Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8530 Fern Ave Shreveport, LA 71105
    Property profile & analytics

    8530 Fern Ave Shreveport, LA 71105

• Commercial real estate
    • 11,430 SF
    • 1.63 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US36-0678718
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 8530 Fern Ave

    Year built
    2019
    Lot size
    1.63 lot acres
    Property size
    11,430 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    171332044000100

    Description

    This exceptional 11,430-square-foot retail building, constructed in 2019, is situated on a 1.63-acre lot in Shreveport, Louisiana (Caddo Parish, zip code 71105). Currently configured as a bank, the property is zoned for commercial bank use and is readily adaptable for a medical office. The two-story building boasts a high-quality finish, evident in its thoughtful design and construction. Features include multiple offices spread across both floors, along with dedicated training and conference rooms on the upper level. An elevator is in place, ideal for a medical facility, and teller lines are already installed. The property also benefits from a full generator ensuring uninterrupted operation. The asking price is $2,500,000, translating to $218.72 per square foot. The property's address is 8530 Fern Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105 (APN: 171332044000100). This turnkey property presents a unique opportunity for investors seeking a high-quality, versatile commercial space in a desirable location. Prior notice is required for property tours.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.7243399
    Latitude
    32.4255233