Property Types
    1
    $

    Boron, CA Residential Income Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Kramer Junction, CA California City, CA North Edwards, CA
    Boron Duplex with Separate Utilities
    $199,999
    884 SF

    Boron Duplex with Separate Utilities

    26949 Anderson Street, Boron, CA 93516

    Duplex in Boron with separately metered utilities.

    • Duplex featuring two separate 1 bed/1 bath units, ideal for rental income.
    • Separately metered utilities (water, power, gas) for each unit simplifying tenant billing and expense tracking.
    • Convenient access to Hwy 58 / US‑395 and the High Desert corridor.
    • Indoor laundry in each unit.
    • Strong rental appeal due to efficient layout and location.
    Updated: Feb 6
    View details
    Mixed-Use Shell in Boron, CA
    $94,500
    2,000 SF

    Mixed-Use Shell in Boron, CA

    12349 Boron, Boron, CA 93516

    Mixed-use property on main artery, ready for transformation.

    • Prime location on Boron Ave offering high visibility.
    • Mixed‑use property suitable for storefront, live‑work space, or rental.
    • Significant potential for value‑add through renovation.
    • Opportunity to acquire at an attractive price point.
    • Large number of rooms including 5 bedrooms, office, and workshop.
    Updated: Jan 25
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 26 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Boron, CA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 16 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    New Duplex with Income Potential
    $399,000
    1,700 SF

    New Duplex with Income Potential

    New duplex featuring modern amenities and income-generating potential.

    9237 S Loop Blvd, California City, CA 93505
    View details
    Two Houses on Large Lot
    $445,000
    840 SF

    Two Houses on Large Lot

    Two houses on 3.65 acres, potential for future development.

    20515 US Highway 395, Adelanto, CA 92301
    View details
    California City Multifamily Property
    $445,000
    3,555 SF

    California City Multifamily Property

    Four-unit apartment building with garages and upside potential.

    9231 N Loop Blvd, California City, CA 93505
    View details
    Two Houses on Large Lot
    $455,000
    840 SF

    Two Houses on Large Lot

    Two houses on 3.65 acres, development potential.

    20515 Us Highway 395, Adelanto, CA 92301
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Expansive Land Parcel in Victorville
    $65,000
    277,913.00 Acres

    Expansive Land Parcel in Victorville

    6.38 acre land parcel near I-15 and Highway 395.

    Boron, CA 93516
    View details
    Spacious Residential Lot in Boron
    Contact for pricing
    0.29 Acres

    Spacious Residential Lot in Boron

    Residential lot with ample space for custom home.

    26601 Prospect St, Boron, CA 93516
    View details
    Boron Land: Build Your Ranch
    $39,900
    92,331.00 Acres

    Boron Land: Build Your Ranch

    2+ acre lot in Boron, CA, seller financing available.

    0 Park Knolls Boulevard, Boron, CA 93516
    View details
    Boron Land with Desert Views
    Contact for pricing
    108,900.00 Acres

    Boron Land with Desert Views

    2.5 acre lot with scenic desert views near Hwy 58.

    0 AKA Pipeline, Boron, CA 93516
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Boron, CA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Boron, CA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    26599 Nudgent St

    26599 Nudgent St

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 2.33 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    26599 Nudgent St, Boron, CA 93516-1558
    View details
    26880 John St

    26880 John St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 6,552 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    26880 John St, Boron, CA 93516-1900
    View details
    26938 Prospect St

    26938 Prospect St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 3,720 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    26938 Prospect St, Boron, CA 93516-1541
    View details
    27240 Nudgent St

    27240 Nudgent St

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 0.57 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    27240 Nudgent St, Boron, CA 93516-1728
    View details
    27240 Nudgent St

    27240 Nudgent St

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 0.79 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    27240 Nudgent St, Boron, CA 93516-1728
    View details
    26611 Nudgent St

    26611 Nudgent St

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 2.35 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    26611 Nudgent St, Boron, CA 93516-1947
    View details
    123 Wesley St

    123 Wesley St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 4,550 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    123 Wesley St, Boron, CA 93516
    View details
    26871 John St

    26871 John St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 2,968 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    26871 John St, Boron, CA 93516-1918
    View details
    24169 20th Mule Team Rd

    24169 20th Mule Team Rd

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 39,025 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,365,000
    24169 20th Mule Team Rd, Boron, CA 93516-1360
    View details
    26535 Nudgent St

    26535 Nudgent St

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 1.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    26535 Nudgent St, Boron, CA 93516-1500
    View details
    12401 Boron Ave

    12401 Boron Ave

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 1,216 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    12401 Boron Ave, Boron, CA 93516-1616
    View details
    26601 Prospect St

    26601 Prospect St

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 5.02 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    26601 Prospect St, Boron, CA 93516-1566
    View details
    26911 20th Mule Team Rd

    26911 20th Mule Team Rd

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 2,242 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    26911 20th Mule Team Rd, Boron, CA 93516-1569
    View details
    26911 20th Mule Team Rd

    26911 20th Mule Team Rd

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 1,366 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    26911 20th Mule Team Rd, Boron, CA 93516-1569
    View details
    26601 Prospect St

    26601 Prospect St

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 5.01 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    26601 Prospect St, Boron, CA 93516-1566
    View details
    Of Corneso Rd

    Of Corneso Rd

    Land • 5.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 Of Corneso Rd, Boron, CA 93516
    View details

    Boron, CA Residential Income Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 18 residential income properties for sale in Boron, CA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 2,884 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $294,499.

    Sale prices for residential income properties in Boron, CA start at $94,500, averaging $147,249, and reaching up to $199,999 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Multifamily properties 2
    Duplexes 1
    Mobile home & RV parks 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 2,742
    Population Growth (5Y) +17.4%
    Median Household Income $71,250
    College Educated 11.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Boron submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    93516 $147.2K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.21%
    Property Tax per SF $26.79 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.01 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings