Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    815 Ayrault Rd Fairport, NY 14450-8962
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    815 Ayrault Rd Fairport, NY 14450-8962

• Office buildings
    • 8,000 SF
    • 1.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-1014786
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $650,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Perinton Chiropractic / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Michael Swann, DC / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Dr. John W. Lepore, DDS / Dental Office
    • The Practice of Drs. Joseph & Anthony Loverdi / Dental Office
    • Legacy Dental Laboratory / Dental Office

    Property Details for 815 Ayrault Rd

    Year built
    1983
    Lot size
    1.00 lot acres
    Property size
    8,000 SF
    Zone code
    RESTRC BUS
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    264489 166.13-1-24.2
    APU
    264489166131242

    Description

    This two-story, 7,000 square foot Class B office building, constructed in 1983, offers multiple suites for lease in the desirable Fairport, New York area. Located at 815 Ayrault Road, Monroe County, the building boasts excellent visibility from the road and a large parking area, ensuring convenient access for clients, patients, and employees. The property is situated just 400 feet from the intersection of Ayrault and Moseley Roads, providing easy accessibility. Available spaces range from 900 to 1,100 square feet and cater to various needs. One suite is a fully built-out dental office, complete with a reception/waiting area and a dedicated dental lab. Another suite is currently under construction as a medical/professional office, featuring a reception/waiting area and individual offices

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $710,000
      Market price range: $355k - $1.10M
      AI Estimate
      $611,000
      Market price range: $204k - $959k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $720,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $940,000
      Change: +30% Conversion: Moderate
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $910,000
      Change: +26% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $575,000
      Change: -20% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.4403
    Latitude
    43.0787
    CBSA code
    40380
    CBSA name
    ROCHESTER, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $200,000
    $476,900
    $676,900
    -
    $281,696
    $671,704
    $953,400