Map
    Inwood, WV Kearneysville, WV Hedgesville, WV
    8 results
    Versatile Commercial Property in Martinsburg
    $700,000
    0.17 Acres

    Versatile Commercial Property in Martinsburg

    311 CUMBERLAND VALLEY, Martinsburg, WV 25401

    Mixed-use property with retail, office, and warehouse space.

    • Versatile commercial property in the heart of downtown Martinsburg suitable for a wide range of business uses.
    • Warehouse with two bay doors (12’ x 10’ and 14’ x 10’) and secured, fenced 7,200 sq ft gravel lot.
    • Recent upgrades including new central heating and air system for office/retail, new mini‑splits and gas heater in warehouse, new flooring, new roof over foyer, and new hot water heaters.
    • Front retail area with custom hand‑built wooden shelving, display cases, and abundant natural light.
    • Spacious upper‑level loft with existing heating and air conditioning, suitable for future finished space.
    Updated: Apr 24
    View details
    Martinsburg Commercial Property on Winchester
    $684,900
    0.33 Acres

    Martinsburg Commercial Property on Winchester

    310 WINCHESTER AVENUE, Martinsburg, WV 25401

    Prime commercial property with high visibility and flexible space options.

    • Prime commercial property on highly trafficked Winchester Avenue, offering exceptional visibility and access.
    • Includes a spacious, usable building/warehouse with flexible space options.
    • .53‑acre parcel with ample parking.
    • Zoned for commercial use, allowing for a wide range of business possibilities.
    • Long‑standing community presence, providing built‑in visibility and recognition.
    Updated: Mar 12
    View details
    Martinsburg Commercial Building For Sale
    $650,000
    6,600 SF

    Martinsburg Commercial Building For Sale

    6,600 sq ft commercial building suitable for retail, office, mixed-use.

    824 N QUEEN St, Martinsburg, WV 25404
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Property in Downtown
    $700,000
    0.38 Acres

    Versatile Commercial Property in Downtown

311 Cumberland Valley Pl, Martinsburg, WV 25401
    View details
    Martinsburg Retail Investment Opportunity
    $1,458,335
    10,043 SF

    Martinsburg Retail Investment Opportunity

    Retail property with long-term tenant in Martinsburg, WV.

    518 Hedrick Ave Martinsburg WV 25401, Martinsburg, WV 25405
    View details
    Downtown Martinsburg Commercial Space
    $234,900
    0.03 Acres

    Downtown Martinsburg Commercial Space

    Updated commercial property in downtown Martinsburg, suitable for various businesses.

    121 N COLLEGE Street, Martinsburg, WV 25401
    View details
    Historic Mixed-Use Property in Martinsburg
    $550,000
    0.05 Acres

    Historic Mixed-Use Property in Martinsburg

    Historic mixed-use property with commercial space and apartments in downtown.

    101 N Queen St, Martinsburg, WV 25401
    View details
    Downtown Martinsburg Commercial Space
    $239,900
    0.03 Acres

    Downtown Martinsburg Commercial Space

    Well-maintained commercial property in downtown Martinsburg, ideal for various businesses.

    121 N COLLEGE STREET, Martinsburg, WV 25401
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 149 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 8 Active listings in Martinsburg, WV, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 136 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 1 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Renovated Retail/Office Building For Sale
    $274,000
    984 SF

    Renovated Retail/Office Building For Sale

    Newly renovated retail/office building in Hedgesville's active community.

    101 E MAIN St, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    View details
    Renovated Retail/Office Building For Sale
    $274,000
    984 SF

    Renovated Retail/Office Building For Sale

    Newly renovated retail/office building in Hedgesville with high visibility.

    101 E Main St, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    View details
    Renovated Commercial Building Near Downtown
    $200,000
    1,000 SF

    Renovated Commercial Building Near Downtown

    Updated retail/office space with ample parking and excellent visibility.

    334 S Burhans Blvd, Hagerstown, MD 21740
    View details
    Downtown Hagerstown Mixed-Use Investment
    $3,840,000
    0.11 Acres

    Downtown Hagerstown Mixed-Use Investment

    32 residential units, two commercial units, and a leasing office.

    55 S Potomac St, HAGERSTOWN, Hagerstown, MD 21740
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime PUD-Zoned Land Opportunity
    $1,599,000
    900 SF

    Prime PUD-Zoned Land Opportunity

    2.07 acres of PUD-zoned land in a growing corridor.

    3229 State Road 207, Elkton, FL 32033
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Martinsburg, WV

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Martinsburg, WV. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    839 Winchester Ave

    839 Winchester Ave

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 10,500 SF
    Value Estimation
    $530,000
    839 Winchester Ave, Martinsburg, WV 25401-1709
    View details
    1290 Edwin Miller Blvd

    1290 Edwin Miller Blvd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 7,100 SF
    Value Estimation
    $975,000
    1290 Edwin Miller Blvd, Martinsburg, WV 25404-3702
    View details
    107 Burke St

    107 Burke St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 5,325 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    107 Burke St, Martinsburg, WV 25401-4331
    View details
    534 Stephen St

    534 Stephen St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 0.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    534 Stephen St, Martinsburg, WV 25401-2628
    View details
    123 Queen St

    123 Queen St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 6,150 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    123 Queen St, Martinsburg, WV 25401-3315
    View details
    1125 Washington Ave

    1125 Washington Ave

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 0.29 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $820,000
    1125 Washington Ave, Martinsburg, WV 25401-1707
    View details
    1036 Hedgesville Rd

    1036 Hedgesville Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,464 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1036 Hedgesville Rd, Martinsburg, WV 25403
    View details
    115 Tavern Rd

    115 Tavern Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    115 Tavern Rd, Martinsburg, WV 25401-2841
    View details
    123 Queen St, Unit 129

    123 Queen St, Unit 129

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 15,292 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    123 Queen St, Martinsburg, WV 25401-3311
    View details
    222 Queen St, Unit 226

    222 Queen St, Unit 226

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 7,632 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    222 Queen St, Martinsburg, WV 25401-3314
    View details
    268 Mid Atlantic Pkwy

    268 Mid Atlantic Pkwy

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 4,320 SF
    Value Estimation
    $745,000
    268 Mid Atlantic Pkwy, Martinsburg, WV 25404-4298
    View details
    1950 Rock Clf Dr

    1950 Rock Clf Dr

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 13,440 SF
    Value Estimation
    $585,000
    1950 Rock Clf Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25401-2894
    View details
    257 Queen St, Unit 259

    257 Queen St, Unit 259

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 5,931 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    257 Queen St, Martinsburg, WV 25401-3313
    View details
    201 Queen St

    201 Queen St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 9,267 SF
    Value Estimation
    $910,000
    201 Queen St, Martinsburg, WV 25401-3313
    View details
    1209 Queen St

    1209 Queen St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,560 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1209 Queen St, Martinsburg, WV 25404-3604
    View details
    144 Queen St

    144 Queen St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 15,897 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,540,000
    144 Queen St, Martinsburg, WV 25401-3312
    View details

    Martinsburg, WV Retail Space Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 144 retail space for sale in Martinsburg, WV, showcased through 8 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 16,643 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,108,335.

    Sale prices for retail space in Martinsburg, WV start at $650,000, averaging $1,054,167, and reaching up to $1,458,335 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Automotive properties 7
    Storefront properties 6
    Auto shops 4
    Shopping centers 4
    Car washes 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 69K
    Population Growth (5Y) +11.7%
    Median Household Income $72,252
    College Educated 21.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Martinsburg submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    25401 $518.3K
    25404 $650K
    25405 $1.5M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.67%
    Property Tax per SF $59.29 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings