Property Types
    1
    $

    Williston Park, NY Residential Income Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Mineola, NY Albertson, NY New Hyde Park, NY
    Williston Park Two-Family House
    $899,000
    0.09 Acres

    Williston Park Two-Family House

    160 Broad Street, Williston Park, NY 11596

    Legal two-family house with rental potential near amenities.

    • Legal two‑family property, ideal for investors or owner occupants.
    • Separate heat and electric for each level.
    • Strong rental potential.
    • Convenient location close to shopping, dining, and transportation.
    • Includes a garage and driveway for parking.
    Updated: Apr 15
    View details
    Three-Unit Building on Willis Avenue
    $920,000
    0.05 Acres

    Three-Unit Building on Willis Avenue

    639 Willis Avenue, Williston Park, NY 11596

    Mixed-use building with storefront and apartments in excellent condition.

    • Three‑unit building in excellent condition
    • Located on the business street of Willis Ave
    • Opportunity to convert into 3 residential units
    • Includes a storefront (vacant) and 2 occupied apartments
    • Full basement with backyard access
    Updated: Mar 16
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 13 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Williston Park, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 3 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Mineola Two-Family Home for Sale
    $899,999
    0.11 Acres

    Mineola Two-Family Home for Sale

    Well-maintained two-family home near Mineola LIRR station.

    236 Jackson Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501
    View details
    Charming Two-Family Home in Westbury
    $849,000
    0.11 Acres

    Charming Two-Family Home in Westbury

    Two-family home near LIRR, ideal for investors or multi-generational living.

    59 Central Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590
    View details
    Renovated Home in Mineola, NY
    $1,050,000
    0.11 Acres

    Renovated Home in Mineola, NY

    Ultramodern, custom-renovated home designed for entertaining in Mineola.

    236 Maple Place, Mineola, NY 11501
    View details
    16 acre compound with legal residential units
    $13,900,000
    15,000 SF

    16 acre compound with legal residential units

    16 acre compound with legal residential units

    Old Westbury, Old, Westbury, NY 11568
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Old Westbury Land For Sale
    $1,999,000
    4.63 Acres

    Old Westbury Land For Sale

    4.63 acres in exclusive gated community to build dream house.

    6 Stable Lane, Old Westbury, NY
    View details
    Old Westbury Land Parcel
    $3,200,000
    5.07 Acres

    Old Westbury Land Parcel

    Private 5+ acre parcel in Old Westbury, build your dream home.

    98 Wheatley Road, Old Westbury, NY 11568
    View details
    Glen Oaks Land Opportunity
    $899,999
    0.23 Acres

    Glen Oaks Land Opportunity

    Residential lot available in the desirable Glen Oaks neighborhood.

    26401 Lot 6 82nd Avenue, Glen Oaks, NY 11004
    View details
    Greenvale Land Development Opportunity
    $575,000
    2,300 SF

    Greenvale Land Development Opportunity

    Prime Greenvale lot for single-family home construction near LIRR.

    13 Elm Street, Greenvale, NY 11548
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Williston Park, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Williston Park, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    470 Sagamore Ave

    470 Sagamore Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 1,552 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,125,000
    470 Sagamore Ave, East Williston, NY 11596-2438
    View details
    580 Willis Ave, Unit 590

    580 Willis Ave, Unit 590

    HIGH-RISE APARTMENTS • 2,838 SF
    Value Estimation
    $4,700,000
    580 Willis Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596-1201
    View details
    600 Willis Ave, Unit 610

    600 Willis Ave, Unit 610

    HIGH-RISE APARTMENTS • 2,211 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,660,000
    600 Willis Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596-1228
    View details

    Williston Park, NY Residential Income Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 5 residential income properties for sale in Williston Park, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,819,000.

    Sale prices for residential income properties in Williston Park, NY start at $899,000, averaging $909,500, and reaching up to $920,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Multifamily properties 3
    Duplexes 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 10K
    Population Growth (5Y) -1.7%
    Median Household Income $162,026
    College Educated 82.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Williston Park submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    11596 $920K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings