Property Types
    1
    $

    East Peoria, IL Residential Income Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Peoria, IL Bartonville, IL Creve Coeur, IL
    Two Homes on One Parcel
    $119,900
    550 SF

    Two Homes on One Parcel

    2404 Springfield Road, East Peoria, IL 61611

    Two houses on a large lot, ideal for investors.

    • Two Homes on One Parcel: Ideal for investors, multi‑generational living, or rental income.
    • Separate Mother‑in‑Law House: Features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, separate electrical meter, and newer roof, perfect for rental or guests.
    • Key Updates: Benefit from a newer furnace, 1‑year‑old water heater, and basement dewatering system already in place.
    • Large Lot with Fenced‑In Backyard: Offers outdoor space and privacy.
    • 2‑Car Detached Garage: Adds function and value to the property.
    Updated: Apr 21
    View details
    East Peoria Mixed-Use Investment
    $280,000

    East Peoria Mixed-Use Investment

    220 & 222 MEADOW Avenue, East Peoria, IL 61611

    Mixed-use property with residential and commercial income potential.

    • Strong income potential from four residential apartments and commercial space.
    • Prime investment opportunity in the heart of East Peoria.
    • Excellent visibility and convenient location with easy access to major roads and local businesses.
    • Diversified income streams from residential and commercial tenants.
    • Potential for value‑add improvements after rehab.
    Updated: Mar 5
    View details
    Mixed-Use Building Near Morton
    $314,900
    0.70 Acres

    Mixed-Use Building Near Morton

    Multi-use building with commercial spaces and apartments near Morton.

    3409 MEADOW Avenue, East Peoria, IL 61611
    View details
    East Peoria Multi-Use Property
    $399,900
    10,894 SF

    East Peoria Multi-Use Property

    Multi-unit property with retail, gym, apartment, and storage.

    1101 E Washington St, East Peoria, IL
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 39 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in East Peoria, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 27 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Pekin Multifamily Investment Opportunity
    $209,900

    Pekin Multifamily Investment Opportunity

    Multifamily and single-family brick residences on one parcel.

    1402 SOMMERSET Street, Pekin, IL 61554
    View details
    Restored Landmark Building with Leases
    $3,500,000
    29,970 SF

    Restored Landmark Building with Leases

    Meticulously restored building with luxury apartments and commercial space.

    214 SW Pecan Street, Peoria, IL 61602
    View details
    Luxury Lofts in Waterfront Place
    $3,500,000
    20,038 SF

    Luxury Lofts in Waterfront Place

    Premier residential portfolio in Peoria's vibrant Warehouse District.

    311 Southwest Water Street, Peoria, IL 61602
    View details
    Pekin Commercial Building with Apartments
    $494,900

    Pekin Commercial Building with Apartments

    Versatile commercial building with apartments in Pekin, Illinois.

    101 N PARKWAY Drive, Pekin, IL 61554
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Residential Land with Lake View
    $50,000
    1.00 Acre

    Residential Land with Lake View

    One-acre residential lot with lake view near Bartonville.

    3 COUNTRY VIEW Drive, Peoria, IL 61604
    View details
    Buildable Lot in Peoria, IL
    Contact for pricing

    Buildable Lot in Peoria, IL

    Vacant lot suitable for building a home or investment property.

    312 S Webster Street, Peoria, IL 61605
    View details
    Residential Land in Pekin, IL
    $45,000
    0.74 Acres

    Residential Land in Pekin, IL

    Large lot with mature trees near McNaughton Park.

    3105 KACY Drive, Pekin, IL 61554
    View details
    Vacant Land in Central Peoria
    Contact for pricing

    Vacant Land in Central Peoria

    Prime location near downtown and attractions, great for residential development.

    600 E GIFT Avenue, Peoria, IL 61603
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in East Peoria, IL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in East Peoria, IL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    212 Harris Rd, Unit 1

    212 Harris Rd, Unit 1

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 3,749 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    212 Harris Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611-4888
    View details
    301 Mdw Ave

    301 Mdw Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 484 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    301 Mdw Ave, East Peoria, IL 61611-2809
    View details
    111 Hilltop Ct

    111 Hilltop Ct

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 1,456 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    111 Hilltop Ct, East Peoria, IL 61611-2447
    View details
    115 Hilltop Ct

    115 Hilltop Ct

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 1,080 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    115 Hilltop Ct, East Peoria, IL 61611-2465
    View details
    113 Hilltop Ct

    113 Hilltop Ct

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 1,456 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    113 Hilltop Ct, East Peoria, IL 61611-2464
    View details
    3409 Mdw Ave

    3409 Mdw Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 6,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3409 Mdw Ave, East Peoria, IL 61611-4691
    View details
    116 Harris Rd, Unit 1

    116 Harris Rd, Unit 1

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 3,053 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    116 Harris Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611-4834
    View details
    1900 Highview Rd

    1900 Highview Rd

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 4,288 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,410,000
    1900 Highview Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611-1463
    View details
    202 Harris Rd, Unit 1-4

    202 Harris Rd, Unit 1-4

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 1,956 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    202 Harris Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611-6207
    View details
    138 Johnson St

    138 Johnson St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 3,876 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    138 Johnson St, East Peoria, IL 61611-2514
    View details
    209 Washington St

    209 Washington St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 1,420 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    209 Washington St, East Peoria, IL 61611-2545
    View details
    205 Washington St

    205 Washington St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 1,011 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    205 Washington St, East Peoria, IL 61611-2591
    View details
    201 Taylor St

    201 Taylor St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 3,052 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    201 Taylor St, East Peoria, IL 61611-2634
    View details
    320 Mdw Ave

    320 Mdw Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 3,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    320 Mdw Ave, East Peoria, IL 61611-2808
    View details
    225 Pekin Ave

    225 Pekin Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 1,508 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    225 Pekin Ave, East Peoria, IL 61611-2442
    View details
    1 Briarbrook Dr

    1 Briarbrook Dr

    Land
    Value Estimation by Request
    1 Briarbrook Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611
    View details
    3 Harris Rd

    3 Harris Rd

    Land
    Value Estimation by Request
    3 Harris Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611
    View details
    Fairview Ave

    Fairview Ave

    Multifamily properties • 7.40 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 Fairview Ave, East Peoria, IL 61611
    View details
    2 Briarbrook Dr

    2 Briarbrook Dr

    Land
    Value Estimation by Request
    2 Briarbrook Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611
    View details
    015 Harris Rd

    015 Harris Rd

    Land
    Value Estimation by Request
    015 Harris Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611
    View details

    East Peoria, IL Residential Income Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 31 residential income properties for sale in East Peoria, IL, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 11,444 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $519,800.

    Sale prices for residential income properties in East Peoria, IL start at $119,900, averaging $259,900, and reaching up to $399,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Multifamily properties 4
    Apartment buildings 3
    Duplexes 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 24K
    Population Growth (5Y) -4.7%
    Median Household Income $76,329
    College Educated 11.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify East Peoria submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    61611 $238.3K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings