Property Types
    1
    $

    Sheldon, NY Retail Properties & Spaces for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Cowlesville, NY Holland, NY Java Center, NY
    Varysburg Commercial Enterprise Space
    $149,999

    Varysburg Commercial Enterprise Space

    2477 & 2479 Route 20a, Sheldon, NY 14167

    Versatile commercial property with expansion potential in Varysburg, NY.

    • High visibility and easy access location
    • Versatile commercial property suitable for storage, retail, office space, or service‑based business
    • Includes an additional vacant lot for expanded parking, outdoor storage, or future construction
    • Adaptable floor plan in a well‑maintained building
    • Ideal for both owner‑occupants and investors
    Updated: Apr 21
    View details
    Brewery with Tap Room and Home
    $550,000

    Brewery with Tap Room and Home

    Sheldon, NY 14145

    Fully operational brewery with tap room and updated single-family home.

    • Turnkey, fully operational brewery with brewhouse, taproom, and residential home included.
    • Strategic location on Route 20A provides easy access to major roads, towns, and markets in Western New York.
    • Includes a 1,400+\/- SF brewhouse constructed in 2018 with state‑of‑the‑art brewing systems and equipment.
    • Features a 2,100+\/- SF tap room equipped with 17 taps, walk‑in refrigerators, a full kitchen, and a large bar area.
    • Charming, updated 1,560+\/- SF ranch‑style home with three bedrooms, and two bathrooms. Partially finished basement.
    Updated: Nov 25, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 18 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Sheldon, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 8 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Established Auto Repair Business Opportunity
    $250,000
    2,496 SF

    Established Auto Repair Business Opportunity

    Well-established auto repair and tire business for sale in Attica.

    24 N Pearl Street, Attica, NY 14011
    View details
    Established Auto Repair Business For Sale
    $250,000

    Established Auto Repair Business For Sale

    Well-established auto repair and tire business in Attica, NY.

    24 N Pearl St, Attica, NY 14011
    View details
    Versatile Retail Building For Sale
    $1,100,000
    9,100 SF

    Versatile Retail Building For Sale

    9,100 SF retail space on 1.59 acres.

    13492 Broadway St, Alden, NY
    View details
    Dollar General Store in Alden
    $1,100,000
    9,100 SF

    Dollar General Store in Alden

    9,100 SF commercial building housing successful Dollar General store.

    13492 Broadway, Alden, NY 14004
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Transit Road Commercial Opportunity
    $574,900
    2,590 SF

    Transit Road Commercial Opportunity

    Renovated office on 3 acres in prime commercial corridor.

    4830 Transit Road, Depew, NY 14043
    View details
    Commercial Lot in Springville, NY
    $99,000
    1.50 Acres

    Commercial Lot in Springville, NY

    Commercial-approved 1.5-acre building lot on Route 240 in Springville.

    VL Vaughn Street Lot #6, Springville, NY 14141
    View details
    Cheektowaga Vacant Commercial Land
    $349,999
    4.04 Acres

    Cheektowaga Vacant Commercial Land

    4+ acre vacant land parcel ready for development.

    Broadway Street, Cheektowaga, NY 14227
    View details
    Prime Corner Lot in Hamburg
    $129,900
    0.65 Acres

    Prime Corner Lot in Hamburg

    0.65-acre commercial lot with high visibility and traffic flow.

    6117 South Park Avenue, Hamburg, NY 14075
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Sheldon, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Sheldon, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    3644 Main St

    3644 Main St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 9,100 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,845,000
    3644 Main St, Strykersville, NY 14145-9562
    View details
    3974 Main St

    3974 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 5,354 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3974 Main St, Strykersville, NY 14145-9502
    View details
    1716 Rte 77

    1716 Rte 77

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 3,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1716 Rte 77, Strykersville, NY 14145
    View details
    2270 Rte 77

    2270 Rte 77

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 3,690 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2270 Rte 77, Strykersville, NY 14145-9534
    View details
    3631 Main St

    3631 Main St

    GYM, HEALTH SPA • 7,158 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3631 Main St, Strykersville, NY 14145-9561
    View details
    1176 Minkel Rd

    1176 Minkel Rd

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 7,313 SF
    Value Estimation
    $525,000
    1176 Minkel Rd, Strykersville, NY 14145-9520
    View details
    3672 Main St

    3672 Main St

    FINANCIAL BUILDING • 1,740 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3672 Main St, Strykersville, NY 14145-9562
    View details
    Rte 78

    Rte 78

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 2,108 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Rte 78, Strykersville, NY 14145
    View details

    Sheldon, NY Retail Properties & Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 10 retail properties & spaces for sale in Sheldon, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $699,999.

    Sale prices for stores in Sheldon, NY start at $149,999, averaging $349,999, and reaching up to $550,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 3,206
    Population Growth (5Y) -4.7%
    Median Household Income $76,506
    College Educated 23.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Sheldon submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Varysburg $150K
    Strykersville $550K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings