Property Types
    1

Prime Binghamton Retail Opportunity

    23 Henry Street, Binghamton, NY 13901

    High-traffic location in revitalizing historic district, ideal for hospitality.

    • High‑traffic location in a revitalizing historic district.
    • Competitive lease rate of $12/sqft/yr (Triple Net).
    • Built‑in customer base from luxury student housing above.
    • Excellent visibility near State Street intersection.
    • Ideal for gastropub, fast‑casual franchise, or full‑service dining.
    Updated: Jan 27
    View details
    Mixed-Use Building in Johnson City
    $229,900
    2,240 SF

    Mixed-Use Building in Johnson City

    272 Harry L Drive, Johnson City, NY 13790

    Mixed-use building with bar and apartments in high-traffic area.

    • High traffic location ideal for development.
    • Mixed‑use building with bar and apartments.
    • Large parking lot.
    • Four units with income potential.
    • Package deal option with other properties.
    Updated: Jan 2
    View details
    Turnkey Tavern Business and Real Estate
    $185,000
    1,820 SF

    Turnkey Tavern Business and Real Estate

    Turnkey tavern with equipment included, close to downtown Binghamton.

    165 Conklin Avenue, Binghamton, NY 13903
    View details
    Modern Chic Restaurant/Bar For Sale
    $319,000

    Modern Chic Restaurant/Bar For Sale

    Two-level restaurant/bar in a vibrant neighborhood, ideal for investors.

    153 Harry L Drive, Johnson City, NY 13790
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 76 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Broome County, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 68 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Versatile Commercial Property on 25 Acres
    $1,500,000
    1,618 SF

    Versatile Commercial Property on 25 Acres

    25-acre commercial property with restaurant, warehouse, homes, and high visibility.

    27845 Route 220, Athens, PA 18810
    View details
    Commercial Land with Approved Plans
    $499,000
    3,300 SF

    Commercial Land with Approved Plans

    Land with approved plans for immediate commercial development.

    48 Leisure Dr (and Rt 6), Towanda, PA 18848
    View details
    Commercial Lot on High-Traffic Route
    $495,000
    0.67 Acres

    Commercial Lot on High-Traffic Route

    0.67 acre commercial lot approved for drive-through.

    Scranton Carbondale Highway, Mayfield, PA 18433
    View details
    Elmira Land Package For Sale
    $30,000
    0.51 Acres

    Elmira Land Package For Sale

    Six commercial lots in Elmira, being sold as a package.

    808-814 Hatch Street, Elmira, NY 14901
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Broome County, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Broome County, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    100 Jackson Ave

    100 Jackson Ave

    RESTAURANT • 1,071 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    100 Jackson Ave, Endicott, NY 13760-5625
    View details
    15 Ave B B

    15 Ave B B

    BAR, TAVERN • 0.33 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $580,000
    15 Ave B B, Johnson City, NY 13790-2234
    View details
    1132 Old Rte 17

    1132 Old Rte 17

    BAR, TAVERN • 2,960 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1132 Old Rte 17, Windsor, NY 13865-2009
    View details
    1166 Uppr Frnt St

    1166 Uppr Frnt St

    RESTAURANT • 1,664 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1166 Uppr Frnt St, Binghamton, NY 13905-1119
    View details
    214 Reynolds Rd

    214 Reynolds Rd

    RESTAURANT • 11,562 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    214 Reynolds Rd, Johnson City, NY 13790-1387
    View details
    9014 Main St

    9014 Main St

    BAR, TAVERN • 3,560 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    9014 Main St, Lisle, NY 13797
    View details
    3010 Main St

    3010 Main St

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2,090 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3010 Main St, Endicott, NY 13760-5844
    View details
    1441 Uppr Frnt St

    1441 Uppr Frnt St

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 1,232 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1441 Uppr Frnt St, Binghamton, NY 13901-1151
    View details
    3000 Main St

    3000 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 4,524 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3000 Main St, Endicott, NY 13760-5844
    View details
    3310 Main St

    3310 Main St

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 3,306 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,100,000
    3310 Main St, Endicott, NY 13760-5955
    View details
    211 Washington Ave

    211 Washington Ave

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 6,250 SF
    Value Estimation
    $500,000
    211 Washington Ave, Endicott, NY 13760
    View details
    1171 Vestal Ave

    1171 Vestal Ave

    RESTAURANT • 3,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1171 Vestal Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903-1606
    View details
    429 Ct St

    429 Ct St

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2,070 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,385,000
    429 Ct St, Binghamton, NY 13904-1628
    View details
    6 State St

    6 State St

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 3,096 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6 State St, Binghamton, NY 13901-2352
    View details
    224 Henry St

    224 Henry St

    RESTAURANT • 12,247 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    224 Henry St, Binghamton, NY 13901-3002
    View details
    101 Oak Hl Ave

    101 Oak Hl Ave

    RESTAURANT • 4,958 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    101 Oak Hl Ave, Endicott, NY 13760-2809
    View details
    1302 Watson Blvd

    1302 Watson Blvd

    RESTAURANT • 3,026 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1302 Watson Blvd, Endicott, NY 13760-2926
    View details
    210 Nn St

    210 Nn St

    BAR, TAVERN • 4,488 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    210 Nn St, Endicott, NY 13760
    View details
    320 Grand Ave

    320 Grand Ave

    BAR, TAVERN • 1,840 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    320 Grand Ave, Johnson City, NY 13790-2557
    View details
    105 Main St

    105 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 1,220 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    105 Main St, Endicott, NY 13760-4773
    View details

    Broome County, NY Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 restaurants for sale in Broome County, NY, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,060 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $414,900.

    Sale prices for restaurant properties in Broome County, NY start at $185,000, averaging $207,450, and reaching up to $229,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map