Property Types
    1
    $

    East Peoria, IL Retail Properties & Spaces for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Peoria, IL Bartonville, IL Creve Coeur, IL
    East Peoria Mixed-Use Investment
    $280,000

    East Peoria Mixed-Use Investment

    220 & 222 MEADOW Avenue, East Peoria, IL 61611

    Mixed-use property with residential and commercial income potential.

    • Strong income potential from four residential apartments and commercial space.
    • Prime investment opportunity in the heart of East Peoria.
    • Excellent visibility and convenient location with easy access to major roads and local businesses.
    • Diversified income streams from residential and commercial tenants.
    • Potential for value‑add improvements after rehab.
    Updated: Mar 5
    View details
    Modern Car Wash Investment Opportunity
    $5,600,000
    5,970 SF

    Modern Car Wash Investment Opportunity

    540 W Camp St, East Peoria, IL

    East Peoria car wash property with strong tenant and location.

    • High‑traffic location on West Camp Street with 211 feet of frontage.
    • New construction (2019) 5,970‑square‑foot building designed for express car wash operations.
    • Tenant is Sparkle Express Car Wash, a rapidly growing operator with over 19 locations.
    • Located near major retailers (Target, Aldi, Costco) and Caterpillar, Inc. (12,000 employees).
    • Strong local demographics: projected 2024 population of 113,934 within a five‑mile radius.
    Updated: Sep 1, 2025
    View details
    Mixed-Use Building Near Morton
    $314,900
    0.70 Acres

    Mixed-Use Building Near Morton

    Multi-use building with commercial spaces and apartments near Morton.

    3409 MEADOW Avenue, East Peoria, IL 61611
    View details
    East Peoria Multi-Use Property
    $399,900
    10,894 SF

    East Peoria Multi-Use Property

    Multi-unit property with retail, gym, apartment, and storage.

    1101 E Washington St, East Peoria, IL
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 80 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in East Peoria, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 68 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Iconic Riverfront Brick Building
    Contact for pricing
    6,370 SF

    Iconic Riverfront Brick Building

    Two-story brick building with river views and decking.

    330 SW Water Street, Peoria, IL 61601
    View details
    Downtown Commercial Building with Usable Basement
    $699,000
    12,658 SF

    Downtown Commercial Building with Usable Basement

    Two-story commercial building with a usable basement in downtown Peoria.

    201 NE Adams St, Peoria, IL 61602
    View details
    Commercial Land on Main Thoroughfare
    $99,900

    Commercial Land on Main Thoroughfare

    Land with great visibility on a 4-lane main thoroughfare.

    211 S Main St, Creve Coeur, IL 61610
    View details
    Downtown Commercial Building For Sale
    $699,000
    12,658 SF

    Downtown Commercial Building For Sale

    Two-story commercial building with usable basement in central business district.

    201 NE Adams, Peoria, IL
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land For Sale
    $75,000
    0.80 Acres

    Commercial Land For Sale

    Commercial land available in Peoria, Illinois.

    1003-07-13 NORTH Street, Peoria, IL 61604
    View details
    Peoria Land For Sale
    $1,350,000

    Peoria Land For Sale

    Commercial land available at the corner of W Lake and N Sheridan.

    4314 N Sheridan Road, Peoria, IL 61614
    View details
    Commercial Lot in Downtown Pekin
    $165,000
    0.14 Acres

    Commercial Lot in Downtown Pekin

    High-visibility commercial lot in downtown Pekin with B-3 zoning.

    353 ANN ELIZA Street, Pekin, IL 61554
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity
    $1,300,000
    2.92 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity

    3-acre commercial land in high-traffic Peoria area.

    8215 N ALLEN Road, Peoria, IL 61615
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in East Peoria, IL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in East Peoria, IL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    245 Farmdale Rd

    245 Farmdale Rd

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 1,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    245 Farmdale Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611-3088
    View details
    200 Sunrise Ave

    200 Sunrise Ave

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,496 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    200 Sunrise Ave, East Peoria, IL 61611-1619
    View details
    3414 Mdw Ave

    3414 Mdw Ave

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 4,968 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3414 Mdw Ave, East Peoria, IL 61611-6400
    View details
    2908 Springfield Rd

    2908 Springfield Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 6,301 SF
    Value Estimation
    $610,000
    2908 Springfield Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611-4877
    View details
    100 Mdw Ave

    100 Mdw Ave

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    100 Mdw Ave, East Peoria, IL 61611-2804
    View details
    1508 Mdw Ave

    1508 Mdw Ave

    RESTAURANT • 2,280 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1508 Mdw Ave, East Peoria, IL 61611-3014
    View details
    Ww Spg Crk Rd

    Ww Spg Crk Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 9,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,640,000
    Ww Spg Crk Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611
    View details
    200 Riverside Dr

    200 Riverside Dr

    WHOLESALE OUTLET, DISCOUNT STORE • 23,375 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,120,000
    200 Riverside Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611-2088
    View details
    727 Main St

    727 Main St

    PARKING GARAGE, PARKING STRUCTURE • 1,944 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    727 Main St, East Peoria, IL 61611-2454
    View details
    1300 Washington St

    1300 Washington St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,448 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1300 Washington St, East Peoria, IL 61611-5700
    View details
    140 Main St

    140 Main St

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 0.73 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,850,000
    140 Main St, East Peoria, IL 61611-2542
    View details
    501 Mdw Ave

    501 Mdw Ave

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 17,210 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    501 Mdw Ave, East Peoria, IL 61611-2920
    View details
    201 Main St

    201 Main St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 54,474 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    201 Main St, East Peoria, IL 61611-2458
    View details
    3210 Washington St

    3210 Washington St

    PARKING GARAGE, PARKING STRUCTURE • 5,182 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3210 Washington St, East Peoria, IL 61611-1955
    View details
    813 Cp St

    813 Cp St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 13,800 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,225,000
    813 Cp St, East Peoria, IL 61611-7218
    View details
    105 Washington St

    105 Washington St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 3,016 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    105 Washington St, East Peoria, IL 61611-2527
    View details
    4200 Washington St

    4200 Washington St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 17,100 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,000,000
    4200 Washington St, East Peoria, IL 61611-1916
    View details
    709 Cp St

    709 Cp St

    BAR, TAVERN • 1,572 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    709 Cp St, East Peoria, IL 61611-2646
    View details
    401 Main St

    401 Main St

    DEPARTMENT STORE • 90,011 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    401 Main St, East Peoria, IL 61611-2019
    View details
    201 Riverside Dr

    201 Riverside Dr

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 137,853 SF
    Value Estimation
    $4,385,000
    201 Riverside Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611-2089
    View details

    East Peoria, IL Retail Properties & Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 retail properties & spaces for sale in East Peoria, IL, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 16,864 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $5,999,900.

    Sale prices for stores in East Peoria, IL start at $399,900, averaging $2,999,950, and reaching up to $5,600,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Shopping centers 5
    Automotive properties 1
    Car washes 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 24K
    Population Growth (5Y) -4.7%
    Median Household Income $76,329
    College Educated 11.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify East Peoria submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    61611 $378.3K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings