Property Types
    1
    $

    Townsend, MT Retail Properties & Spaces for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Shawmut, MT Winston, MT White Sulphur Springs, MT
    Downtown Townsend Commercial Space
    $225,000
    1,404 SF

    Downtown Townsend Commercial Space

    406 Broadway Street, Townsend, MT 59644

    High-traffic commercial space in downtown Townsend, suitable for various ventures.

    • High‑traffic location in downtown Townsend
    • Versatile space suitable for retail, office, or private practice
    • Includes a showroom, two offices, and a conference room
    • Features a built‑in sink and counter space for a kitchenette
    • Has a bathroom
    Updated: Feb 16, 2024
    View details
    Turn-Key Car Wash Business Opportunity
    $635,000
    0.49 Acres

    Turn-Key Car Wash Business Opportunity

    512 N Front Street, Townsend, MT 59644

    Established car wash business with expansion potential on busy highway.

    • Turn‑key automatic car wash business with vacuum center for sale.
    • High‑visibility location on HWY 287 with a daily car count of 6,923.
    • Expansive .49‑acre corner lot with potential for further growth and development.
    • Upgraded in 2023 with computer and security system for remote operation.
    • Electrical and water conduits pre‑installed for adding a coffee kiosk.
    Updated: Sep 23, 2023
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 96 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Townsend, MT, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 86 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Queen City Exxon C-Store
    $725,000
    20,212 SF

    Queen City Exxon C-Store

    Prime c-store with high traffic and growth prospects.

    1721 Cedar St, Helena, MT 59601
    View details
    Established Printing and Shipping Business
    $295,000

    Established Printing and Shipping Business

    Helena printing and shipping business for sale with diverse services.

    1827 11th Avenue, Helena, MT 59601
    View details
    Garage at Bozeman Yellowstone Airport
    $50,000
    277 SF

    Garage at Bozeman Yellowstone Airport

    Convenient garage unit near Bozeman Yellowstone International Airport.

    NHN Gallatin Car Park Unit C-15 Unit C-15, Belgrade, MT 59714
    View details
    Commercial Lots Near Airport Interchange
    Contact for pricing

    Commercial Lots Near Airport Interchange

    Commercial lots available near I-90 Airport Interchange in Belgrade, MT.

    TBD Frank Road, Belgrade, MT 59714
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Belgrade Commercial Land Opportunity
    $12,000,000
    82.18 Acres

    Belgrade Commercial Land Opportunity

    80+ acre commercial land suitable for residential and commercial development.

    NHN Weaver Road, Belgrade, MT 59714
    View details
    COMMERCIAL - Belgrade, MT
    $199,000
    0.24 Acres

    COMMERCIAL - Belgrade, MT

    Commercial land · 0.24 Acres

    1300 Rizzo Lane, Belgrade, MT 59714
    View details
    Commercial Land I-90 Visibility
    $1,279,383
    1.48 Acres

    Commercial Land I-90 Visibility

    Commercial lots for sale near Bozeman Yellowstone International Airport.

    Alaska Road, Belgrade, MT 59714
    View details
    Belgrade Commercial Lots For Sale
    $1,282,872
    1.48 Acres

    Belgrade Commercial Lots For Sale

    Commercial lots available in Belgrade, near Bozeman Yellowstone International Airport.

    Alaska Road, Belgrade, MT 59714
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Townsend, MT

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Townsend, MT. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    500 Front St

    500 Front St

    Retail properties & Spaces • 12,462 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    500 Front St, Townsend, MT 59644
    View details
    273 Us Highway 12

    273 Us Highway 12

    Farms • 5,786 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    273 Us Highway 12, Townsend, MT 59644
    View details
    500 Front St

    500 Front St

    Individual retail properties • 12,463 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    500 Front St, Townsend, MT 59644
    View details
    8 Airport Rd

    8 Airport Rd

    Individual retail properties
    Value Estimation by Request
    8 Airport Rd, Townsend, MT 59644
    View details
    7847 Us Hwy 287

    7847 Us Hwy 287

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 10,605 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7847 Us Hwy 287, Townsend, MT 59644-9707
    View details
    7685 Us Hwy 287

    7685 Us Hwy 287

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 4,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7685 Us Hwy 287, Townsend, MT 59644
    View details
    7689 Us Hwy 287

    7689 Us Hwy 287

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 5,114 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7689 Us Hwy 287, Townsend, MT 59644-9751
    View details
    7812 Us Hwy 287

    7812 Us Hwy 287

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 3,804 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7812 Us Hwy 287, Townsend, MT 59644-9767
    View details
    7827 Us Hwy 287

    7827 Us Hwy 287

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 5,537 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7827 Us Hwy 287, Townsend, MT 59644-9707
    View details
    106 Spruce St

    106 Spruce St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    106 Spruce St, Townsend, MT 59644-2240
    View details
    126 Spruce St

    126 Spruce St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 4,880 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    126 Spruce St, Townsend, MT 59644-2508
    View details
    310 Pne St

    310 Pne St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 7,952 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    310 Pne St, Townsend, MT 59644-2804
    View details
    424 Pne St

    424 Pne St

    MINI-MALL • 2,244 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    424 Pne St, Townsend, MT 59644-2006
    View details
    129 Oak St

    129 Oak St

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 3,276 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    129 Oak St, Townsend, MT 59644
    View details
    7809 Mostad

    7809 Mostad

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 16,656 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7809 Mostad, Townsend, MT 59644
    View details
    1 Montana Farms Rd

    1 Montana Farms Rd

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 7,776 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1 Montana Farms Rd, Townsend, MT 59644-9638
    View details
    Ml Rd

    Ml Rd

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 2,790 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Ml Rd, Townsend, MT 59644
    View details
    7819 Jack Farm

    7819 Jack Farm

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 4,212 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7819 Jack Farm, Townsend, MT 59644
    View details
    7821 Jack Farm

    7821 Jack Farm

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 9,896 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7821 Jack Farm, Townsend, MT 59644
    View details
    370 Indian Crk Rd

    370 Indian Crk Rd

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 8,638 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    370 Indian Crk Rd, Townsend, MT 59644
    View details
    300 Goose Bay Ln

    300 Goose Bay Ln

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 672 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    300 Goose Bay Ln, Townsend, MT 59644-9617
    View details
    7675 Centerville

    7675 Centerville

    VEHICLE SALES, RENTALS • 20,660 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7675 Centerville, Townsend, MT 59644
    View details

    Townsend, MT Retail Properties & Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 88 retail properties & spaces for sale in Townsend, MT on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,712 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $824,950.

    Sale prices for stores in Townsend, MT start at $225,000, averaging $412,475, and reaching up to $599,950 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Automotive properties 1
    Car washes 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 4,337
    Population Growth (5Y) -1.8%
    Median Household Income $59,082
    College Educated 23.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Townsend submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    59644 $486.7K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.70%
    Property Tax per SF $16.80 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.03 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings