Property Types
    1
    $

    Kerhonkson, NY Retail Properties & Spaces for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Accord, NY Ellenville, NY Wawarsing, NY
    Turnkey Pizzeria Opportunity Awaits
    $319,000
    0.26 Acres

    Turnkey Pizzeria Opportunity Awaits

    5981 Route 44 55, Kerhonkson, NY 12446

    Fully operational pizzeria ready for its next chapter.

    • Turnkey pizzeria with all equipment, furniture, and fixtures included for immediate operation.
    • High‑visibility corner location with ample parking and excellent signage potential.
    • Immaculate, professional‑grade kitchen equipment including pizza ovens, prep tables, and exhaust hood.
    • Opportunity to avoid the costs and delays of a new restaurant build‑out.
    • Adaptable space suitable for various culinary concepts beyond pizza.
    Updated: Nov 9, 2025
    View details
    Kerhonkson Commercial Property on Route 209
    $375,000
    2,100 SF

    Kerhonkson Commercial Property on Route 209

    6100 Route 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446

    Versatile commercial property with bank infrastructure and high visibility.

    • High‑visibility location on Route 209, a main traffic artery.
    • Versatile B zoning suitable for investment or owner‑occupied use.
    • Adaptable 2,100 sq ft of finished office space, originally a bank with existing infrastructure (drive‑through, teller counters, vault).
    • Large paved parking area with approximately 35 spaces.
    • 0.87‑acre lot with expansion potential.
    Updated: Feb 13
    View details
    Highway Frontage Commercial Opportunity
    $299,000
    0.77 Acres

    Highway Frontage Commercial Opportunity

    Commercial property with highway frontage suitable for various business ventures.

    6437 Route 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446
    View details
    Kerhonkson Commercial Space on Highway
    $299,000
    735 SF

    Kerhonkson Commercial Space on Highway

    Versatile commercial space with rustic charm on a busy highway.

    6437 Route 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 36 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Kerhonkson, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 24 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Stone Ridge Retail and Residential
    $1,600,000
    7,028 SF

    Stone Ridge Retail and Residential

    Mixed-use property with retail, office, and residential components.

    3603-3611 Main Street, Stone Ridge, NY 12484
    View details
    Stone Ridge Retail & Home
    $1,085,000
    3,981 SF

    Stone Ridge Retail & Home

    Successful business with period home in Stone Ridge retail district.

    3630 Main Street, Stone Ridge, NY 12484
    View details
    Ellenville Retail and Office Space
    $400,000
    4,200 SF

    Ellenville Retail and Office Space

    Historic brick building in vibrant downtown Ellenville, New York.

    129 Canal Street, Ellenville, NY 12428
    View details
    Freestanding Retail Building For Sale
    $750,000
    6,369 SF

    Freestanding Retail Building For Sale

    Former drugstore with parking and signage available for sale.

    50 N Main St, Ellenville, NY
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Vacant Land in New Paltz
    $1,399,900
    1.80 Acres

    Vacant Land in New Paltz

    1.8-acre vacant lot ideal for hotel, fast food, or restaurant.

    401 Main Street, New Paltz, NY 12561
    View details
    Wallkill Commercial Land Opportunity
    $99,900
    1.20 Acres

    Wallkill Commercial Land Opportunity

    1.2 acre commercially zoned land on State Route 208.

    W NYS RTE 208 Highway (Bona Ventura) Avenue, Wallkill, NY 12589
    View details
    Commercial Land in Woodridge, NY
    $69,000
    0.46 Acres

    Commercial Land in Woodridge, NY

    Prime commercial land with utilities available in Woodridge, NY.

    *** Mountaindale Road, Fallsburg, NY 12733
    View details
    Highland Development Opportunity on 9W
    $100,000

    Highland Development Opportunity on 9W

    Prime land for development with high visibility and accessibility.

    3550 Us Highway 9w, Highland, NY 12528
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Kerhonkson, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Kerhonkson, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    5858 Rte 209

    5858 Rte 209

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 1.70 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    5858 Rte 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446-3110
    View details
    5844 Rte 209

    5844 Rte 209

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 2,450 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5844 Rte 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446-3110
    View details
    5945 Rte 44th 55

    5945 Rte 44th 55

    RESTAURANT • 4,086 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5945 Rte 44th 55, Kerhonkson, NY 12446-3451
    View details
    6315 Rte 209

    6315 Rte 209

    RESTAURANT • 2,459 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6315 Rte 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446
    View details
    153 Samsonville Rd

    153 Samsonville Rd

    BAR, TAVERN • 1,756 SF
    Value Estimation
    $13,435,000
    153 Samsonville Rd, Kerhonkson, NY 12446-2123
    View details
    6470 Rte 209

    6470 Rte 209

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 504 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6470 Rte 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446-3017
    View details
    6550 Rte 209

    6550 Rte 209

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 42,660 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,125,000
    6550 Rte 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446-3019
    View details
    6280 Rte 209

    6280 Rte 209

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 9,224 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6280 Rte 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446-3114
    View details
    6508 Rte 209

    6508 Rte 209

    RESTAURANT • 4,936 SF
    Value Estimation
    $545,000
    6508 Rte 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446-3019
    View details
    6122 Rte 209

    6122 Rte 209

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 1,250 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6122 Rte 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446-3142
    View details
    6314 Rte 209

    6314 Rte 209

    RESTAURANT • 4,260 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6314 Rte 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446-3673
    View details
    6479 Rte 209

    6479 Rte 209

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 3,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6479 Rte 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446
    View details
    6331 Rte 209

    6331 Rte 209

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 2,304 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6331 Rte 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446
    View details
    6532 Rte 209

    6532 Rte 209

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 1,272 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6532 Rte 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446-3019
    View details
    3 Sunset Rd

    3 Sunset Rd

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 864 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3 Sunset Rd, Kerhonkson, NY 12446-3125
    View details
    5981 Rte 44th 55

    5981 Rte 44th 55

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 1,756 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5981 Rte 44th 55, Kerhonkson, NY 12446-3224
    View details
    6101 Rte 209th, Unit 6117

    6101 Rte 209th, Unit 6117

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 9,916 SF
    Value Estimation
    $660,000
    6101 Rte 209th, Kerhonkson, NY 12446-3140
    View details
    6924 Rte 209

    6924 Rte 209

    GAS STATION • 4,120 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6924 Rte 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446
    View details
    6309 Rte 209

    6309 Rte 209

    GAS STATION • 2,940 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6309 Rte 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446
    View details
    6320 Rte 209

    6320 Rte 209

    RESTAURANT • 1,575 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6320 Rte 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446
    View details

    Kerhonkson, NY Retail Properties & Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 28 retail properties & spaces for sale in Kerhonkson, NY, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 2,835 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $674,000.

    Sale prices for stores in Kerhonkson, NY start at $299,000, averaging $337,000, and reaching up to $375,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Banks 1
    Storefront properties 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 5,232
    Population Growth (5Y) +6.7%
    Median Household Income $83,344
    College Educated 49.5%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Kerhonkson submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    12446 $316.2K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings