Property Types
    1
    $

    Paisley, FL Retail Properties & Spaces for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Altoona, FL Deland, FL Eustis, FL
    Profitable Restaurant with Liquor License
    $1,395,000
    3,122 SF

    Profitable Restaurant with Liquor License

    25031 COUNTY ROAD 42, Paisley, FL 32767

    Commercial property with a 4COP liquor license and profitable business.

    • Rare and highly valuable 4‑COP Liquor License with no food‑to‑alcohol ratio requirements.
    • Profitable, established business (Pirate's Pub) with a loyal customer base.
    • Completely rebuilt in 2011 with a 137‑person capacity and a large covered patio.
    • Includes a 3 bedroom, 1 bath house for rental income or owner occupancy.
    • Large 1.26‑acre lot with over 400 feet of frontage on a busy road (County Road 42).
    Updated: Feb 10
    View details
    Established Restaurant on County Road
    $500,000
    3,388 SF

    Established Restaurant on County Road

    24929 COUNTY ROAD 42, Paisley, FL 32767

    Turnkey Italian restaurant with loyal customer base and growth potential.

    • Turnkey, profitable Italian restaurant business with strong financials and growth potential.
    • Prime location in a freestanding building on a highly traveled road with excellent visibility and ample parking.
    • Fully equipped commercial kitchen with walk‑in freezer and all equipment in excellent condition.
    • Established, family‑owned business with a loyal local customer base and stellar reputation.
    • Beer and wine license included.
    Updated: Jul 16, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 15 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Paisley, FL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 5 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Mixed-Use Property in Downtown Umatilla
    $474,000
    3,921 SF

    Mixed-Use Property in Downtown Umatilla

    Versatile mixed-use property with residential and commercial components in Umatilla.

    61 N CENTRAL AVENUE, Umatilla, FL 32784
    View details
    Versatile Mixed-Use Property in Umatilla
    $372,500
    3,216 SF

    Versatile Mixed-Use Property in Umatilla

    Flexible commercial property with C-1 zoning and income potential.

    55 GUERRANT STREET, Umatilla, FL 32784
    View details
    DeLand Warehouse, Office, Fuel Farm
    $1,254,900
    5,000 SF

    DeLand Warehouse, Office, Fuel Farm

    Turn-key warehouse/light industrial property with office and fuel farm.

    875 LAKEVIEW DRIVE, Deland, FL 32720
    View details
    Vacant Land Near SR 44
    Contact for pricing
    0.14 Acres

    Vacant Land Near SR 44

    Triangular 6050 SF vacant land parcel near SR 44.

    Linda Dr, Deland, FL 32720
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land on US Highway
    $240,000
    1.32 Acres

    Commercial Land on US Highway

    Prime commercial lot with high visibility and accessibility.

    00 LAKE DAISY DRIVE, Altoona, FL 32702
    View details
    Commercial Corner Lot on Highway
    $279,900
    2.20 Acres

    Commercial Corner Lot on Highway

    Commercial corner lot with high visibility and development potential.

    42012 STATE ROAD 19, Altoona, FL 32702
    View details
    Umatilla Land Development Opportunity
    $2,999,000
    38.56 Acres

    Umatilla Land Development Opportunity

    Development opportunity with approved homesites and commercial potential in Umatilla.

    STATE ROAD 19, Umatilla, FL 32784
    View details
    Mount Dora Warehouse and Land
    $3,700,000
    7,000 SF

    Mount Dora Warehouse and Land

    10.94 acres with warehouse near Orlando Beltway.

    21628 State Road 46, Mount Dora, FL 32757
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Paisley, FL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Paisley, FL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    24929 County Rd 42

    24929 County Rd 42

    RESTAURANT • 3,388 SF
    Value Estimation
    $565,000
    24929 County Rd 42, Paisley, FL 32767-9241
    View details
    24951 County Rd 42

    24951 County Rd 42

    WHOLESALE OUTLET, DISCOUNT STORE • 9,230 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,025,000
    24951 County Rd 42, Paisley, FL 32767-9423
    View details
    25220 County Rd 42

    25220 County Rd 42

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 3,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    25220 County Rd 42, Paisley, FL 32767-9350
    View details
    25017 Co Rd

    25017 Co Rd

    Restaurants • 3,100 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    25017 Co Rd, Paisley, FL 32767
    View details
    24937 County Rd 42

    24937 County Rd 42

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 3,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    24937 County Rd 42, Paisley, FL 32767-9241
    View details

    Paisley, FL Retail Properties & Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 7 retail properties & spaces for sale in Paisley, FL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 6,510 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,895,000.

    Sale prices for stores in Paisley, FL start at $500,000, averaging $947,500, and reaching up to $1,395,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Storefront properties 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 2,839
    Population Growth (5Y) -13.3%
    Median Household Income $64,772
    College Educated 7.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Paisley submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    32767 $947.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.41%
    Property Tax per SF $69.78 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.21 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings