Residential Income

Hot Springs Village, AR Residential Income Properties for Sale

Notify Me
List
Map
Hot Springs, AR Jessieville, AR Fountain Lake, AR Lonsdale, AR Lakeside, AR Paron, AR Royal, AR Lake Hamilton, AR
31 properties
Sort:
End-Unit Residential Income Property
Updated: Oct 1
End-Unit Residential Income Property

8 Perralena Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909

$144,900
1,222 sqft 0.01 AC lot
1,222 square feet with two bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms
Single‑level end unit with a heated and cooled sunroom and propane fireplace
Concrete pad beneath the home offers workshop or storage space
Furnished; excludes refrigerator, washer, dryer, and foyer entry table
Installed stainless steel range, dishwasher, and microwave
View details
Waterfront Short-Term Rental Townhome
Updated: Sep 1
Waterfront Short-Term Rental Townhome

5 Torre Del Mar Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909

$244,900
1,636 sqft 0.03 AC lot
Waterfront townhome on Lake DeSoto with rear access to the lake
1,636 square feet with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms
Oversized laundry, storage, and owner’s room in addition to the 3 bedrooms
Rear deck and patio provide outdoor gathering areas
200‑acre Lake DeSoto includes a beach, marina, boat launch, and walking trails
View details
Furnished Two-Unit Duplex
Furnished Two-Unit Duplex

4 Macotera Place, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909

$144,900
1,000 sqft

Separate residences comprise a studio and a one-bedroom unit, both furnished and equipped.

View details
Realmo Analytics Monitor Off-market properties and contact owners who are ready to sell. Many signals applied to make quality leads for you. Get Leads
Residential, Traditional, Hot Springs Village, AR
Residential, Traditional, Hot Springs Village, AR

4 Fresca Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909

$158,000
1,600 sqft

Single family properties · 1,600 SF

View details
Waterfront Short-Term Rental
Waterfront Short-Term Rental

9 Torre del Mar Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909

$279,999
1,656 sqft 0.04 AC lot

Furnished three-bedroom end unit with a private dock and direct access to Lake DeSoto.

View details
Residential Income Property with Fairway View
Residential Income Property with Fairway View

5 Risco Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909

$419,500
2,513 sqft

A rear deck faces the fifth fairway, while the Isabella Courts POA maintains the yard.

View details
Single-Level Residential Income Property
Single-Level Residential Income Property

9 Cortez Lane, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909

$169,000
1,328 sqft

Furnished end-unit residence with three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a carport, and updated HVAC equipment.

View details
Short-Term Rental Townhome
Short-Term Rental Townhome

14 Orantes Place, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909

$159,900
1,056 sqft 0.02 AC lot

Two bedrooms and two bathrooms complement upper and lower decks overlooking woods and a stream.

View details
Furnished Short-Term Rental Condo
Furnished Short-Term Rental Condo

6 Fresca Ln, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909

$159,000
1,152 sqft 0.05 AC lot

Three-bedroom residence includes a deck and furnishings conveyed with an accepted offer.

View details
Remodeled Single-Story Duplex
Remodeled Single-Story Duplex

12 Emanuel Drive, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909

$299,900
1,852 sqft

Updated duplex residence with refreshed interiors, a stone fireplace, deck, garage, and flexible laundry-area space.

View details
Furnished Residential Income Property
Furnished Residential Income Property

20 Orantes Place, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909

$141,500
1,120 sqft 0.02 AC lot

Furnished two-level residence with covered outdoor space in a gated community.

View details
Residential Income Townhome with Carport
Residential Income Townhome with Carport

44 Esmeralda, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909

$219,000
1,758 sqft 0.05 AC lot

Three-bedroom townhome with quartz kitchen counters, a sunroom, and convenient access to recreation and dining.

View details
End-Unit Residential Income Property
End-Unit Residential Income Property

11 Emanuel Lane, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909

$259,999
1,777 sqft

Two-level townhome with a main-level primary suite, wood-burning fireplace, balcony, deck, and garage.

View details
Duplex with Sun Room
Duplex with Sun Room

9 Emanuel Dr., Hot Springs Village, AR 71909

$312,000
2,064 sqft 0.10 AC lot

Tile flooring, granite countertops, and a heated and cooled bonus room add functional interior space.

View details
Two-Level Duplex with Deck
Two-Level Duplex with Deck

4 Nacozari Lane, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909

$175,000
2,062 sqft

Open-plan interiors include a kitchen, laundry area, pantry, and abundant natural light.

View details
Updated Duplex Property
Updated Duplex Property

3 Gailosa Lane, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909

$128,900
1,200 sqft

Two-bedroom, two-bath residence with refreshed interiors, outdoor decks, and recently replaced roof and plumbing.

View details
Updated Three-Bedroom Duplex
Updated Three-Bedroom Duplex

6 Destino Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909

$159,900
1,671 sqft

Remodeled kitchen and bathrooms feature granite countertops, while crown molding adds finish detail to the living and dining areas.

View details
Lakefront Duplex with Furnishings
Lakefront Duplex with Furnishings

3 Nacozari Ln, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909

$247,900
2,258 sqft 0.04 AC lot

Furnished property with patio, porch, assigned parking, and direct access to Lake DeSoto.

View details
Corner Residential Income Property
Corner Residential Income Property

149 La Vista, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909

$119,900
1,028 sqft

Two-bedroom townhome with a private deck, practical floor plan, and recent exterior maintenance.

View details
Single-Level Residential Income Property
Single-Level Residential Income Property

6 Tomisa Lane, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909

$159,000
1,132 sqft 0.04 AC lot

The 2-bedroom, 2-bath layout includes a deck, great room, and electric washer and dryer connections.

View details
Updated Residential Income Property
Updated Residential Income Property

141 LaVista Lane, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909

$123,000
1,028 sqft

Two-bedroom townhome with recent interior and exterior improvements near recreation amenities in Hot Springs Village.

View details
Single-Level Residential Income Property
Single-Level Residential Income Property

29 Dulzura Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909

$150,000
1,344 sqft 0.05 AC lot

End-unit townhome with a screened porch, flexible office space, updated interiors, and dedicated outdoor storage.

View details
Furnished Townhome with Private Patio
Furnished Townhome with Private Patio

118 Emperado Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909

$139,500
1,028 sqft 0.02 AC lot

Move-in ready, fully furnished townhome with two bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and a private fenced patio

View details
Duplex with Stone Fireplace
Duplex with Stone Fireplace

5 Emanuel Lane, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909

$269,200
1,829 sqft

Two-level layout includes a primary suite, second bedroom, bonus living area, and garage storage.

View details
Not finding what you need? Try buying leads tailored to your intent and find the right opportunities before everyone else. Get Leads

Hot Springs Village, AR Residential Income Properties Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 32 residential income properties for sale in Hot Springs Village, AR, showcased through 31 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 52,148 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $5,982,198.

Sale prices for residential investment properties in Hot Springs Village, AR start at $107,000, averaging $192,974, and reaching up to $419,500 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

List
Map

Top Commercial Asset Segments

Commercial property segments ranked by active listings on the market

Multifamily properties 13
Duplexes 9
Single family properties 6
Short term rental properties 4

Demographics Overview

Population 18K
Population Growth (5Y) +16.7%
Median Household Income $69,171
College Educated 22.5%

High-Yield Neighborhoods for Investment

Identify Hot Springs Village submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the average listing prices of real estate assets

Neighborhood Average Price
71909 $193.2K

Taxes & Financing

Tax Rate (average for all types) 4.10%
Property Tax per SF $92.64 per SF
Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

Listings Trend

New vs delisted commercial listings in Garland County

New Delisted

Total CRE Inventory on Market (SF)

Need Help?

Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings

Why this one?
Saved
Reason not saved — we won't ask again