$

    Canyon Lake, TX Apartment Buildings for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    New Braunfels, TX Fischer, TX San Marcos, TX
    Canyon Lake Resort Opportunity
    $2,500,000
    217,516 SF

    Canyon Lake Resort Opportunity

    549 April Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Unique resort property in Canyon Lake, Texas, with redevelopment potential.

    • 144 large two- and three‑bedroom units averaging 1,511 square feet.
    • 132 units feature a lock‑off design, potentially creating 276 rentable units.
    • Property is offered free and clear of any existing debt.
    • Located in Canyon Lake, Texas.
    • Opportunities for selling individual units, offering short‑term rentals, or leasing as multifamily apartments.
    Updated: Feb 24
    View details
    Residential Units and RV Spaces
    $975,000
    1,374 SF

    Residential Units and RV Spaces

    200 Peggs Place, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    2.4 acres with 5 residential units and 6 RV spaces.

    • Five separate residential units on 2.4 acres, offering significant rental income potential.
    • Six RV spaces provide additional income streams.
    • Located near Sattler, offering convenient access to local amenities.
    • Includes a frame‑built 2/2 home (1374 sqft) with carport and storage/workshop.
    • Hill country view to the east, providing a serene setting.
    Updated: Feb 6, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Canyon Lake, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    San Antonio Multifamily Investment Opportunity
    $749,000
    6,432 SF

    San Antonio Multifamily Investment Opportunity

    Six-unit multifamily property in North Central San Antonio.

    602 Chauncey, San Antonio, TX 78216
    View details
    San Marcos Multifamily Investment Opportunity
    $1,800,000
    11,136 SF

    San Marcos Multifamily Investment Opportunity

    Portfolio of 12 units in high-demand Texas market.

    540-566 Crest Circle Drive, San Marcos, TX 78666
    View details
    San Marcos Multifamily Investment Opportunity
    $1,800,000
    11,136 SF

    San Marcos Multifamily Investment Opportunity

    Rare 12-unit portfolio in high-demand Texas market near universities.

    540-566 Crest Circle Drive, San Marcos, TX 78666
    View details
    Move-In Ready Townhome with Amenities
    $119,000

    Move-In Ready Townhome with Amenities

    Two-bedroom townhome with updated kitchen, community pool, and tennis court.

    3843 Barrington #130H, San Antonio, TX 78217
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Norman Land For Luxury Condos
    $285,000
    0.74 Acres

    Norman Land For Luxury Condos

    Prime Norman land suitable for luxury condos development.

    801 NW 36th Avenue, Norman, OK 73072
    View details
    Buildable Lot for Luxury Condos
    $285,000
    0.74 Acres

    Buildable Lot for Luxury Condos

    0.74 acre buildable lot zoned for low-density apartments.

    801 36th Ave NW, Norman, OK 73072
    View details
    El Paso Vacant Residential Land
    $95,172
    0.21 Acres

    El Paso Vacant Residential Land

    9,270 sq ft vacant lot in established El Paso neighborhood.

    4936 Titanic Avenue, El Paso, TX 79904
    View details
    Ocean Springs Highway 90 Land
    $675,000
    143,748 SF

    Ocean Springs Highway 90 Land

    3.3 acre commercial land on Highway 90, Ocean Springs.

    Bienville Blvd, Ocean Springs, MS 39564
    View details

    Canyon Lake, TX Apartment Buildings Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 apartment buildings for sale in Canyon Lake, TX on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 218,890 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $3,475,000.

    Sale prices for two-family homes in Canyon Lake, TX start at $975,000, averaging $1,737,500, and reaching up to $2,500,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Operating Costs & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.45%
    Property Tax per SF $39.52 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.17 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Canyon Lake fall within the 50,000 to 100,000 square foot range.

    Canyon Lake Demographics Overview

    Population 158K
    Population Growth (5Y) +29.6%
    Median Household Income $94,786
    College Educated 54.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Canyon Lake submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    78133 $1.7M

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings