$

    Ocean Springs, MS Single Family Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Biloxi, MS Vancleave, MS Gautier, MS
    Ocean Springs Land Parcel
    Contact for pricing
    0.33 Acres

    Ocean Springs Land Parcel

    2132 S 17th Street, Ocean Springs, MS 39564

    Land parcel available in Ocean Springs, Mississippi.

    • Public water source available.
    • Public sewer.
    • Location available (coordinates provided).
    • Parcel conveyed via quit claim deed.
    • Buyer/agent to verify all information.
    Updated: May 18
    View details
    Land in Ocean Springs, MS
    Contact for pricing
    0.22 Acres

    Land in Ocean Springs, MS

    8725 Pickering Forest Drive, Ocean Springs, MS 39564

    Land parcel available in Ocean Springs, Mississippi.

    • Public water source available.
    • Public sewer.
    • Location available (coordinates provided).
    • Parcel is a tax sale property.
    • Conveyed via quit claim deed.
    Updated: May 18
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Ocean Springs, MS, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Turnkey Dental Office with Residence
    $670,000
    16,300 SF

    Turnkey Dental Office with Residence

    Fully equipped dental office with attached residential unit for sale.

    1070 Judge Sekul Avenue, Biloxi, MS 39530
    View details
    Biloxi Land with Business Potential
    $36,000
    0.16 Acres

    Biloxi Land with Business Potential

    Land in Biloxi, MS, ideal for residential and commercial use.

    344 Keller Avenue, Biloxi, MS 39530
    View details
    Pascagoula Land For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    0.19 Acres

    Pascagoula Land For Sale

    Land available in Pascagoula, Mississippi.

    2305 Taylor Avenue, Pascagoula, MS 39567
    View details
    Pascagoula Land For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    0.13 Acres

    Pascagoula Land For Sale

    Land available in Pascagoula, Mississippi.

    606 Bienville Avenue, Pascagoula, MS 39567
    View details

    Ocean Springs, MS Single Family Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 single family properties for sale in Ocean Springs, MS on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $46,500.

    Sale prices for single family properties in Ocean Springs, MS start at $22,500, averaging $23,250, and reaching up to $24,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Multifamily properties 3
    Single family properties 2
    Duplexes 1
    Short term rental properties 1

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Ocean Springs fall within the 100,000+ square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 63K
    Population Growth (5Y) +5.5%
    Median Household Income $80,624
    College Educated 28.2%

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings