Property Types
    1
    $

    Sacramento, CA Sports & Entertainment Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    West Sacramento, CA North Highlands, CA Rio Linda, CA
    Two-Story Commercial Building in Curtis Park
    $650,000
    3,224 SF

    Two-Story Commercial Building in Curtis Park

    2724 24th Street, Sacramento, CA 95818

    Two-story commercial building with office and retail space.

    • Residential conversion opportunity in Curtis Park (family‑friendly neighborhood).
    • Excellent visibility to 24th Street and 2nd Avenue.
    • Potential to convert to apartments.
    • First floor currently leased to Inspired Wellness (holistic wellness center).
    • Second floor vacant office space with 4 private offices, open work area, 2 storage rooms, server room, and plumbing for bathroom and kitchen.
    Updated: Mar 25
    View details
    Chuze Fitness NNN Investment Opportunity
    $8,482,000
    34,070 SF

    Chuze Fitness NNN Investment Opportunity

    6061 Florin Road, Sacramento, CA 95823

    Single tenant NNN leased to Chuze Fitness with 12 years remaining.

    • Long‑term NNN lease with 12 years remaining plus two 5‑year options.
    • Single tenant property 100% leased to Chuze Fitness (58 locations).
    • NOI is expected to increase nearly $100,000 (15%) over the hold period.
    • Located in a dominant community center shadow‑anchored by Walmart Super Center and PetSmart.
    • Immediate access and proximity to CA‑SR 99 (±201,000 CPD).
    Updated: Jan 28
    View details
    Turnkey Fitness Facility in Sacramento
    Contact for pricing
    11,032 SF

    Turnkey Fitness Facility in Sacramento

    Centrally located, fully built-out health club with flexible space.

    985 Enterprise Dr, Sacramento, CA
    View details
    Landmark Office Building in Sacramento
    Contact for pricing
    750 SF

    Landmark Office Building in Sacramento

    Renovated office building near California State Capitol.

    1130 K St, Sacramento, CA
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 101 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Sacramento, CA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 89 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Berkeley Building Near UC Campus
    $1,000,000
    1,913 SF

    Berkeley Building Near UC Campus

    Commercial building near UC Berkeley suitable for retail or restaurant.

    1829 Euclid Ave, Berkeley, CA 94709
    View details
    Berkeley Building Near UC Campus
    $1,000,000
    1,913 SF

    Berkeley Building Near UC Campus

    Commercial building near UC Berkeley suitable for various businesses.

    1829 Euclid Ave, Berkeley, CA 94709
    View details
    Downtown Vallejo Event Space Building
    $404,500
    6,090 SF

    Downtown Vallejo Event Space Building

    Single-story building in downtown Vallejo, currently leased as event space.

    331 Georgia, Vallejo, CA 94590
    View details
    Historic Vallejo Veteran's Building
    $949,000
    31,500 SF

    Historic Vallejo Veteran's Building

    Three-story, 31,500 SF building suitable for various uses.

    444 Alabama, Vallejo, CA 94590
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Golf Course Community Land
    Contact for pricing

    Golf Course Community Land

    Land in amenity-rich community with golf course and lake.

    18482 Spyglass Road, Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467
    View details
    Commercial Land Development Opportunity
    $750,000
    0.87 Acres

    Commercial Land Development Opportunity

    Two contiguous commercial parcels in a high-demand area.

    1368 East 9th Street, Chico, CA 95928
    View details
    North Chico Land Investment Opportunity
    $1,100,000
    87,120.00 Acres

    North Chico Land Investment Opportunity

    Two-acre corner lot in North Chico with office residential zoning.

    0 Lassen Avenue, Chico, CA 95973
    View details
    Nakoma Resort 1-Acre Lot
    $74,358
    1.01 Acres

    Nakoma Resort 1-Acre Lot

    1-acre lot in Nakoma Resort near golf and recreation.

    358 Sunburst, Portola, CA 96122
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Sacramento, CA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Sacramento, CA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1430 Del Paso Blvd

    1430 Del Paso Blvd

    SKATING RINK, ICE SKATING, ROLLER SKATING • 7,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1430 Del Paso Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95815-3612
    View details
    5305 Excelsior Rd

    5305 Excelsior Rd

    RACE TRACK (AUTO, DOG, HORSE) • 7,659 SF
    Value Estimation
    $11,210,000
    5305 Excelsior Rd, Sacramento, CA 95827-9715
    View details
    3524 Stockton Blvd

    3524 Stockton Blvd

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 10,251 SF
    Value Estimation
    $520,000
    3524 Stockton Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95820
    View details
    2900 Bradshaw Rd

    2900 Bradshaw Rd

    SKATING RINK, ICE SKATING, ROLLER SKATING • 23,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2900 Bradshaw Rd, Sacramento, CA 95827-1602
    View details
    2940 Bradshaw Rd

    2940 Bradshaw Rd

    SKATING RINK, ICE SKATING, ROLLER SKATING • 0.47 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2940 Bradshaw Rd, Sacramento, CA 95827-1602
    View details
    1301 L St

    1301 L St

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 70,634 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1301 L St, Sacramento, CA 95814-3900
    View details
    4700 Auburn Blvd

    4700 Auburn Blvd

    SKATING RINK, ICE SKATING, ROLLER SKATING • 18,304 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4700 Auburn Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95841-3602
    View details
    Land Park Dr

    Land Park Dr

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 0.41 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Land Park Dr, Sacramento, CA 95818
    View details
    2504 Land Park Dr

    2504 Land Park Dr

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 0.19 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2504 Land Park Dr, Sacramento, CA 95818-2224
    View details
    1426 Broadway

    1426 Broadway

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 0.09 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1426 Broadway, Sacramento, CA 95818-2220
    View details
    1418 Broadway

    1418 Broadway

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 0.09 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1418 Broadway, Sacramento, CA 95818-2220
    View details
    1518 Broadway

    1518 Broadway

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 0.09 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1518 Broadway, Sacramento, CA 95818-2302
    View details
    1506 Broadway

    1506 Broadway

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 0.09 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1506 Broadway, Sacramento, CA 95818-2302
    View details
    1418 Broadway

    1418 Broadway

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 0.61 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1418 Broadway, Sacramento, CA 95818-2220
    View details
    1518 Broadway

    1518 Broadway

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 32,539 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,025,000
    1518 Broadway, Sacramento, CA 95818-2302
    View details
    1418 Broadway

    1418 Broadway

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 0.09 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1418 Broadway, Sacramento, CA 95818-2220
    View details
    1418 Broadway

    1418 Broadway

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 0.09 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1418 Broadway, Sacramento, CA 95818-2220
    View details
    1508 Broadway

    1508 Broadway

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 0.09 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1508 Broadway, Sacramento, CA 95818-2302
    View details
    1500 Broadway

    1500 Broadway

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 0.09 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1500 Broadway, Sacramento, CA 95818-2302
    View details
    14th St

    14th St

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 0.09 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    14th St, Sacramento, CA 95818
    View details

    Sacramento, CA Sports & Entertainment Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 93 sports & entertainment properties for sale in Sacramento, CA, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 37,294 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $9,132,000.

    Sale prices for sports & entertainment properties in Sacramento, CA start at $650,000, averaging $4,566,000, and reaching up to $8,482,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Sacramento.

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Fitness centers & gyms 15
    Bowling alleys 1

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Sacramento fall within the 100,000+ square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 895K
    Population Growth (5Y) +4.8%
    Median Household Income $81,434
    College Educated 13.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Sacramento submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    95818 $650K
    95823 $8.5M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.21%
    Property Tax per SF $13.67 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.10 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings