Property Types
    1
    $

    Waterville, NY Retail Properties & Spaces for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Watertown, NY Chadwicks, NY Paris, NY
    Restaurant, Store, and Gas Station
    $239,000
    6,916 SF

    Restaurant, Store, and Gas Station

    8955 Swamp Rd, Waterville, NY 13480

    Turnkey business opportunity in the heart of Hop Country.

    • Turnkey business opportunity with restaurant, hardware/grocery store, and gas station.
    • Located in a historic area with high potential for a destination micro‑brewery.
    • 1.36 acres with large parking lot and room for expansion.
    • Includes all equipment and inventory.
    • Features 3 outbuildings, above‑ground fuel tanks, 3‑phase power, truck scales, and loading garages.
    Updated: Mar 2, 2024
    View details
    Landmark Building Near Waterville, NY
    $200,000
    4,457 SF

    Landmark Building Near Waterville, NY

    7672 State Route 20, Waterville, NY 13480

    4500 SF building with high visibility and immense potential.

    • High‑visibility location at the intersection of NYS Rte 20 & NYS Rte 12
    • 4500 square foot, 2.5‑story landmark building
    • Commercial zoning suitable for various business ventures
    • Located near Waterville, Hamilton, and Utica, NY
    • 30 parking spaces available
    Updated: Oct 13, 2023
    View details
    Development Site on NY Route 12
    $850,000
    10.00 Acres

    Development Site on NY Route 12

    10+/- acre development site with frontage on NY Route 12.

    Daytonville, NY 13480
    View details
    Development Site on NY Route 12
    $850,000
    10.00 Acres

    Development Site on NY Route 12

    10+/- acre development site with frontage on NY Route 12.

    1000 State Route 12, Waterville, NY 13480
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 45 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Waterville, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 33 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Mixed-Use Corner Opportunity in Utica
    $699,000
    25,154 SF

    Mixed-Use Corner Opportunity in Utica

    Mixed-use property with high traffic and visibility in Utica.

    1900 Genesee St, Utica, NY
    View details
    Restaurant and Bar in Washington
    $899,000
    18,156 SF

    Restaurant and Bar in Washington

    9,800 SF fully equipped restaurant and bar for sale.

    3900 Oneida St, New Hartford, NY
    View details
    Retail or Office Space Available
    $325,000
    4,200 SF

    Retail or Office Space Available

    Retail or office space in New Hartford with high visibility.

    3859 Oneida St, New Hartford, NY
    View details
    Genesee Street Commercial Property
    $650,000
    555 SF

    Genesee Street Commercial Property

    Commercial property on Genesee Street, suitable for various businesses.

    2639 Genesee St, Utica, NY 13501
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Utica Commercial Land For Sale
    $150,000
    13,000 SF

    Utica Commercial Land For Sale

    Prime commercial land available in Utica, New York.

    7 1st Street, Utica, NY 13501
    View details
    Verona Commercial Land For Sale
    $2,500,000
    232,175 SF

    Verona Commercial Land For Sale

    Prime development acreage near Turning Stone Casino and NYS Thruway.

    5416 Willow Place, Verona, NY 13478
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land For Sale
    $300,000
    10,444 SF

    Prime Commercial Land For Sale

    High-traffic commercial land with utilities ready in Herkimer, NY.

    322 S Caroline Street, Herkimer, NY 13350
    View details
    Herkimer Commercial Land For Sale
    $250,000
    5.90 Acres

    Herkimer Commercial Land For Sale

    5.9 acres of prime commercial land in Herkimer, NY.

    180 Lowes Blvd, Herkimer, NY 13350
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Waterville, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Waterville, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    7068 State Rte 20us

    7068 State Rte 20us

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 4,048 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7068 State Rte 20us, Waterville, NY 13480-2017
    View details
    8945 Swamp Rd

    8945 Swamp Rd

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 6,916 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8945 Swamp Rd, Waterville, NY 13480-2323
    View details
    Us Rt 20th Rt 12

    Us Rt 20th Rt 12

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 3,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Us Rt 20th Rt 12, Waterville, NY 13480
    View details
    144 Conger Ave, Unit ES

    144 Conger Ave, Unit ES

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 7,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    144 Conger Ave, Waterville, NY 13480-1204
    View details
    Us Rt 20

    Us Rt 20

    NURSERY, GREENHOUSE, FLORIST • 7,520 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Us Rt 20, Waterville, NY 13480
    View details
    139 Main St

    139 Main St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 6,164 SF
    Value Estimation
    $615,000
    139 Main St, Waterville, NY 13480
    View details
    150 Main St, Unit NS

    150 Main St, Unit NS

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 1,450 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    150 Main St, Waterville, NY 13480-1166
    View details
    483 Bliven Rd

    483 Bliven Rd

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 1,680 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    483 Bliven Rd, Waterville, NY 13480-2811
    View details
    110 Main St

    110 Main St

    FINANCIAL BUILDING • 4,725 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    110 Main St, Waterville, NY 13480-1108
    View details
    302 Stafford Ave

    302 Stafford Ave

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 1,644 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    302 Stafford Ave, Waterville, NY 13480
    View details
    7674 State Rte 20ss

    7674 State Rte 20ss

    RESTAURANT • 4,357 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7674 State Rte 20ss, Waterville, NY 13480-2124
    View details
    7656 State Rte 20ss

    7656 State Rte 20ss

    GAS STATION • 1,920 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7656 State Rte 20ss, Waterville, NY 13480-2122
    View details
    101 Main St

    101 Main St

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 10,342 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,180,000
    101 Main St, Waterville, NY 13480-9998
    View details
    137 Buell Ave, Unit 139

    137 Buell Ave, Unit 139

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 4,880 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    137 Buell Ave, Waterville, NY 13480-1106
    View details
    6929 State Rte 20ns

    6929 State Rte 20ns

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,736 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6929 State Rte 20ns, Waterville, NY 13480-2016
    View details
    411 Tower St, Unit SS

    411 Tower St, Unit SS

    RESTAURANT • 6,048 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    411 Tower St, Waterville, NY 13480-1131
    View details
    1503 Bogan Rd

    1503 Bogan Rd

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 2,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1503 Bogan Rd, Waterville, NY 13480-1703
    View details
    267 Sanger Ave, Unit ES

    267 Sanger Ave, Unit ES

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 9,348 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    267 Sanger Ave, Waterville, NY 13480-1121
    View details
    Us Rt 20

    Us Rt 20

    RESTAURANT • 4,188 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Us Rt 20, Waterville, NY 13480
    View details
    126 Main St, Unit NS

    126 Main St, Unit NS

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 6,300 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    126 Main St, Waterville, NY 13480-1108
    View details

    Waterville, NY Retail Properties & Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 37 retail properties & spaces for sale in Waterville, NY, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 11,373 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $439,000.

    Sale prices for stores in Waterville, NY start at $200,000, averaging $219,500, and reaching up to $239,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Automotive properties 3
    Truck stops 2
    Gas stations 1
    Grocery and convenience stores 1
    Storefront properties 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 3,454
    Population Growth (5Y) +1.7%
    Median Household Income $78,125
    College Educated 32.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Waterville submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    13480 $429.7K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings