Property Types
    1
    $

    Worcester County, MA Sports & Entertainment Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Boston, MA Worcester, MA Springfield, MA
    6 results
    Two Commercial Buildings Package Deal
    $949,000

    Two Commercial Buildings Package Deal

    118 & 120 West Boylston St, Worcester, MA 1606

    Two stand-alone commercial buildings in a desirable, affluent area.

    • Two stand‑alone commercial buildings offered as a package.
    • Located in a highly desirable, affluent area with excellent highway access.
    • One building is leased to a daycare, providing immediate income.
    • Second building offers flexible commercial space with rental income potential or owner‑occupancy.
    • Off‑street parking and accessible basement storage at each property.
    Updated: Apr 24
    View details
    Mixed-Use Commercial Building and Lot
    $875,000

    Mixed-Use Commercial Building and Lot

    176 Jackson Rd, Devens, MA 1434

    Versatile commercial property rebuilt in 2015, superb visibility.

    • Extensively rebuilt in 2015 with significant upgrades to HVAC, electrical, flooring, windows, and other major systems.
    • Mixed‑use commercial building and lot suitable for various business purposes (excluding medical and residential).
    • Currently generating income from a cafe, yoga studio/wellness center, and sublet office spaces.
    • Superb visibility and easy access to Route 2.
    • Includes a detached 2‑car garage.
    Updated: Apr 25
    View details
    Mixed-Use Commercial Building and Lot
    $875,000

    Mixed-Use Commercial Building and Lot

    Versatile commercial building and lot suitable for various business uses.

    176 Jackson Rd, Devens, MA 1434
    View details
    Class A Office Building
    Contact for pricing
    6,300 SF

    Class A Office Building

    Freestanding 6,300 SF office building in retail power center.

    83 Orchard Hill Park, Leominster, MA 1453
    View details
    Profitable Ashburnham Business Opportunity
    $499,000
    3,528 SF

    Profitable Ashburnham Business Opportunity

    Four established businesses for sale in Ashburnham, Massachusetts.

    3 DUNN ROAD ASHBURNHAM, MA, Ashburnham, MA 1043
    View details
    Restaurant/Bar Business For Sale
    $295,000
    2,910 SF

    Restaurant/Bar Business For Sale

    Successful restaurant/bar/entertainment business with liquor license for sale.

    895 Main St, Worcester, MA
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 76 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 6 Active listings in Worcester County, MA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 66 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Templeton Land with Rail & River
    $100,000
    81.00 Acres

    Templeton Land with Rail & River

    81 acres with rail and river frontage for sale.

    12 Lots For Sale on Mill Street, Templeton, MA 01436
    View details
    13.41 Acre Parcel on Route 146
    $900,000
    13.41 Acres

    13.41 Acre Parcel on Route 146

    13.41-acre parcel on Route 146 with excellent visibility and access.

    Worcester Providence Tpke, Millbury, MA 01527
    View details
    Taunton Land Parcel For Sale
    $65,000
    7.00 Acres

    Taunton Land Parcel For Sale

    7 acre parcel with multiple entry points in Taunton.

    Kimberly Rd, Taunton, MA 02780
    View details
    Marlborough Land Development Opportunity
    $8,250,000
    426.50 Acres

    Marlborough Land Development Opportunity

    426.5 acres for residential or recreational development near Hartford.

    South Road, Marlborough, CT 06447
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Worcester County, MA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Worcester County, MA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    50 Boston Post Rd

    50 Boston Post Rd

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 82.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    50 Boston Post Rd, West Brookfield, MA 01585
    View details
    199 Brookfield Rd

    199 Brookfield Rd

    BOWLING ALLEY • 12,085 SF
    Value Estimation
    $560,000
    199 Brookfield Rd, East Brookfield, MA 01515
    View details
    Elm St

    Elm St

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 14.75 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $510,000
    Elm St, Leominster, MA 01453
    View details
    183 Upton St

    183 Upton St

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 4.77 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    183 Upton St, Grafton, MA 01519-1404
    View details
    179 Upton St

    179 Upton St

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 2.80 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    179 Upton St, Grafton, MA 01519-1404
    View details
    18 Vinton Rd

    18 Vinton Rd

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 12.91 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    18 Vinton Rd, Sturbridge, MA 01566-1517
    View details
    20 Kilburn St

    20 Kilburn St

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 92.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    20 Kilburn St, Lunenburg, MA 01462-1626
    View details
    7 Crestview Ln

    7 Crestview Ln

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 33.99 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    7 Crestview Ln, Sutton, MA 01590-1342
    View details
    1 Hobbs Rd

    1 Hobbs Rd

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 11.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1 Hobbs Rd, Princeton, MA 01541-1100
    View details
    7 Chapel St

    7 Chapel St

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 2,090 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7 Chapel St, Ashburnham, MA 01430-1239
    View details
    338 Main St

    338 Main St

    BOWLING ALLEY • 14,894 SF
    Value Estimation
    $800,000
    338 Main St, Spencer, MA 01562
    View details
    801 Lancaster Ave

    801 Lancaster Ave

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 8.50 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    801 Lancaster Ave, Lunenburg, MA 01462-1522
    View details
    Walnut St

    Walnut St

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 5.01 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Walnut St, Douglas, MA 01516
    View details
    204 Ayer Rd

    204 Ayer Rd

    BOWLING ALLEY • 10,080 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,000,000
    204 Ayer Rd, Harvard, MA 01451-1101
    View details
    Glenwood Rd

    Glenwood Rd

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 29.42 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Glenwood Rd, Rutland, MA 01543
    View details
    360 Worcester Rd

    360 Worcester Rd

    GOLF COURSE • 336 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    360 Worcester Rd, Charlton, MA 01507-1504
    View details
    237 Holland Rd

    237 Holland Rd

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 34.94 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    237 Holland Rd, Sturbridge, MA 01518-1233
    View details
    5 Summer Dr

    5 Summer Dr

    BOWLING ALLEY • 12,839 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5 Summer Dr, Winchendon, MA 01475-1645
    View details

    Worcester County, MA Sports & Entertainment Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 sports & entertainment properties for sale in Worcester County, MA, showcased through 6 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 6,438 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $794,000.

    Sale prices for sports & entertainment properties in Worcester County, MA start at $295,000, averaging $397,000, and reaching up to $499,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map