Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    136 Huttleston Ave Fairhaven, MA 02719-4614
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    136 Huttleston Ave Fairhaven, MA 02719-4614

• Turn key restaurants
    • 6,338 SF
    • 1.20 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 27, 2025
    $1,650,000
    Property ID
    US38-1788809
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,665,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Ice House Sports Bar / Bar & Pub / Restaurant

    Property Details for 136 Huttleston Ave

    Year built
    1933
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    1.20 lot acres
    Property size
    6,338 SF
    Zone code
    B
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    FAIR M:000026 L:00078 S:
    APU
    FAIRM000026L00078S

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,690,000
      ML approach
      $1,665,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,227,000
      Market price range: $654k - $2.30M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -70.8918
    Latitude
    41.6446
    CBSA code
    39300
    CBSA name
    PROVIDENCE-NEW BEDFORD-FALL RIVER, RI-MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $20,134
    $522,700
    $573,300
    $1,096,000
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00