Property Types
    1
    $

    Charlestown, IN Office Buildings for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Otisco, IN Goshen, KY Marysville, IN
    Charlestown Commercial Office Building
    $339,900
    1,320 SF
    Charlestown Commercial Office Building

    840 Main St, Charlestown, IN 47111

    Renovated office space in Charlestown, Indiana, ready for occupancy.
    • Newly renovated in Fall 2023 with new wiring, HVAC, facade, windows, and parking lot
    • Prime location on City Square in Charlestown, Indiana, close to Downtown Louisville
    • Zoned Commercial Downtown, suitable for office or multiple uses
    • Includes 4 off‑street parking spots and curbside parking
    • 1320 sq ft of space with a showroom, conference room, office cubicles, kitchenette, and half bathroom
    Updated: Mar 16
    View details
    Charlestown Office Building For Sale
    $110,000
    Charlestown Office Building For Sale

    360/362 Main Cross Street, Charlestown, IN 47111

    Office building in Charlestown with potential for residential conversion.
    • Located in the town square of the growing city of Charlestown.
    • Building has potential for conversion into office space.
    • Upstairs area with separate electric box suitable for a one‑bedroom apartment.
    • Building currently configured with 3 guest facilities.
    • Investor opportunity with unrealized potential.
    Updated: Apr 25, 2024
    View details
    Charlestown Commercial Property For Sale
    $250,000
    Charlestown Commercial Property For Sale

    Income-generating commercial property in Charlestown, with reliable tenant in place.

    501 Market Street, Charlestown, IN 47111

    View details
    Charlestown Commercial Property on Highway
    $720,300
    8,610 SF
    Charlestown Commercial Property on Highway

    Updated office on 1.5 acres, Highway 62 frontage.

    Plot B Of 11452 Highway 62, Charlestown, IN 47111

    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 12 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Charlestown, IN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Pharmacord Investment Property
    Contact for pricing
    33,970 SF
    Pharmacord Investment Property

    NNN leased Pharmacord property in Jeffersonville, IN.

    4550 Town Center Blvd, Jeffersonville, IN

    View details
    Office Building with Ample Parking
    $1,900,000
    21,500 SF
    Office Building with Ample Parking

    21,500 SF office building with 120+ parking spaces.

    516 E Lewis & Clark Parkway, Clarksville, IN 47129

    View details
    Spacious Office Building on Broadway
    $900,000
    16,000 SF
    Spacious Office Building on Broadway

    16,000 SF office building with ample parking.

    1630 Broadway St, Clarksville, IN 47129

    View details
    Two-Story Office Building For Sale
    $475,000
    11,052 SF
    Two-Story Office Building For Sale

    Two-story office building with multiple suites and recent updates.

    3008 Middle Road, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land in Madison, Indiana
    $79,900
    Commercial Land in Madison, Indiana

    High-traffic commercial land with city utilities available.

    600 Green Road, Madison, IN 47250

    View details
    Commercial Land Near I-65
    $599,000
    6.27 Acres
    Commercial Land Near I-65

    6.2 acres of commercial land at I-65 and Highway 50.

    2615 E Tipton Street, Seymour, IN 47274

    View details
    Crawford County Land For Sale
    $525,000
    18.00 Acres
    Crawford County Land For Sale

    18 acres of commercial land near I-64 interchange.

    State Road 66, Leavenworth, IN 47137

    View details
    Crawford County Land For Sale
    $525,000
    18.00 Acres
    Crawford County Land For Sale

    18 acres of commercial land near I-64 interchange.

    State Road 66, Leavenworth, IN 47137

    View details

    Charlestown, IN Office Buildings Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 4 office buildings for sale in Charlestown, IN, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 9,930 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,060,200.

    Sale prices for office properties in Charlestown, IN start at $339,900, averaging $530,100, and reaching up to $720,300 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Charlestown.

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office Units 6
    Office buildings 4
    Medical Office Space 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 18K
    Population Growth (5Y) +7.8%
    Median Household Income $93,418
    College Educated 37.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Charlestown submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    47111 $355.1K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.90%
    Property Tax per SF $43.60 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.16 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings