Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    920 Cripple Crk Dr Lawrenceville, GA 30043-4403
    Property profile & analytics

    920 Cripple Crk Dr Lawrenceville, GA 30043-4403

• Warehouses
    • 11,750 SF
    • 1.39 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US22-0043622
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $880,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Melas Motors / Auto Repair Shop
    • Armour One Automotive Group / Auto Repair Shop
    • MCL Mobile Fleet Services / Auto Repair Shop
    • AA body / Nightclub / DJ & Entertainment

    Property Details for 920 Cripple Crk Dr

    Year built
    1989
    Lot size
    1.39 lot acres
    Property size
    11,750 SF
    Zone code
    LM-LIGHT MANUFACTURING
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    R7028 023
    APU
    R7028023

    Description

    This 12,000-square-foot warehouse in Lawrenceville, GA, offers a compelling investment or owner-user opportunity. Built in 1986, the well-maintained metal building boasts 3 dock-high doors, 3 grade-level doors, and one oversized (20'h x 14'w) grade-level door, along with approximately 20-22' clear heights. Its prime location, within one mile of the high-traffic intersection of State Route 124 and US Route 29, provides easy access to downtown Atlanta (30 minutes away) and places it within a thriving industrial area near major companies like Atlanta Welding and Restoration, MCL Mobile Fleet Services, Fortiline Waterworks, and King Steel. The property benefits from strong local demographics, including a population of 187,581 within a 5-mile radius, an average household income exceeding $95,243, and over $2.1 billion in consumer spending. The limited supply of industrial space under 15,000 square feet in this submarket, coupled with near all-time low vacancy rates and rising rental prices, presents a significant advantage for investors and businesses alike. The asking price is $1,750,000, translating to $145.83 per square foot. This presents a rare opportunity to acquire a high-quality industrial property in a robust and growing market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,190,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.9878
    Latitude
    33.9852
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $8,806
    $168,960
    $466,560
    $635,520
    -
    $422,400
    $1,166,400
    $1,588,800