Property Types
    1

Map
    Willow Springs, MO Pomona, MO Summersville, MO
    Highway Commercial Opportunity For Sale
    $225,000
    1.02 Acres

    Highway Commercial Opportunity For Sale

    716 E 7th Street, Mountain View, MO 65548

    Prime commercial property with highway frontage and income potential.

    • Prime 1.02‑acre commercial property on US Highway 60 with excellent visibility and strong traffic counts.
    • Zoned C‑2, supporting a wide range of commercial uses.
    • Turnkey restaurant opportunity with building and equipment included.
    • Existing billboard lease generating annual income.
    • Recently built in 2023.
    Updated: Apr 24
    View details
    Smokin' Sams Hickory BBQ
    $225,500
    45,500 SF

    Smokin' Sams Hickory BBQ

    716 7Th St, Mountain View, MO 65548

    Turnkey family operated lunch- dinner diner on highway 60 frontage

    • Highway frontage possible for adding retail operation, auto or other sales lot, even space for a small mini golf course.
    Updated: Jan 5
    View details
    Profitable Taco Bell Franchise Opportunity
    $3,861,723
    7,717 SF

    Profitable Taco Bell Franchise Opportunity

    Two fully operational Taco Bell locations with strong revenue growth.

    904 US-60, Mountain View, MO 65548
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 11 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Mountain View, MO, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Ozarks Cottage with Bakery
    $379,000
    3.70 Acres

    Ozarks Cottage with Bakery

    Furnished cottage with bakery on 3.7 acres in Ozarks.

    12030 Missouri 101, Caulfield, MO 65626
    View details
    Established Restaurant Near Highway 160
    $329,900
    1,726 SF

    Established Restaurant Near Highway 160

    Turnkey restaurant opportunity near Highway 160 and Highway 101.

    12015 State Route 101, Caulfield, MO 65626
    View details
    Historic Retail Space with Elevator
    $115,000
    0.27 Acres

    Historic Retail Space with Elevator

    Versatile retail space with original features and loading dock.

    27 Court Sq, Alton, MO 65606
    View details
    Historical Commercial Property with Elevator
    $115,000
    5,415 SF

    Historical Commercial Property with Elevator

    Large retail space suitable for various business ventures.

    27 Court Square, Alton, MO 65606
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land on Highway 63
    $399,900
    5.50 Acres

    Commercial Land on Highway 63

    5.5 acres of commercial land with highway access.

    1660 S Us Highway 63, West Plains, MO 65775
    View details
    Ash Flat Commercial Land
    $129,500
    522,720 SF

    Ash Flat Commercial Land

    12.9 acre commercial land near Walmart and Ozarka College.

    College Drive, Ash Flat, AR 72513
    View details
    Commercial Lot in Established Area
    $159,900
    0.38 Acres

    Commercial Lot in Established Area

    0.38 acre commercial lot in St Robert, Missouri.

    0 St. Robert Boulevard, St Robert, MO 65584
    View details
    Commercial Lot on Route 66
    $395,000
    0.42 Acres

    Commercial Lot on Route 66

    0.42 acre commercial lot on Old Route 66.

    888 Old Rte 66, St Robert, MO 65583
    View details

    Mountain View, MO Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 restaurants for sale in Mountain View, MO, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 53,217 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $4,087,223.

    Sale prices for restaurant properties in Mountain View, MO start at $225,500, averaging $2,043,611, and reaching up to $3,861,723 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Mountain View.

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Conventional restaurants 1
    Drive through restaurants 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 6,432
    Population Growth (5Y) +13.8%
    Median Household Income $51,762
    College Educated 25.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Mountain View submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    65548 $2M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 4.49%
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings