Property Types
    1
    $

    Moore Haven, FL Specialty Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Clewiston, FL Palmdale, FL Labelle, FL
    Waterfront Land in Moore Haven
    $250,000
    0.35 Acres

    Waterfront Land in Moore Haven

    1106 E Anchor Lane, Moore Haven, FL 33471

    Waterfront property near Caloosahatchee River with Gulf and Atlantic access.

    • Almost one acre (.93) of waterfront property.
    • Located on the Caloosahatchee River, part of Florida's Intercoastal Waterway.
    • Enjoy deep water access to The Gulf, The Atlantic Ocean and Lake Okeechobee.
    • Quiet neighborhood known as "Turkey Creek".
    • Includes parcel number A26‑42‑30‑A00‑008A‑0020.
    Updated: Oct 29, 2025
    View details
    Highway Frontage Commercial Buildings on Acres
    $3,300,000
    12,474 SF

    Highway Frontage Commercial Buildings on Acres

    24068 US HIGHWAY 27 HIGHWAY, Moore Haven, FL 33471

    Two commercial buildings on 7 acres with highway frontage.

    • Over 570' of Highway 27 frontage on 7 acres
    • Two commercial buildings totaling 20,614 sq/ft
    • Building One: 12,474 sq/ft with 4,000 sq/ft of open space and 22' ceilings
    • Building Two: 8,140 sq/ft with large open space
    • 30+ space asphalt parking lot
    Updated: Sep 13, 2023
    View details
    Glades Boat Storage Facility
    $10,500,000
    10,303 SF

    Glades Boat Storage Facility

    Premier boat storage facility with do-it-yourself work area.

    2152 Boat Yard Rd, Moore Haven, FL 33471
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 24 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Moore Haven, FL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 13 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Versatile Commercial Property in Clewiston
    $1,850,000
    1.19 Acres

    Versatile Commercial Property in Clewiston

    6,115 SF commercial property on 1.19 acres in Clewiston.

    180 basilan crescent, Clewiston, FL 33440
    View details
    Restaurant/Bar Opportunity in Downtown LaBelle
    $999,900
    1.02 Acres

    Restaurant/Bar Opportunity in Downtown LaBelle

    Restaurant and bar space for sale in fast-growing LaBelle.

    93 S Hall Street, Labelle, FL 33935
    View details
    Clewiston Commercial Property for Sale
    Contact for pricing
    6,115 SF

    Clewiston Commercial Property for Sale

    6,115 SF property ideal for childcare or educational businesses.