Property Types
    1

Map
    New Bedford, MA Dartmouth, MA Acushnet, MA
    Burger King Net-Leased Restaurant
    Contact for pricing
    3,250 SF

    Burger King Net-Leased Restaurant

    180 Huttleston Ave, Fairhaven, MA 2719

    Net-leased Burger King with 14 years remaining on lease.

    • Absolute net‑leased Burger King for passive income
    • Approximately 14 years remaining on the current lease term, ensuring long‑term income
    • Located on Huttleston Avenue with high traffic count (over 17,786 vehicles per day), offering excellent visibility
    • Outparcel to Fairhaven Commons Shopping Mall, benefiting from customer base
    • Fee‑simple ownership, granting full control
    Updated: Apr 3
    View details
    Burger King Net Leased Property
    $1,725,000
    3,250 SF

    Burger King Net Leased Property

    180 Huttleston Ave, Fairhaven, MA 2719

    Net leased Burger King with 14 years remaining on lease.

    • Absolute NNN lease with approximately 14 years remaining.
    • Experienced Burger King franchisee (JSC New England Leasehold, LLC) operating 70 locations.
    • Percentage rent structure provides upside tied to store performance.
    • Outparcel to Fairhaven Commons Shopping Mall featuring Walmart, Marshalls, Verizon, Planet Fitness, Pet Supplies Plus, and More.
    • Single‑tenant Burger King.
    Updated: Feb 5
    View details
    Mixed-Use Coastal Investment Opportunity
    $799,000
    1,785 SF

    Mixed-Use Coastal Investment Opportunity

    Turn-key restaurant, apartment, and retail space in Fairhaven, MA.

    6 Seaview Ave, Fairhaven, MA
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 31 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Fairhaven, MA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 20 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Waterfront Retail and Restaurant Opportunity
    $3,295,000
    3,744 SF

    Waterfront Retail and Restaurant Opportunity

    Landmark waterfront retail and restaurant property in iconic Cape Cod village.

    87 Water St, Falmouth, MA 2543
    View details
    Established Sports Pub with Real Estate
    $1,650,000
    0.50 Acres

    Established Sports Pub with Real Estate

    Turnkey sports pub with real estate and development potential.

    218 Coggeshall St #1-3, New Bedford, MA 2745
    View details
    Income-Producing Mixed-Use Property
    $1,800,000

    Income-Producing Mixed-Use Property

    Well-maintained, fully leased property with diversified income streams in New Bedford.

    114-116 County St, New Bedford, MA 2744
    View details
    Waterfront Restaurant Opportunity in Falmouth
    $999,900

    Waterfront Restaurant Opportunity in Falmouth

    Charming waterfront property with a successful restaurant in Woods Hole.

    56 Water St, Falmouth, MA 2543
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Commercial Site on Cranberry
    $295,000

    Prime Commercial Site on Cranberry

    Commercial land with frontage on Cranberry Highway in Wareham.

    2711 Cranberry Hwy, Wareham, MA 2571
    View details
    Tiverton Land Ready to Build
    $489,900
    0.48 Acres

    Tiverton Land Ready to Build

    Commercial land in Tiverton, ready for development with approvals.

    730 Main Road, Tiverton, RI 02878
    View details
    Prime Retail Opportunity, North Kingstown
    Contact for pricing
    9.57 Acres

    Prime Retail Opportunity, North Kingstown

    Highly visible retail sites available on Post Road.

    7595 Post Road, North Kingstown, RI 02852
    View details
    East Greenwich Commercial Land Opportunity
    $1,950,000
    6,000 SF

    East Greenwich Commercial Land Opportunity

    6+ acre commercial land parcel with high visibility.

    00 South County Trail, East Greenwich, RI 2818
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Fairhaven, MA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Fairhaven, MA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    136 Huttleston Ave

    136 Huttleston Ave

    RESTAURANT • 6,338 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,665,000
    136 Huttleston Ave, Fairhaven, MA 02719-4614
    View details
    23 Ctr St

    23 Ctr St

    RESTAURANT • 3,212 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    23 Ctr St, Fairhaven, MA 02719-2930
    View details
    171 Huttleston Ave

    171 Huttleston Ave

    RESTAURANT • 3,313 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    171 Huttleston Ave, Fairhaven, MA 02719-4620
    View details
    33 Alden Rd

    33 Alden Rd

    RESTAURANT • 1,972 SF
    Value Estimation
    $745,000
    33 Alden Rd, Fairhaven, MA 02719-4638
    View details
    130 Sconticut Nck Rd

    130 Sconticut Nck Rd

    RESTAURANT • 1,056 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    130 Sconticut Nck Rd, Fairhaven, MA 02719-1723
    View details
    7 Fairhaven Cmns Way

    7 Fairhaven Cmns Way

    RESTAURANT • 3,301 SF
    Value Estimation
    $510,000
    7 Fairhaven Cmns Way, Fairhaven, MA 02719-4628
    View details
    122 Main St

    122 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 2,850 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    122 Main St, Fairhaven, MA 02719-3047
    View details
    111 Huttleston Ave

    111 Huttleston Ave

    RESTAURANT • 6,939 SF
    Value Estimation
    $815,000
    111 Huttleston Ave, Fairhaven, MA 02719-3127
    View details
    100 Alden Rd

    100 Alden Rd

    RESTAURANT • 4,798 SF
    Value Estimation
    $700,000
    100 Alden Rd, Fairhaven, MA 02719-4721
    View details
    140 Huttleston Ave

    140 Huttleston Ave

    RESTAURANT • 2,260 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    140 Huttleston Ave, Fairhaven, MA 02719-4614
    View details
    38 Sconticut Nck Rd

    38 Sconticut Nck Rd

    RESTAURANT • 4,240 SF
    Value Estimation
    $625,000
    38 Sconticut Nck Rd, Fairhaven, MA 02719-1914
    View details
    400th Main St

    400th Main St

    RESTAURANT • 252 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    400th Main St, Fairhaven, MA 02719-3450
    View details
    146 Huttleston Ave

    146 Huttleston Ave

    RESTAURANT • 2,070 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    146 Huttleston Ave, Fairhaven, MA 02719-4614
    View details
    116 Sconticut Nck Rd

    116 Sconticut Nck Rd

    RESTAURANT • 775 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    116 Sconticut Nck Rd, Fairhaven, MA 02719-1723
    View details
    5 Maitland St

    5 Maitland St

    RESTAURANT • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5 Maitland St, Fairhaven, MA 02719-4345
    View details
    87 Huttleston Ave

    87 Huttleston Ave

    RESTAURANT • 2,745 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    87 Huttleston Ave, Fairhaven, MA 02719-3156
    View details
    180 Huttleston Ave

    180 Huttleston Ave

    RESTAURANT • 3,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    180 Huttleston Ave, Fairhaven, MA 02719-4647
    View details
    214 Huttleston Ave

    214 Huttleston Ave

    RESTAURANT • 6,185 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,005,000
    214 Huttleston Ave, Fairhaven, MA 02719-1958
    View details
    390 Huttleston Ave

    390 Huttleston Ave

    RESTAURANT • 4,063 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    390 Huttleston Ave, Fairhaven, MA 02719-5625
    View details
    27 Alden Rd

    27 Alden Rd

    RESTAURANT • 1,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    27 Alden Rd, Fairhaven, MA 02719-4638
    View details

    Fairhaven, MA Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 23 restaurants for sale in Fairhaven, MA, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 5,035 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,524,000.

    Sale prices for restaurant properties in Fairhaven, MA start at $799,000, averaging $1,262,000, and reaching up to $1,725,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Drive through restaurants 3
    Turn key restaurants 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 16K
    Population Growth (5Y) -0.9%
    Median Household Income $92,500
    College Educated 39.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Fairhaven submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    02719 $1.7M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.80%
    Property Tax per SF $26.43 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.17 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings