Property Types
    1

Map
    Henryville, IN Sellersburg, IN Charlestown, IN
    Land Near I-65, Memphis, IN
    $690,000

    Land Near I-65, Memphis, IN

    Memphis-Bluelick Road, Memphis, IN 47143

    Prime land ideal for various commercial and residential developments.

    • Great location right off I‑65
    • Ideal for multifamily, shopping strip center, fast food restaurant
    • Minutes from downtown Louisville
    • Additional parcels available
    • Guest Facilities: 3
    Updated: Oct 6, 2019
    View details
    Land Near I-65, Memphis
    $1,430,000

    Land Near I-65, Memphis

    Memphis-Bluelick, Memphis, IN 47143

    Land suitable for multifamily, retail, or restaurant development.

    • Great location right off I‑65
    • Ideal for multifamily development
    • Suitable for shopping strip center
    • Suitable for fast food restaurant
    • Minutes from downtown Louisville
    Updated: Oct 6, 2019
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Memphis, IN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Retail Property Near Mall
    $3,829,763
    4,828 SF

    Retail Property Near Mall

    Located in a dense retail corridor near major shopping centers.

    100 Marshall Dr, Louisville, KY
    View details
    Radcliff Square Retail Opportunity
    Contact for pricing

    Radcliff Square Retail Opportunity

    Retail spaces available in Radcliff Square shopping center.

    137-205 E Lincoln Trail Boulevard, Radcliff, KY 40160
    View details
    Retail Center Near Fort Knox
    $1,738,000

    Retail Center Near Fort Knox

    Retail property near Fort Knox and future Ford battery park.

    955 North Wilson Road |, Radcliff, KY 40160
    View details
    Greenbelt Marketplace Retail Opportunity
    $1,475,000
    44,800 SF

    Greenbelt Marketplace Retail Opportunity

    44,800 SF retail space off Greenbelt Highway.

    7001 Raggard Rd, Louisville, KY 40216
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land Near I-65
    $599,000
    6.27 Acres

    Commercial Land Near I-65

    6.2 acres of commercial land at I-65 and Highway 50.

    2615 E Tipton Street, Seymour, IN 47274
    View details
    Ansar Plaza Retail Development Opportunity
    $6,000,000
    20.21 Acres

    Ansar Plaza Retail Development Opportunity

    20+ acres of divisible land suitable for retail and restaurants.

    2320 S Dixie Boulevard, Radcliff, KY 40160
    View details
    Radcliff Commercial Development Opportunity
    $2,605,000
    8.68 Acres

    Radcliff Commercial Development Opportunity

    Prime commercial land in Radcliff, Kentucky, for sale.

    2393 S Dixie Boulevard, Radcliff, KY 40160
    View details
    Prime Commercial Lot on Dixie
    $1,650,000
    5.08 Acres

    Prime Commercial Lot on Dixie

    Pad-ready lot in thriving retail corridor near major retailers.

    146 Bourbon Trail, Radcliff, KY 40160
    View details

    Memphis, IN Shopping Centers Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 shopping centers for sale in Memphis, IN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,120,000.

    Sale prices for plazas in Memphis, IN start at $690,000, averaging $1,060,000, and reaching up to $1,430,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Memphis.

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Shopping centers 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 3,775
    Population Growth (5Y) +25.3%
    Median Household Income $133,147
    College Educated 35.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Memphis submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    47143 $1.1M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.57%
    Property Tax per SF $46.25 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.49 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings