Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    90 West Campbell Rd Schenectady, NY 12306
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    90 West Campbell Rd Schenectady, NY 12306

• Community centers
    • 17,000 SF
    • 2.60 lot acres
    Service-Oriented Strip Plaza For Sale For Sale
    $1,495,000
    18,000 SF

    Service-Oriented Strip Plaza For Sale

    Class A retail space with strong leasing history and high visibility.

    90 West Campbell Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-4285752
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Burger King / Restaurant
    • Miracle-Ear Hearing Aid Center / Hearing Aid Repair Service / Hearing Aid Store
    • Average Joe's Fitness Center / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Alina Dellanzo / Dental Office
    • Aesthetic Dentistry / Dental Office

    Property Details for 90 West Campbell Rd

    Year built
    2000
    Lot size
    2.60 lot acres
    Property size
    17,000 SF
    Zone code
    B-1
    Property type
    Community centers
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    422800 38.18-2-5.31
    APU
    42280038182531

    Description

    This exceptional retail property, located at 90 W Campbell Rd in Rotterdam, NY, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Situated on a substantial 2.61-acre lot, this property offers significant potential for a variety of retail uses. The asking price is $1,575,000. While the exact square footage is currently unavailable, the expansive lot size allows for considerable building footprint or ample parking. The property's prime location in Rotterdam ensures high visibility and accessibility, attracting a large customer base. Its strategic positioning within a busy commercial area guarantees consistent foot traffic and strong potential for revenue generation. This property is ideal for an established business seeking expansion or a new venture looking to establish a strong presence in a thriving market. The substantial lot size also offers flexibility for future development or expansion, catering to evolving business needs. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the full potential of this remarkable retail opportunity. Further details regarding the property's dimensions and specifications are available upon request. Don't miss this chance to acquire a significant retail asset in a highly desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9921
    Latitude
    42.8095
    CBSA code
    10580
    CBSA name
    ALBANY-SCHENECTADY-TROY, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $356,500
    $833,500
    $1,190,000
    -
    $469,082
    $1,096,718
    $1,565,800
    View Listing