Property Types
    1
    $

    Broome County, NY Healthcare Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Brooklyn, NY Buffalo, NY Bronx, NY
    Endicott Retail Building For Sale
    $169,900
    1,938 SF

    Endicott Retail Building For Sale

    26 Madison Ave, Endicott, NY 13760

    Commercial retail building in downtown Endicott, currently a hair salon.

    • Lease‑back option offered by sellers provides immediate income for 3‑5 years.
    • Prime downtown location, one block from revitalizing Washington Ave, near BAE Systems and IM3 facility.
    • Turnkey investment opportunity: well‑established hair salon and spa with equipment included.
    • Fully remodeled with recent upgrades, including a new furnace (2023) and reverse osmosis water system.
    • Stable, income‑generating property ideal for investors.
    Updated: Nov 21, 2025
    View details
    High-Visibility Commercial Building Near Oakdale
    $1,775,000
    9,404 SF

    High-Visibility Commercial Building Near Oakdale

    201 Oakdale Rd, Johnson City, NY

    Versatile 9,404 SF commercial building near major businesses.

    • High‑visibility location just off I86 and near Oakdale Commons and major businesses.
    • Versatile 9,000+ sq ft building suitable for various commercial uses.
    • Ample parking with space for 100 vehicles.
    • Located on 1.26 acres.
    • Potential for subdivision to accommodate multiple tenants.
    Updated: Jul 10, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 53 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Broome County, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 47 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Land for Sale
    $1,330,000
    1.90 Acres

    Prime Land for Sale

    Two pad sites available in high-traffic area near medical facilities.

    Crystal Run Rd, Middletown, NY 10940
    View details
    Sparta Twp. Development Opportunity
    $495,000

    Sparta Twp. Development Opportunity

    0.75 acres for development in desirable Sussex County market.

    16 Main St, Sparta, NJ 07871
    View details
    Poughkeepsie Multifamily Development Opportunity
    $699,975
    1.62 Acres

    Poughkeepsie Multifamily Development Opportunity

    1.65-acre RM zoned land suitable for multifamily or healthcare development.

    18 Dorland Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
    View details
    Commercial Land on Route 28
    $1,200,000
    3.10 Acres

    Commercial Land on Route 28

    3.1 acres of commercial land in Bridgewater Township, NJ.

    351 Route 28, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Broome County, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Broome County, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    209 Tracy Crk Rd

    209 Tracy Crk Rd

    HOMES (RETIRED, NURSING) • 58,561 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    209 Tracy Crk Rd, Vestal, NY 13850
    View details
    725 Lee Cir

    725 Lee Cir

    HOMES (RETIRED, NURSING) • 15.47 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    725 Lee Cir, Johnson City, NY 13790-3317
    View details
    169 Riverside Dr

    169 Riverside Dr

    MEDICAL CLINIC • 418,288 SF
    Value Estimation
    $515,000
    169 Riverside Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905-4246
    View details
    71 Pennsylvania Ave

    71 Pennsylvania Ave

    MEDICAL CLINIC • 11,220 SF
    Value Estimation
    $15,545,000
    71 Pennsylvania Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903
    View details
    530 Columbia Dr

    530 Columbia Dr

    MEDICAL CLINIC • 26,026 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,845,000
    530 Columbia Dr, Johnson City, NY 13790-3300
    View details
    505 Clubhouse Rd

    505 Clubhouse Rd

    HOMES (RETIRED, NURSING) • 42,773 SF
    Value Estimation
    $770,000
    505 Clubhouse Rd, Vestal, NY 13850-3736
    View details
    3101 Shippers Rd

    3101 Shippers Rd

    MEDICAL CLINIC • 58,604 SF
    Value Estimation
    $6,295,000
    3101 Shippers Rd, Vestal, NY 13850-2080
    View details
    301 Nantucket Dr

    301 Nantucket Dr

    HOMES (RETIRED, NURSING) • 72,369 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    301 Nantucket Dr, Endicott, NY 13760-2735
    View details
    340 Prospect St

    340 Prospect St

    HOMES (RETIRED, NURSING) • 7,664 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    340 Prospect St, Binghamton, NY 13905-1809
    View details
    1020 Vestal E Pkwy

    1020 Vestal E Pkwy

    MEDICAL CLINIC • 16,332 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,870,000
    1020 Vestal E Pkwy, Vestal, NY 13850-1748
    View details
    703 Conklin Rd

    703 Conklin Rd

    MEDICAL CLINIC • 3,766 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    703 Conklin Rd, Binghamton, NY 13903-2766
    View details
    105 Sheedy Rd

    105 Sheedy Rd

    HOMES (RETIRED, NURSING) • 148,400 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,845,000
    105 Sheedy Rd, Vestal, NY 13850-3334
    View details
    3490 State Rte 79

    3490 State Rte 79

    HOMES (RETIRED, NURSING) • 3,552 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3490 State Rte 79, Harpursville, NY 13787-2037
    View details
    203 Ct St

    203 Ct St

    MEDICAL CLINIC • 37,248 SF
    Value Estimation
    $4,115,000
    203 Ct St, Binghamton, NY 13901-3601
    View details
    270 Riverside Dr

    270 Riverside Dr

    HOMES (RETIRED, NURSING) • 11,545 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    270 Riverside Dr, Johnson City, NY 13790-2739
    View details
    1606 Farm To Market Rd

    1606 Farm To Market Rd

    HOMES (RETIRED, NURSING) • 63.93 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1606 Farm To Market Rd, Endicott, NY 13760
    View details
    159 Frnt St

    159 Frnt St

    HOMES (RETIRED, NURSING) • 132,320 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,390,000
    159 Frnt St, Binghamton, NY 13905-3103
    View details
    421 Plz Dr

    421 Plz Dr

    HOMES (RETIRED, NURSING) • 32,918 SF
    Value Estimation
    $685,000
    421 Plz Dr, Vestal, NY 13850-3658
    View details
    2895 State Rte 7th 7

    2895 State Rte 7th 7

    HOMES (RETIRED, NURSING) • 3,241 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2895 State Rte 7th 7, Harpursville, NY 13787-1818
    View details
    1095 Conklin Rd

    1095 Conklin Rd

    HOMES (RETIRED, NURSING) • 1.10 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1095 Conklin Rd, Conklin, NY 13748-1143
    View details
    282 Riverside Dr

    282 Riverside Dr

    HOMES (RETIRED, NURSING) • 55,932 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    282 Riverside Dr, Johnson City, NY 13790-2727
    View details
    1715 Castle Gdns Rd

    1715 Castle Gdns Rd

    HOMES (RETIRED, NURSING) • 122,980 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,560,000
    1715 Castle Gdns Rd, Vestal, NY 13850-1175
    View details

    Broome County, NY Healthcare Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 49 healthcare properties for sale in Broome County, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 11,342 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,944,900.

    Sale prices for medical real estate in Broome County, NY start at $169,900, averaging $972,450, and reaching up to $1,775,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map