Property Types
    1
    $

    Anaheim, CA Residential Land & Home Lots for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Fullerton, CA Buena Park, CA Stanton, CA
    Anaheim Residential Development Opportunity
    $849,900
    12,197.00 Acres

    Anaheim Residential Development Opportunity

    934 N Citron, Anaheim, CA 92805

    Vacant residential parcel in North Anaheim with development potential.

    • Located in a General Plan Overlay Zone designed to promote housing development and increase density.
    • Potential to develop four stand‑alone residential units (subject to city approval).
    • Desirable Anaheim location near transit, employment, and amenities.
    • Base zoning permits 18 units per acre (subject to overlay standards).
    • Prime investment opportunity with strong future rental demand or resale value.
    Updated: Dec 3, 2025
    View details
    Anaheim Hills Land Opportunity
    $669,000
    30,678.00 Acres

    Anaheim Hills Land Opportunity

    309 S Penny Lane, Anaheim, CA 92808

    Premium homesite to build a custom luxury estate.

    • Rare opportunity to build a private luxury estate in a prime Anaheim Hills location.
    • Zoned for a single‑family residence, suitable for development of a custom‑built, multi‑level executive home.
    • Elevated lot with stunning, expansive canyon views and unforgettable sunset views.
    • Located in a quiet cul‑de‑sac, offering privacy, prestige, and long‑term value.
    • Conveniently located near top‑rated schools, shopping, dining, and the 241 and 91 freeways.
    Updated: Dec 18, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Anaheim, CA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Vacant Lot in Placentia
    $725,000
    10,289.00 Acres

    Vacant Lot in Placentia

    10,289 sq ft vacant lot in established Placentia neighborhood.

    1298 Vina Del Mar Avenue, Placentia, CA 92870
    View details
    Prime Buildable Land in Yorba Linda
    $1,799,900
    34,724.00 Acres

    Prime Buildable Land in Yorba Linda

    Over 34,700 sq. ft. of land in North Orange County.

    5001 Siesta Lane and Yorba Linda Blvd, Yorba Linda, CA 92886
    View details
    Residential Lot in Placentia, CA
    $400,000
    3,600.00 Acres

    Residential Lot in Placentia, CA

    Residential lot in a desirable North Orange County location.

    929 Gonzales Street, Placentia, CA 92870
    View details
    Yorba Linda Buildable Land
    $5,495,000
    164,281.00 Acres

    Yorba Linda Buildable Land

    Large, flat land with development potential in Yorba Linda.

    5729 Grandview, Yorba Linda, CA 92886
    View details

    Anaheim, CA Residential Land & Home Lots Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 residential land & home lots for sale in Anaheim, CA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,518,900.

    Sale prices for home sites in Anaheim, CA start at $669,000, averaging $759,450, and reaching up to $849,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 18
    Residential land & home lots 2
    Industrial land 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 361K
    Population Growth (5Y) -0.6%
    Median Household Income $91,528
    College Educated 17.5%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Anaheim submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    92808 $669K
    92805 $849.9K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.14%
    Property Tax per SF $10.41 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.05 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings