Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7391 Lampson Ave Garden Grove, CA 92841-2901
    Property profile & analytics

    7391 Lampson Ave Garden Grove, CA 92841-2901

• Industrial properties
    • 33,600 SF
    • 1.73 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-1247801
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,665,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Unicorn Delivery / Courier Service / Postal Service

    Property Details for 7391 Lampson Ave

    Year built
    1980
    Lot size
    1.73 lot acres
    Property size
    33,600 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    131-662-03
    APU
    13166203

    Description

    This exceptional industrial property, located at 7391 Lampson Ave in Garden Grove, California (zip code 92841), offers a substantial 32,945 square feet of warehouse space in a single-tenant configuration. The building features a 25-foot ceiling height, providing ample vertical storage capacity. Access is convenient with one drive-in door. There are no elevators in the building. The property is zoned PUD (Planned Unit Development) and its APN is 131-662-03. Currently, the entire space is occupied. This fully utilized warehouse presents a strong investment opportunity in the thriving Orange County market. The property is situated in Garden Grove, offering easy access to major transportation arteries. While the marketing materials mention smaller unit sizes (3,200-5,500 sq ft), the total building size is 32,945 sq ft. The property does not include any office space. This is a month-to-month tenancy. Interested parties should note the absence of elevators.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.004
    Latitude
    33.7814
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $44,396
    $1,955,633
    $1,248,257
    $3,203,890
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00