auto Shops Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 238 auto shops for sale in Missouri, showcased through 238 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 607,021 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $114,494,406.

Sale prices for auto repair shops in Missouri start at $59,000, averaging $590,177, and reaching up to $4,000,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

List
Map
Why this one?
Saved
Reason not saved — we won't ask again