Property Types
    1
    $

    Saint Paul, MN Specialty Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Maplewood, MN South Saint Paul, MN Little Canada, MN
    6 results
    Saint Paul Commercial Building
    $449,997
    0.09 Acres

    Saint Paul Commercial Building

    678 Robert Street S, Saint Paul, MN 55107

    Freestanding commercial building in Saint Paul available for sale.

    • Flexible reuse potential for church, nonprofit, office, event, or community use (subject to city approvals).
    • Freestanding commercial building in the Robert Street corridor.
    • Immediate availability for sale or lease.
    • Situated on an approximately 0.09‑acre urban infill lot.
    • City utilities included.
    Updated: Feb 10
    View details
    Keg and Case Specialty Property
    Contact for pricing
    30,900 SF

    Keg and Case Specialty Property

    928 7th Street West, Saint Paul, MN 55102

    Two-story, 30,900 SF property with expansive outdoor space.

    • Expansive outdoor green space on 1.89 acres.
    • Large, two‑story building with 30,900 square feet.
    • Abundant natural light from massive glass windows.
    • Open layout suitable for events and entertainment.
    • Two separate patio/deck areas.
    Updated: Jan 27
    View details
    Renovated Industrial Facility in Saint Paul
    Contact for pricing
    78,860 SF

    Renovated Industrial Facility in Saint Paul

    78,860 SF renovated industrial facility suitable for various uses.

    543 West James Avenue, Saint Paul, MN 55118
    View details
    Saint Paul Multifamily Investment Opportunity
    $1,495,000
    10,560 SF

    Saint Paul Multifamily Investment Opportunity

    Thirteen one-bedroom apartments with garages and recent upgrades.

    195 Lexington Pkwy N, Saint Paul, MN 55104
    View details
    St. Paul Specialty Property
    Contact for pricing

    St. Paul Specialty Property

    Specialty property available for sale in St. Paul, Minnesota.

    Saint Paul, MN 55101
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Building in St. Paul
    $199,900
    17,000 SF

    Versatile Commercial Building in St. Paul

    Renovated commercial building suitable for retail, restaurant, or daycare.

    Saint Paul, MN 55130
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 80 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 6 Active listings in Saint Paul, MN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 66 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Oakdale Land for Sale
    $2,500,000
    8,300 SF

    Oakdale Land for Sale

    Land available for outdoor machinery storage in Oakdale, MN.

    6740 Hudson Blvd N, Oakdale, MN
    View details
    Commercial Property in Oakdale, MN
    Contact for pricing

    Commercial Property in Oakdale, MN

    Commercial property available for sale in Oakdale, Minnesota.

    6230 10th St N, Oakdale, MN 55128
    View details
    Maplewood Retail Property For Sale
    $4,739,433
    15,108 SF

    Maplewood Retail Property For Sale

    NNN lease property in a dense residential and retail area.

    2196 White Bear Ave, Maplewood, MN
    View details
    Maplewood CVS NNN Investment Opportunity
    $4,739,433
    15,108 SF

    Maplewood CVS NNN Investment Opportunity

    NNN leased CVS in a dense retail and residential area.

    2196 White Bear Ave, Maplewood, MN 55109
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Island Property on Pine River
    Contact for pricing
    2.89 Acres

    Island Property on Pine River

    Island property surrounded by the Pine River with great fishing.

    Tbd Island, Pine River, MN 56472
    View details
    Lake Tomahawk Multi-Use Lot
    $399,000
    1,400 SF

    Lake Tomahawk Multi-Use Lot

    3.3+ acre lot with storage building on Hwy 47.

    7484 DOLHUN DR lot: 14, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539
    View details
    Residential Land in Conrad, Iowa
    $40,000
    0.32 Acres

    Residential Land in Conrad, Iowa

    Residential land for sale in Conrad, near community amenities.

    509 N Vernon Street lot: 12, Conrad, IA 50621
    View details
    Residential Lots Near Vintage Airpark
    $112,000
    1.66 Acres

    Residential Lots Near Vintage Airpark

    Residential lots near Zangger Vintage Airpark in Larchwood, Iowa.

    1944 Airport Road N, Larchwood, IA 51241
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Saint Paul, MN

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Saint Paul, MN. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1284 7th W St

    1284 7th W St

    VETERINARY, ANIMAL HOSPITAL • 2,475 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1284 7th W St, Saint Paul, MN 55102-4123
    View details
    4600 Greenhaven Dr

    4600 Greenhaven Dr

    FUNERAL HOME • 16,860 SF
    Value Estimation
    $525,000
    4600 Greenhaven Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55127-7175
    View details
    976 Concordia Ave

    976 Concordia Ave

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 6,272 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    976 Concordia Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104-5419
    View details
    560 7th W St

    560 7th W St

    FUNERAL HOME • 14,040 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    560 7th W St, Saint Paul, MN 55102-3008
    View details
    1979 Old Hudson Rd

    1979 Old Hudson Rd

    FUNERAL HOME • 6,812 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1979 Old Hudson Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55119-4395
    View details
    2593 7th E Ave

    2593 7th E Ave

    FUNERAL HOME • 9,592 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2593 7th E Ave, North St Paul, MN 55109-3011
    View details
    433 Cleveland S Ave

    433 Cleveland S Ave

    DAY CARE, PRE-SCHOOL • 3,528 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    433 Cleveland S Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105-1347
    View details
    1023 Osceola Ave

    1023 Osceola Ave

    COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY, VOC SCHOOL • 48,659 SF
    Value Estimation
    $910,000
    1023 Osceola Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105-3233
    View details
    1295 Rice St

    1295 Rice St

    DAY CARE, PRE-SCHOOL • 6,878 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1295 Rice St, Saint Paul, MN 55117-4540
    View details
    627 Smith S Ave

    627 Smith S Ave

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 11,260 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    627 Smith S Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55107-2619
    View details
    2204 Lowr Afton E Rd

    2204 Lowr Afton E Rd

    DAY CARE, PRE-SCHOOL • 5,864 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2204 Lowr Afton E Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55119-5100
    View details
    1407 Cleveland N Ave

    1407 Cleveland N Ave

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 10,492 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1407 Cleveland N Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55108-1410
    View details
    80 4th W St

    80 4th W St

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 43,776 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    80 4th W St, Saint Paul, MN 55102-1605
    View details
    668 Payne Ave

    668 Payne Ave

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 8,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    668 Payne Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55130
    View details
    1079 Rice St

    1079 Rice St

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 8,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $665,000
    1079 Rice St, Saint Paul, MN 55117-4920
    View details
    877 Jefferson Ave

    877 Jefferson Ave

    DAY CARE, PRE-SCHOOL • 6,298 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    877 Jefferson Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102-2801
    View details
    1058 University W Ave

    1058 University W Ave

    DAY CARE, PRE-SCHOOL • 0.58 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1058 University W Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
    View details
    1136 Larpenteur W Ave

    1136 Larpenteur W Ave

    VETERINARY, ANIMAL HOSPITAL • 0.55 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1136 Larpenteur W Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55113-6317
    View details

    Saint Paul, MN Specialty Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 specialty properties for sale in Saint Paul, MN, showcased through 6 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 27,560 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,694,900.

    Sale prices for properties in Saint Paul, MN start at $199,900, averaging $847,450, and reaching up to $1,495,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Schools 2
    1031 exchange properties 1
    Churches & religious facilities 1
    Day care centers 1
    NNN properties 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 817K
    Population Growth (5Y) +18.2%
    Median Household Income $91,719
    College Educated 42.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Saint Paul submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    55130 $199.9K
    55107 $450K
    55106 $1.2M
    55104 $1.5M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.32%
    Property Tax per SF $14.76 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.02 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings