Shopping Center

Ohio Shopping Centers for Lease

Notify Me
List
Map
Columbus, OH Cincinnati, OH Cleveland, OH Akron, OH Toledo, OH Dayton, OH Dublin, OH Canton, OH
Found 909 shopping centers for lease in Ohio, averaging $15/sq ft/yr. Use lease type data to compare options faster.
Sort:
Remodeled Retail Space
Updated: Aug 13
Remodeled Retail Space

1412 Ety Road, Lancaster, OH 43130

$18 SF/Yr
1,760 sqft 2.98 AC lot
Remodeled retail space with LED overhead lighting
New HVAC system and forced‑air heating
Central accessible restroom
Newer storefront with front and rear entrances
On‑site parking, signage, and center access
View details
In-Line Retail Space
Updated: Jun 3
In-Line Retail Space

1020-1032 South Broadway, Geneva, OH 44041

$2,175/Mo
1.83 AC lot
In‑line retail suite within a neighborhood shopping plaza
Central air conditioning, private restrooms, drop ceilings, and emergency lighting
Located along S. Broadway and Route 534 in Geneva
Across from the Post Office and near Spire Institute
Verizon, Subway, Edward Jones, medical office, and salon among neighboring businesses
View details
Retail Space with Commercial Coolers
Retail Space with Commercial Coolers

2772 Maysville Pike, Zanesville, OH 43701

$24 SF/Yr
4.33 AC lot

Retail space within Rural King Plaza, with commercial-grade refrigeration available for food and beverage merchandising.

View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
Corner Retail and Restaurant Space
Corner Retail and Restaurant Space

1996-2014 W 4th St, Mansfield, OH 44906

$14 SF/Yr
5,250 sqft

Secondary restaurant space and inline retail are available in a Mansfield corner location with ample on-site parking.

View details
Open-Plan Retail Space
Open-Plan Retail Space

998 N Court Street, Medina, OH 44256

$7,600/Mo
3.05 AC lot

Flexible commercial space with build-out options, signage opportunities, and on-site parking.

View details
Neighborhood Shopping Center
Neighborhood Shopping Center

9510 Jacksontown Road, Thornville, OH 43076

Contact for pricing
7,500 sqft 2.00 AC lot

Newly built retail center offering flexible space for neighborhood-serving commercial uses.

View details
Retail Space Near Interstate
Retail Space Near Interstate

61600 - 61750 Southgate, Cambridge, OH 43725

$13 SF/Yr
5.69 AC lot

Commercial retail setting with signage opportunities, parking, and public water and sewer service.

View details
Single-Level Shopping Center Space
Single-Level Shopping Center Space

3935 Northpointe Drive, Zanesville, OH 43701

$13 SF/Yr
3,208 sqft

Adaptable commercial premises with private rear access, multiple enclosed rooms, open parking, and prominent roadside signage.

View details
Retail Space with Signage
Retail Space with Signage

61600 - 61750 Southgate, Cambridge, OH 43725

$18 SF/Yr
5.69 AC lot

Commercial retail space with parking, central air, and natural-gas forced-air heating.

View details
Shopping Center Retail/Office Unit with White Box
Shopping Center Retail/Office Unit with White Box

1446 Lexington Ave, Mansfield, OH 44907

$2,144/Mo

White box ready retail/office suite with one restroom in Appleseed Shopping Center near a signalized intersection.

View details
Retail Storefront Suite for Lease
Retail Storefront Suite for Lease

5256 Salem Ave, Trotwood, OH 45426

$10 SF/Yr
3,660 sqft

3,660 SF retail storefront is available in a center with strong frontage in front of Lowe’s and adjacent to McDonald’s.

View details
Appleseed Shopping Center Retail Office Unit
Appleseed Shopping Center Retail Office Unit

1440 Lexington Ave, Mansfield, OH 44907

$2,375/Mo
19.00 AC lot

Unit #1440 offers white box retail/office space with a restroom at Appleseed Shopping Center.

View details
Retail Office Unit in Shopping Center
Retail Office Unit in Shopping Center

1436 Lexington Ave, Mansfield, OH 44907

$3,959/Mo
19.00 AC lot

White box retail/office space with a restroom in the Appleseed Shopping Center at a signalized intersection.

View details
Retail Shopping Center Inline Space
Retail Shopping Center Inline Space

3324 Secor Rd, Toledo, OH 43606

$17 SF/Yr
5,000 sqft

Inline retail space within a busy shopping center anchored by major retailers and supported by strong street visibility.

View details
Shopping Center Retail Storefront
Shopping Center Retail Storefront

78-80 N Hamilton, Gahanna, OH 43230

$16.95 SF/Yr
1,000 sqft

Retail suite available in a shopping center with Hamilton Road visibility and optional monument signage.

View details
Grocery-Anchored Retail Center Space
Grocery-Anchored Retail Center Space

6644-6804 Perimeter Loop Rd., Dublin, OH 43017

$1,320/Mo
2,050 sqft

Multi-tenant retail center offers inline and rear space, including patio access, within a grocery-anchored setting.

View details
Retail Shopping Center
Retail Shopping Center

1113 Kenny Road, Columbus, OH 43220

$20 SF/Yr
4,200 sqft

Well-established center along a mature retail corridor with strong historical occupancy and approximately 25k combined VPD nearby.

View details
Parkcrest Square Retail Space
Parkcrest Square Retail Space

6212 Glenway Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211

$1,000/Mo
2,500 sqft

Retail suites are available within the Western Hills commercial corridor.

View details
Retail Space in Westgate Plaza
Retail Space in Westgate Plaza

1682-1712 West Market Street, Akron, OH 44313

$11.72 SF/Yr
39,750 sqft

Former restaurant space available with signage capabilities and ample parking within Westgate Plaza.

View details
Retail Endcap in Primary Corridor
Retail Endcap in Primary Corridor

1008 E State St, Athens, OH 45701

$12 SF/Yr
22,000 sqft

Endcap retail space with substantial frontage, high-visibility exposure, and more than 240 surface parking spaces.

View details
Grove City Shopping Center Space
Grove City Shopping Center Space

2740 - 2802 London Groveport Rd, Grove City, OH 43123

$25 SF/Yr
1,865 sqft

Shopping center in a strong retail corridor in Grove City.

View details
Retail Endcap Space in Plaza
Retail Endcap Space in Plaza

1590 W Market St, Akron, OH 44313

$14 SF/Yr
18,484 sqft

Endcap retail suite available in Wallhaven Plaza with ingress and egress from W. Market Street and W. Exchange Street.

View details
Anchored Retail Shopping Center
Anchored Retail Shopping Center

10005 Fremont Pike, Perrysburg, OH 43551

$12 SF/Yr
23,400 sqft

Perrysburg Market Center offers up to two retail space sizes anchored by major national tenants.

View details
Hard Corner Retail Center
Hard Corner Retail Center

5950 Airport Hwy, Toledo, OH 43615

$13 SF/Yr
18,500 sqft

Retail center on a north/east hard corner with convenient access to US 23 in an established regional retail area.

View details

Ohio Shopping centers Market Trends and Statistics

Explore Shopping centers leasing options in Ohio with 909 listings featured on our commercial real estate exchange. The current inventory includes 14,348,395 square feet of properties with an estimated lease value of $640.42.

Estimated lease rates for Shopping centers in Ohio begin at $4.80 SF/Yr, with an average of $14.89 SF/Yr and extend to $28.50 SF/Yr.
List
Map