Property Types
    1
    $

    Williston Park, NY Retail Properties & Spaces for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Mineola, NY Albertson, NY New Hyde Park, NY
    Turn-Key Gas Station & Shop
    $150,000
    0.22 Acres

    Turn-Key Gas Station & Shop

    295 Hillside Avenue, Williston Park, NY 11596

    Gas station and mechanic shop business opportunity in Williston Park.

    • 100% Turn‑Key Gas Station & 3‑Bay Mechanic Shop Business Opportunity
    • Prime 100' x 95' Corner Property with High Visibility and Established Goodwill
    • Massive Traffic Count of 15,000‑25,000 Cars Daily
    • Aggressive Long‑Term Lease: 10 Years + 10‑Year Option
    • Major 2014 Upgrade: Full Environmental Reclamation and Fiberglass Double‑Walled Tanks
    Updated: Mar 25
    View details
    Retail Property in Williston Park
    $1,690,000

    Retail Property in Williston Park

    74A & 74 Hillside Avenue, Williston Park, NY 11596

    Retail property for sale in Williston Park, New York.

    • Brick Construction provides durability and classic appeal.
    • Enjoy year‑round comfort with Central Air Conditioning.
    • Public Water Source ensures reliable access.
    • Public Sewer connected.
    • Basement offers additional space.
    Updated: Jan 6
    View details
    Three-Unit Building on Willis Avenue
    $920,000
    0.05 Acres

    Three-Unit Building on Willis Avenue

    Mixed-use building with storefront and apartments in excellent condition.

    639 Willis Avenue, Williston Park, NY 11596
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 101 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Williston Park, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 90 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Established Deli and Catering Business
    $1,430,000
    0.04 Acres

    Established Deli and Catering Business

    Thriving deli and catering business with property in high-traffic area.

    160 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola, NY 11501
    View details
    High-Visibility Corner Retail Building
    $900,000
    1,440 SF

    High-Visibility Corner Retail Building

    Free-standing building on Jericho Turnpike with high traffic exposure.

    99 E Jericho Tpke, Mineola, NY
    View details
    Auto Showroom & Warehouse For Sale
    $4,200,000
    11,812 SF

    Auto Showroom & Warehouse For Sale

    Auto showroom and warehouse with yard space for sale/lease.

    2070 Jericho Turnpike, New Hyde Park, NY 11040
    View details
    Retail Building in New Hyde Park
    $3,000,000
    6,208 SF

    Retail Building in New Hyde Park

    Two-story retail building with 6,208 SF on 0.18 acres.

    1840 Falmouth Ave, New Hyde Park, NY
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land in Albertson, NY
    $950,000
    0.21 Acres

    Commercial Land in Albertson, NY

    Vacant land suitable for various commercial uses.

    847 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507
    View details
    Great Neck Development Opportunity
    $5,500,000
    0.52 Acres

    Great Neck Development Opportunity

    Rare development site on a high-traffic commercial corridor.

    380 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11021
    View details
    Prime Redevelopment Site in Westbury
    $625,000
    0.28 Acres

    Prime Redevelopment Site in Westbury

    Corner lot in Westbury available for redevelopment with high visibility.

    899 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590
    View details
    Redevelopment Site in Westbury
    $625,000

    Redevelopment Site in Westbury

    Prime corner site available for redevelopment in Westbury, New York.

    899 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Williston Park, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Williston Park, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    707 Willis Ave

    707 Willis Ave

    RESTAURANT • 1,280 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    707 Willis Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596-1177
    View details
    675 Willis Ave

    675 Willis Ave

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 510 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,100,000
    675 Willis Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596-1103
    View details
    209 Hillside Ave

    209 Hillside Ave

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,320 SF
    Value Estimation
    $620,000
    209 Hillside Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596-1700
    View details
    17 Hillside Ave

    17 Hillside Ave

    RESTAURANT • 1,518 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,810,000
    17 Hillside Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596-2303
    View details
    609 Willis Ave

    609 Willis Ave

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,120 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    609 Willis Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596-1147
    View details
    23-25 Hillside Ave

    23-25 Hillside Ave

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 946 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,425,000
    23-25 Hillside Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596
    View details
    279 Hillside Ave

    279 Hillside Ave

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,240 SF
    Value Estimation
    $550,000
    279 Hillside Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596-2204
    View details
    145 Hillside Ave

    145 Hillside Ave

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2,422 SF
    Value Estimation
    $4,335,000
    145 Hillside Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596-1700
    View details
    283 Hillside Ave

    283 Hillside Ave

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,100 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    283 Hillside Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596-2204
    View details
    627 Willis Ave

    627 Willis Ave

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 880 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    627 Willis Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596-1148
    View details
    330-332 Hillside Ave

    330-332 Hillside Ave

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,694 SF
    Value Estimation
    $875,000
    330-332 Hillside Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596
    View details
    396 Hillside Ave, Unit 444

    396 Hillside Ave, Unit 444

    SHOPPING CENTER, STRIP CENTER • 46,480 SF
    Value Estimation
    $16,635,000
    396 Hillside Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596-2109
    View details
    619th Willis Ave

    619th Willis Ave

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,070 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    619th Willis Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596-1148
    View details
    621 Willis Ave

    621 Willis Ave

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,582 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    621 Willis Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596-1148
    View details
    74-74A Hillside Ave

    74-74A Hillside Ave

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,686 SF
    Value Estimation
    $755,000
    74-74A Hillside Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596
    View details
    84 Hillside Ave

    84 Hillside Ave

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,020 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    84 Hillside Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596-2321
    View details
    630 Willis Ave

    630 Willis Ave

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,072 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    630 Willis Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596-1149
    View details
    624 Willis Ave

    624 Willis Ave

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,420 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    624 Willis Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596-1149
    View details
    628 Willis Ave

    628 Willis Ave

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,088 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    628 Willis Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596-1149
    View details
    632 Willis Ave

    632 Willis Ave

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,088 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    632 Willis Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596-1149
    View details
    628 Willis Ave, Unit A

    628 Willis Ave, Unit A

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,104 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    628 Willis Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596-1149
    View details

    Williston Park, NY Retail Properties & Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 93 retail properties & spaces for sale in Williston Park, NY, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,760,000.

    Sale prices for stores in Williston Park, NY start at $150,000, averaging $920,000, and reaching up to $1,690,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Storefront properties 4
    Auto shops 3
    Automotive properties 3
    Gas stations 3

    Demographics Overview

    Population 10K
    Population Growth (5Y) -1.7%
    Median Household Income $162,026
    College Educated 82.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Williston Park submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    11596 $920K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings