Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    920 Reserve Dr, Unit 101 Roseville, CA 95678-1380
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    920 Reserve Dr, Unit 101 Roseville, CA 95678-1380

• Office Spaces
    • 2,325 SF
    • 0.05 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 6, 2024
    $780,000
    Property ID
    US09-7345526
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $680,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • California Recovery Center (CRC) Behavioral Health / Crisis Center / Medical Clinic
    • Contractors Networx Inc. / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • Vintage Oaks / Business Service Center / Corporate Office
    • Solar, Roof, Window Contractor | Global Energy / Production Facility
    • JCT Growth - SEO & Content Marketing Agency / Advertising Agency / Marketing & Advertising

    Property Details for 920 Reserve Dr

    Year built
    2006
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.05 lot acres
    Property size
    2,325 SF
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    015-490-058-000
    APU
    15490058000

    Description

    This exceptional 6,357-square-foot executive office condo is situated within the prestigious Vintage Oaks Business Park in Placer County. Built in 2005, this single-tenant Class B property offers a unique opportunity for a business seeking a move-in ready space. The unit boasts a thoughtfully designed layout, previously configured as a dental academy, featuring multiple office suites and a spacious open floor plan. A fully built-out loft provides valuable additional storage or workspace, enhancing the functionality and versatility of the property. The building itself is a single-story structure totaling 26,740 square feet, with ample parking provided by 141 spaces. The property is zoned M-1, reflecting its suitability for a variety of commercial uses. The lease rate is $1.90 per square foot, modified gross. This represents a compelling opportunity to secure a well-appointed, conveniently located office space in a thriving Placer County business park. The property's previous use as a dental academy showcases its adaptability and potential for various professional settings. The combination of ample space, convenient parking, and a desirable location makes this an attractive option for businesses seeking to establish or expand their operations in a prime Placer County location. The single-story design offers easy accessibility and efficient workflow. The property's modern design and well-maintained condition ensure a comfortable and productive work environment.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $555,000
      6.5%
      $515,000
      7%
      $480,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $649,000
      Market price range: $494k - $821k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $630,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $710,000
      Change: +12% Conversion: Moderate
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $670,000
      Change: +6% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $555,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $555,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.27
    Latitude
    38.764
    CBSA code
    40900
    CBSA name
    SACRAMENTO--ARDEN-ARCADE--ROSEVILLE, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $7,320
    $109,363
    $593,847
    $703,210
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00